Miami-Dade County  »  14823 SW 110th Ter

14823 Southwest 110th Terrace, Miami, FL 33196 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

14823 Southwest 110th Terrace, Miami, FL 33196
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 14823 Southwest 110th Terrace, Miami
Zip code 33196
County Miami-Dade
Municipality
Neighborhood Sunfish at the Hammocks
Parcel ID 3059090030290

Sales & Tax Overview for 14823 Southwest 110th Terrace, Miami

Sale date 08/14/2014
Sale price $90,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $2,933

Lot & Building Information for 14823 Southwest 110th Terrace, Miami

Building sqft 2,252
Building class Residential - Single Family: Cluster Home (0105)
Acreage 0.127
Year built 1987
Stories 1
Units 1
Bedrooms 4
Bathrooms 3

Bike Score

Zoning district
School district Miami-Dade County Public Schools

Other Property Data for 14823 Southwest 110th Terrace, Miami

• • Improvements for 14823 Southwest 110th Terrace, Miami , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 14823 Southwest 110th Terrace, Miami

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 14823 Southwest 110th Terrace, Miami, FL 33196?

14823 Southwest 110th Terrace, Miami, FL 33196 was built in 1987 and has a total of 2,252 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 14823 Southwest 110th Terrace, Miami, FL 33196 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $234,598, the tax amount paid for 14823 Southwest 110th Terrace, Miami, FL 33196 is $5,604.

When was 14823 Southwest 110th Terrace, Miami, FL 33196 last sold and what was the last sale price?

14823 Southwest 110th Terrace, Miami, FL 33196 was last sold in 08/14/2014 for $90,000.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 14823 Southwest 110th Terrace, Miami

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 14823 Southwest 110th Terrace, Miami, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
08/14/2014 $90,000
10/14/2005 $322,500
01/06/2005 $342,000
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 14823 Southwest 110th Terrace, Miami with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 14823 Southwest 110th Terrace, Miami

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Related documents Doc image
06/24/2025 - D
06/27/2025 - R
Notice of Commencement
08/14/2014 - D
08/14/2014 - R
Quit Claim Deed
10/14/2005 - R Warranty Deed
01/06/2005 - R Warranty Deed
08/01/2000 - D
07/21/2000 - R
Notice of Commencement
12/04/1995 - R Warranty Deed
12/10/1992 - R Notice of Commencement
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 14823 Southwest 110th Terrace, Miami

Access detailed property tax data for 14823 Southwest 110th Terrace, Miami, FL 33196. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Base tax $5,605
Current property tax $2,933
Market value $480,710
Assessed value $234,598

Assessment History for 14823 Southwest 110th Terrace, Miami

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 14823 Southwest 110th Terrace, Miami, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $480,710 $234,598 16.9317 $5,605 -1.67%
2024 $505,997 $227,987 16.9487 $5,700 +6.24%
2023 $458,649 $221,347 17.0541 $5,365 +9.58%
2022 $402,009 $214,900 17.0433 $4,895 +7.19%
2021 $336,148 $208,641 17.6056 $4,567 -20.92%

Miami residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$519,900
-1% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$333
1.2% YoY
Miami-Dade County Median Sale Price
$510,000
0% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Miami so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Miami and compare it to other neighborhoods in Miami-Dade County.

Check out recently sold homes in Miami and see how their prices compare.

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 14823 Southwest 110th Terrace, Miami, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 14823 Southwest 110th Terrace, Miami to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Islamic School of Miami NR Private K-8 85 0.54
Learning Links School House NR Private K-12 119 0.59
Our Lady Of Lourdes Catholic Elementary School NR Private PK-8 542 0.81
Claude Pepper Elementary School 8 Public PK, K-5 432 0.85

Nearest middle schools

Islamic School of Miami NR Private K-8 85 0.54
Learning Links School House NR Private K-12 119 0.59
Hammocks Middle School 7 Public 6-8 539 0.79
Great Heights Academy Inc. NR Private K-12 75 1.04

Nearest high schools

Learning Links School House NR Private K-12 119 0.59
Felix Varela Senior High School 5 Public 9-12 2,068 1.04
Great Heights Academy Inc. NR Private K-12 75 1.04
Us International Christian Academy NR Private 9-12 0 1.70
Bridgeprep Academy of Village Green Middle High School 3 Charter 6-12 699 1.71

Neighbors for 14823 Southwest 110th Terrace, Miami

Here are the neighbors for 14823 Southwest 110th Terrace, Miami.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
11034 SW 148th Pl, Miami 2,834 08/10/2023 $630,000
14827 SW 110th Ter, Miami 2,252 09/11/2023 $10
14843 SW 110th Ter, Miami 2,097 01/16/2026 $10
14835 SW 110th Ter, Miami 2,097 05/20/2016 $10
14807 SW 110th Ter, Miami 2,252 12/02/2020 $10
14847 SW 110th Ter, Miami 1,879 08/21/2018 $10
11038 SW 148th Pl, Miami 2,167 02/02/2018 $10
11046 SW 148th Pl, Miami 2,772 07/18/2000 $185,000
14815 SW 110th Ter, Miami 2,252 01/06/2010 $10
11019 SW 148th CT, Miami 2,402 12/18/2017 $420,000
14831 SW 110th Ter, Miami 2,097 10/19/2005 $375,000
14839 SW 110th Ter, Miami 2,395 07/28/2021 $495,000
11027 SW 148th CT, Miami 1,744 09/17/2025 $550,000
11035 SW 148th CT, Miami 1,744 11/23/2020 $405,000
11039 SW 148th CT, Miami 2,010 04/12/2019 $385,000
11042 SW 148th Pl, Miami 1,707 09/19/2007 $93,000
14811 SW 110th Ter, Miami 1,981 07/21/2021 $10
11023 SW 148th CT, Miami 1,744 10/18/2016 $10
11031 SW 148th CT, Miami 2,010 01/12/1996 $122,600