Miami-Dade County  »  33186  »  SW 97th Ter  »  14451 SW 97th Ter

14451 Southwest 97th Terrace, Miami, FL 33186 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

14451 Southwest 97th Terrace, Miami, FL 33186
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 14451 Southwest 97th Terrace, Miami
Zip code 33186
County Miami-Dade
Municipality
Neighborhood Munne
Parcel ID 3059030320400

Sales & Tax Overview for 14451 Southwest 97th Terrace, Miami

Sale date 08/22/2023
Sale price $10
Current property tax $7,600

Lot & Building Information for 14451 Southwest 97th Terrace, Miami

Building sqft 2,065
Building class Residential - Single Family: Residential - Total Value (0104)
Acreage 0.146
Year built 1988
Stories 1
Units 1
Bedrooms 4
Bathrooms 2

Bike Score

Zoning district
School district Miami-Dade County Public Schools

Other Property Data for 14451 Southwest 97th Terrace, Miami

• • Improvements for 14451 Southwest 97th Terrace, Miami , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 14451 Southwest 97th Terrace, Miami

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 14451 Southwest 97th Terrace, Miami, FL 33186?

14451 Southwest 97th Terrace, Miami, FL 33186 was built in 1988 and has a total of 2,065 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 14451 Southwest 97th Terrace, Miami, FL 33186 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $505,928, the tax amount paid for 14451 Southwest 97th Terrace, Miami, FL 33186 is $8,566.

When was 14451 Southwest 97th Terrace, Miami, FL 33186 last sold and what was the last sale price?

14451 Southwest 97th Terrace, Miami, FL 33186 was last sold in 08/22/2023 for $10.

Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Laura Pop-Badiu, Apr 09, 2026 How to Do a Title Search on Property Yourself: A Step-by-Step Online GuideĀ 
A property title search is the process of reviewing public records to confirm who legally owns a property and whether there are any liens, mortgages or legal claims attached to it. Explore our step-by-step guide explaining how you can perform a title search yourself. 
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 14451 Southwest 97th Terrace, Miami

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 14451 Southwest 97th Terrace, Miami, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
08/22/2023 $10
08/05/2022 $10
06/03/2013 $205,000
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 14451 Southwest 97th Terrace, Miami with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 14451 Southwest 97th Terrace, Miami

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Related documents Doc image
05/06/2025 - D
05/08/2025 - R
Subordinate Mortgage 04/01/2055
08/22/2023 - D
08/30/2023 - R
Security Instrument 09/01/2053
08/22/2023 - D
08/30/2023 - R
Quit Claim Deed
08/05/2022 - D
08/08/2022 - R
Mortgage and Security Agreement
08/05/2022 - D
08/08/2022 - R
Affidavit
08/05/2022 - D
08/08/2022 - R
Quit Claim Deed
05/26/2022 - D
05/27/2022 - R
Loan Modification Agreement (Mortgage) 05/01/2052
05/05/2022 - D
05/09/2022 - R
Partial Claims Mortgage 05/01/2052
01/16/2019 - D
01/24/2019 - R
Partial Claims Mortgage 05/01/2043
06/03/2013 - D
06/03/2013 - R
Deed
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 14451 Southwest 97th Terrace, Miami

Access detailed property tax data for 14451 Southwest 97th Terrace, Miami, FL 33186. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Base tax $8,566
Current property tax $7,600
Market value $505,928
Assessed value $505,928

Assessment History for 14451 Southwest 97th Terrace, Miami

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 14451 Southwest 97th Terrace, Miami, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024 $507,780 $507,780 16.9487 $8,606 +9.67%
2023 $460,156 $460,156 17.0541 $7,848 +24.58%
2022 $424,902 $334,768 17.0433 $6,299 +8.41%
2021 $337,668 $325,018 17.6056 $5,811 +2.67%
2020 $320,531 $320,531 17.6571 $5,660 -0.71%

Miami residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$530,000
1% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$330
-4.3% YoY
Miami-Dade County Median Sale Price
$510,000
0% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Miami so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Miami and compare it to other neighborhoods in Miami-Dade County.

Check out recently sold homes in Miami and see how their prices compare.

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 14451 Southwest 97th Terrace, Miami, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) AH (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 14451 Southwest 97th Terrace, Miami to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Claude Pepper Elementary School 8 Public PK, K-5 432 0.24
Claude Pepper Elementary School 8 Public PK, K-5 432 0.24
Happy Memories Learning Center Corporation NR Private PK-2 51 0.32
Happy Memories Learning Center Corporation NR Private PK-2 100 0.34

Nearest middle schools