Miami-Dade County  »  15602 SW 109th Ter

15602 Southwest 109th Terrace, Miami, FL 33196 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

15602 Southwest 109th Terrace, Miami, FL 33196
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 15602 Southwest 109th Terrace, Miami
Zip code 33196
County Miami-Dade
Municipality
Neighborhood Atrium Homes at the Hammocks
Parcel ID 3059090300020

Sales & Tax Overview for 15602 Southwest 109th Terrace, Miami

Sale date 10/03/2022
Sale price $569,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $7,210

Lot & Building Information for 15602 Southwest 109th Terrace, Miami

Building sqft 3,074
Building class Residential - Single Family: Cluster Home (0105)
Acreage 0.138
Year built 1991
Stories 2
Units 1
Bedrooms 4
Bathrooms 2

Bike Score

Zoning district
School district Miami-Dade County Public Schools

Other Property Data for 15602 Southwest 109th Terrace, Miami

• • Improvements for 15602 Southwest 109th Terrace, Miami , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 15602 Southwest 109th Terrace, Miami

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 15602 Southwest 109th Terrace, Miami, FL 33196?

15602 Southwest 109th Terrace, Miami, FL 33196 was built in 1991 and has a total of 3,074 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 15602 Southwest 109th Terrace, Miami, FL 33196 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $519,283, the tax amount paid for 15602 Southwest 109th Terrace, Miami, FL 33196 is $8,792.

When was 15602 Southwest 109th Terrace, Miami, FL 33196 last sold and what was the last sale price?

15602 Southwest 109th Terrace, Miami, FL 33196 was last sold in 10/03/2022 for $569,000.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Laura Pop-Badiu, Apr 09, 2026 How to Do a Title Search on Property Yourself: A Step-by-Step Online GuideĀ 
A property title search is the process of reviewing public records to confirm who legally owns a property and whether there are any liens, mortgages or legal claims attached to it. Explore our step-by-step guide explaining how you can perform a title search yourself. 
Laura Pop-Badiu, Mar 31, 2026 Property Owners Map: How to See Ownership Details and Parcel Lines
If you’re trying to find property owners by map, evaluate nearby parcels or understand how properties connect, a map-based approach makes the process faster, clearer and more intuitive.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 15602 Southwest 109th Terrace, Miami

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 15602 Southwest 109th Terrace, Miami, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
10/03/2022 $569,000
07/17/2020 $385,000
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 15602 Southwest 109th Terrace, Miami with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 15602 Southwest 109th Terrace, Miami

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Related documents Doc image
10/03/2022 - D
10/04/2022 - R
Mortgage 10/01/2052
10/03/2022 - D
10/04/2022 - R
Deed
07/17/2020 - D
07/21/2020 - R
Mortgage 08/01/2050
07/17/2020 - D
07/21/2020 - R
Deed
09/06/2018 - D
09/12/2018 - R
Dade Court Paper
02/22/1993 - R Notice of Commencement
02/27/1991 - R Warranty Deed
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 15602 Southwest 109th Terrace, Miami

Access detailed property tax data for 15602 Southwest 109th Terrace, Miami, FL 33196. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Base tax $8,792
Current property tax $7,210
Market value $519,283
Assessed value $519,283

Assessment History for 15602 Southwest 109th Terrace, Miami

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 15602 Southwest 109th Terrace, Miami, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024 $553,390 $553,390 16.9487 $9,379 +15.10%
2023 $477,815 $477,815 17.0541 $8,149 +37.33%
2022 $387,690 $323,231 17.0433 $5,934 +7.40%
2021 $313,817 $313,817 17.6056 $5,525 -1.09%
2020 $316,360 $316,360 17.6571 $5,586 +5.74%

Miami residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$530,000
1% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$330
-4.3% YoY
Miami-Dade County Median Sale Price
$510,000
0% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Miami so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Miami and compare it to other neighborhoods in Miami-Dade County.

Check out recently sold homes in Miami and see how their prices compare.

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 15602 Southwest 109th Terrace, Miami, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) AH, X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 15602 Southwest 109th Terrace, Miami to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Dr. Gilbert L. Porter Elementary School 7 Public PK, K-5 570 0.25
Christina M. Eve Elementary School 5 Public PK, K-5 532 0.88
Temple Samu-El Or Olom NR Private PK, K-1 0 1.07

Nearest middle schools