Miami-Dade County  »  33186  »  SW 120th St  »  13841 SW 120th St

13841 Southwest 120th Street, Miami, FL 33186 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

13841 Southwest 120th Street, Miami, FL 33186
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 13841 Southwest 120th Street, Miami
Zip code 33186
County Miami-Dade
Municipality
Neighborhood Century Breeze
Parcel ID 3059100000150

Sales & Tax Overview for 13841 Southwest 120th Street, Miami

Sale date 07/08/2003
Sale price $130,800
Arm's length
Current property tax $0

Lot & Building Information for 13841 Southwest 120th Street, Miami

Building sqft 8,621
Total sqft 28,830
Building class County: Dade County (8647)
Acreage 21.46
Buildings on lot 8
Year built 1963
Stories 1

Bike Score

Zoning district
School district Miami-Dade County Public Schools

Other Property Data for 13841 Southwest 120th Street, Miami

• • Improvements for 13841 Southwest 120th Street, Miami , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 13841 Southwest 120th Street, Miami

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 13841 Southwest 120th Street, Miami, FL 33186?

13841 Southwest 120th Street, Miami, FL 33186 was built in 1963 and has a total of 8,621 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 13841 Southwest 120th Street, Miami, FL 33186 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $5,587,363, the tax amount paid for 13841 Southwest 120th Street, Miami, FL 33186 is $94,603.

When was 13841 Southwest 120th Street, Miami, FL 33186 last sold and what was the last sale price?

13841 Southwest 120th Street, Miami, FL 33186 was last sold in 07/08/2003 for $130,800.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Laura Pop-Badiu, Apr 09, 2026 How to Do a Title Search on Property Yourself: A Step-by-Step Online GuideĀ 
A property title search is the process of reviewing public records to confirm who legally owns a property and whether there are any liens, mortgages or legal claims attached to it. Explore our step-by-step guide explaining how you can perform a title search yourself. 
Laura Pop-Badiu, Mar 31, 2026 Property Owners Map: How to See Ownership Details and Parcel Lines
If you’re trying to find property owners by map, evaluate nearby parcels or understand how properties connect, a map-based approach makes the process faster, clearer and more intuitive.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 13841 Southwest 120th Street, Miami

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 13841 Southwest 120th Street, Miami, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
07/08/2003 $130,800
03/23/2000 $690,000
03/20/2000 $3,910,000
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 13841 Southwest 120th Street, Miami with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 13841 Southwest 120th Street, Miami

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Related documents Doc image
05/06/2025 - D
05/08/2025 - R
Notice
06/27/2023 - D
06/30/2023 - R
Resolution
04/01/2021 - D
04/08/2021 - R
Notice
10/09/2019 - D
10/09/2019 - R
Easement
12/14/2016 - D
12/14/2016 - R
Agreement
07/08/2003 - R Warranty Deed
02/26/2001 - R Notice of Commencement
12/02/2000 - D
11/21/2000 - R
Notice of Commencement
11/01/2000 - D
10/26/2000 - R
Deed
03/23/2000 - D
03/17/2000 - R
Deed
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 13841 Southwest 120th Street, Miami

Access detailed property tax data for 13841 Southwest 120th Street, Miami, FL 33186. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Base tax $94,604
Current property tax $0
Market value $5,587,363
Assessed value $5,587,363

Assessment History for 13841 Southwest 120th Street, Miami

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 13841 Southwest 120th Street, Miami, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024 $5,587,363 $5,587,363 16.9487 $94,699 -0.62%
2023 $5,587,363 $5,587,363 17.0541 $95,287 +0.06%
2022 $5,587,363 $5,587,363 17.0433 $95,227 -3.19%
2021 $5,587,363 $5,587,363 17.6056 $98,369 -0.29%
2020 $5,587,363 $5,587,363 17.6571 $98,657 -0.27%

Miami residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$530,000
1% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$330
-4.3% YoY
Miami-Dade County Median Sale Price
$510,000
0% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Miami so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Miami and compare it to other neighborhoods in Miami-Dade County.

Check out recently sold homes in Miami and see how their prices compare.

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 13841 Southwest 120th Street, Miami, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) AH, X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 13841 Southwest 120th Street, Miami to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Our Lady Of Lourdes Catholic Elementary School NR Private PK-8 542 0.37
The Heritage School NR Private PK, K-8 0 0.56
The Heritage School NR Private PK, K-8 0 0.56
Bridgeprep Academy Of Village Green 6 Charter K-5 770 0.60

Nearest middle schools

The Heritage School NR Private PK, K-8 0 0.56
Bridgeprep Academy of Village Green Middle High School 3 Charter 6-12 699 0.60
Sunshine Learning Miami NR Private K-12 74 0.64
Islamic School of Miami NR Private K-8 85 0.66

Nearest high schools

Sunshine Learning Miami NR Private K-12 74 0.64
Learning Links School House NR Private K-12 119 0.68
Beyond Expectations Academy NR Private 94 1.32
Us International Christian Academy NR Private 9-12 0 1.71

Neighbors for 13841 Southwest 120th Street, Miami

Here are the neighbors for 13841 Southwest 120th Street, Miami.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
13830 SW 104th Ter, Miami 2,559 07/17/1995 $126,000
15300 SW 117th St, Miami 3,706 03/16/2021 $575,000
15340 SW 117th St, Miami 2,599 02/20/2024 $630,000
13800 SW 104th Ter, Miami 2,843 05/21/2021 $525,000
13730 SW 104th Ter, Miami 2,360 05/23/1978
15372 SW 117th St, Miami 2,727 11/19/2025 $750,000
15380 SW 117th St, Miami 2,709 03/03/2015 $340,000
13820 SW 104th Ter, Miami 3,008 07/31/2017 $380,000
13810 SW 104th Ter, Miami 2,320 01/10/1997 $122,000
15324 SW 117th St, Miami 2,727 06/11/2008 $10
15332 SW 117th St, Miami 2,727 10/14/2025 $1
15356 SW 117th St, Miami 3,710 12/09/2016 $410,000
13720 SW 104th Ter, Miami 2,283 03/15/2001 $159,000
15316 SW 117th St, Miami 3,463 09/18/2002 $256,900
13850 SW 104th Ter, Miami 2,784 04/05/2001 $160,000
13750 SW 104th Ter, Miami 2,899 06/21/2021 $510,000
13840 SW 104th Ter, Miami 2,161 03/10/2010 $250,000
13740 SW 104th Ter, Miami 2,772 12/15/1988
15308 SW 117th St, Miami 3,515 09/23/2002 $293,100