Miami-Dade County  »  33186  »  SW 139th Pl  »  11046 SW 139th Pl

11046 Southwest 139th Place, Miami, FL 33186 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

11046 Southwest 139th Place, Miami, FL 33186
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 11046 Southwest 139th Place, Miami
Zip code 33186
County Miami-Dade
Municipality
Neighborhood Caravel at Calusa - Shores-Calusa
Parcel ID 3059100040650

Sales & Tax Overview for 11046 Southwest 139th Place, Miami

Sale date 09/22/2025
Sale price $784,900
Arm's length
Current property tax $7,774

Lot & Building Information for 11046 Southwest 139th Place, Miami

Building sqft 2,428
Building class Residential - Single Family: 1 Unit (0101)
Acreage 0.204
Year built 1979
Stories 1
Units 1
Bedrooms 4
Bathrooms 2

Bike Score

Zoning district
School district Miami-Dade County Public Schools

Other Property Data for 11046 Southwest 139th Place, Miami

• • Improvements for 11046 Southwest 139th Place, Miami , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 11046 Southwest 139th Place, Miami

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 11046 Southwest 139th Place, Miami, FL 33186?

11046 Southwest 139th Place, Miami, FL 33186 was built in 1979 and has a total of 2,428 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 11046 Southwest 139th Place, Miami, FL 33186 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $503,796, the tax amount paid for 11046 Southwest 139th Place, Miami, FL 33186 is $8,736.

When was 11046 Southwest 139th Place, Miami, FL 33186 last sold and what was the last sale price?

11046 Southwest 139th Place, Miami, FL 33186 was last sold in 09/22/2025 for $784,900.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 11046 Southwest 139th Place, Miami

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 11046 Southwest 139th Place, Miami, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
09/22/2025 $784,900
04/04/2025 $569,999
04/04/2025 $525,000
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 11046 Southwest 139th Place, Miami with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 11046 Southwest 139th Place, Miami

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Related documents Doc image
09/22/2025 - D
09/25/2025 - R
Mortgage 10/01/2055
09/22/2025 - D
09/25/2025 - R
Deed
04/04/2025 - D
04/10/2025 - R
Mortgage
04/04/2025 - D
04/10/2025 - R
Deed
04/04/2025 - D
04/10/2025 - R
Deed
11/26/2014 - D
11/26/2014 - R
Deed
08/11/2014 - D
08/11/2014 - R
Deed
06/10/2014 - D
06/11/2014 - R
Release
06/10/2014 - D
06/11/2014 - R
Release
11/04/2013 - D
11/04/2013 - R
Certificate of Title
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 11046 Southwest 139th Place, Miami

Access detailed property tax data for 11046 Southwest 139th Place, Miami, FL 33186. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Base tax $8,736
Current property tax $7,774
Market value $534,866
Assessed value $503,796

Assessment History for 11046 Southwest 139th Place, Miami

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 11046 Southwest 139th Place, Miami, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024 $548,653 $457,997 16.9487 $8,361 +5.98%
2023 $534,041 $416,361 17.0541 $7,889 +13.54%
2022 $453,937 $378,510 17.0433 $6,948 +14.69%
2021 $344,100 $344,100 17.6056 $6,058 +4.26%
2020 $329,068 $329,068 17.6571 $5,810 +4.92%

Miami residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$530,000
1% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$330
-4.3% YoY
Miami-Dade County Median Sale Price
$510,000
0% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Miami so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Miami and compare it to other neighborhoods in Miami-Dade County.

Check out recently sold homes in Miami and see how their prices compare.

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 11046 Southwest 139th Place, Miami, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) AH (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 11046 Southwest 139th Place, Miami to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Our Lady Of Lourdes Catholic Elementary School NR Private PK-8 542 0.12
Islamic School of Miami NR Private K-8 85 0.58
Learning Links School House NR Private K-12 119 0.65
Happy Memories Learning Center Corporation NR Private PK-2 100 0.73

Nearest middle schools