Miami-Dade County  »  33186  »  SW 105th St  »  13801 SW 105th St

13801 Southwest 105th Street, Miami, FL 33186 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

13801 Southwest 105th Street, Miami, FL 33186
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 13801 Southwest 105th Street, Miami
Zip code 33186
County Miami-Dade
Municipality
Neighborhood Caravel at Calusa - Shores-Calusa
Parcel ID 3059100020190

Sales & Tax Overview for 13801 Southwest 105th Street, Miami

Sale date 08/30/2018
Sale price $133,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $5,031

Lot & Building Information for 13801 Southwest 105th Street, Miami

Building sqft 2,648
Building class Residential - Single Family: 1 Unit (0101)
Acreage 0.181
Year built 1977
Stories 1
Units 1
Bedrooms 4
Bathrooms 2

Bike Score

Zoning district
School district Miami-Dade County Public Schools

Other Property Data for 13801 Southwest 105th Street, Miami

• • Improvements for 13801 Southwest 105th Street, Miami , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 13801 Southwest 105th Street, Miami

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 13801 Southwest 105th Street, Miami, FL 33186?

13801 Southwest 105th Street, Miami, FL 33186 was built in 1977 and has a total of 2,648 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 13801 Southwest 105th Street, Miami, FL 33186 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $374,241, the tax amount paid for 13801 Southwest 105th Street, Miami, FL 33186 is $7,482.

When was 13801 Southwest 105th Street, Miami, FL 33186 last sold and what was the last sale price?

13801 Southwest 105th Street, Miami, FL 33186 was last sold in 08/30/2018 for $133,000.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, Mar 31, 2026 Property Owners Map: How to See Ownership Details and Parcel Lines
If you’re trying to find property owners by map, evaluate nearby parcels or understand how properties connect, a map-based approach makes the process faster, clearer and more intuitive.
Eliza Theiss, Mar 19, 2026 Cheaper in the City? Nearly 100 Communities in Suburban NYC Surpass $1M
New Yorkers planning a move to the suburbs increasingly find their options limited, after suburban home values shot up twice as fast as NYC medians over the last decade. While larger homes and better prices were long the norm outside the five boroughs, today, many NYC buyers find their option restricted to a handful of suburban markets.
Laura Pop-Badiu, Mar 03, 2026 Living Large or Squeezing In? How Much Space the $400K National Median Home Price Buys in the Largest U.S. CitiesĀ 
In many large Western and Northeastern cities, the national median sale price of $400,000 may not cover more than a small studio, whereas, in parts of the Midwest and South, the same budget could buy large homes with multiple bedrooms and comfortable living areas.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 13801 Southwest 105th Street, Miami

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 13801 Southwest 105th Street, Miami, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
08/30/2018 $133,000
06/18/2015 $368,000
10/04/2013 $265,000
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 13801 Southwest 105th Street, Miami with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 13801 Southwest 105th Street, Miami

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Related documents Doc image
08/30/2018 - D
09/06/2018 - R
Quit Claim Deed
06/18/2015 - D
06/19/2015 - R
Deed
10/04/2013 - D
10/07/2013 - R
Deed
07/05/2013 - D
07/05/2013 - R
Certificate of Title
07/03/2006 - R Warranty Deed
08/18/2003 - R Warranty Deed
06/12/1997 - R Warranty Deed
01/22/1993 - R Warranty Deed
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 13801 Southwest 105th Street, Miami

Access detailed property tax data for 13801 Southwest 105th Street, Miami, FL 33186. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Base tax $7,483
Current property tax $5,031
Market value $547,079
Assessed value $374,241

Assessment History for 13801 Southwest 105th Street, Miami

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 13801 Southwest 105th Street, Miami, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024 $560,509 $363,694 16.9487 $7,464 +1.93%
2023 $547,262 $353,101 17.0541 $7,323 +9.35%
2022 $472,414 $342,817 17.0433 $6,697 +9.46%
2021 $369,728 $332,833 17.6056 $6,118 -2.69%
2020 $356,080 $328,238 17.6571 $6,287 +19.30%

Miami residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$530,000
1% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$330
-4.3% YoY
Miami-Dade County Median Sale Price
$510,000
0% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Miami so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Miami and compare it to other neighborhoods in Miami-Dade County.

Check out recently sold homes in Miami and see how their prices compare.

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 13801 Southwest 105th Street, Miami, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) AH (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 13801 Southwest 105th Street, Miami to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Happy Memories Learning Center Corporation NR Private PK-2 100 0.37
Happy Memories Learning Center Corporation NR Private PK-2 51 0.45
Our Lady Of Lourdes Catholic Elementary School NR Private PK-8 542 0.59

Nearest middle schools