Miami-Dade County  »  33186  »  SW 109th St  »  13701 SW 109th St

13701 Southwest 109th Street, Miami, FL 33186 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

13701 Southwest 109th Street, Miami, FL 33186
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 13701 Southwest 109th Street, Miami
Zip code 33186
County Miami-Dade
Municipality
Neighborhood Caravel at Calusa - Shores-Calusa
Parcel ID 3059100042840

Sales & Tax Overview for 13701 Southwest 109th Street, Miami

Sale date 12/30/2015
Sale price $10
Arm's length
Current property tax $4,519

Lot & Building Information for 13701 Southwest 109th Street, Miami

Building sqft 2,860
Building class Residential - Single Family: 1 Unit (0101)
Acreage 0.189
Year built 1980
Stories 1
Units 1
Bedrooms 4
Bathrooms 2

Bike Score

Zoning district
School district Miami-Dade County Public Schools

Other Property Data for 13701 Southwest 109th Street, Miami

• • Improvements for 13701 Southwest 109th Street, Miami , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 13701 Southwest 109th Street, Miami

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 13701 Southwest 109th Street, Miami, FL 33186?

13701 Southwest 109th Street, Miami, FL 33186 was built in 1980 and has a total of 2,860 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 13701 Southwest 109th Street, Miami, FL 33186 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $345,172, the tax amount paid for 13701 Southwest 109th Street, Miami, FL 33186 is $7,073.

When was 13701 Southwest 109th Street, Miami, FL 33186 last sold and what was the last sale price?

13701 Southwest 109th Street, Miami, FL 33186 was last sold in 12/30/2015 for $10.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 13701 Southwest 109th Street, Miami

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 13701 Southwest 109th Street, Miami, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
12/30/2015 $10
08/02/2011 $191,000
07/08/2009 $10
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 13701 Southwest 109th Street, Miami with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 13701 Southwest 109th Street, Miami

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Related documents Doc image
12/30/2015 - D
12/31/2015 - R
Quit Claim Deed
08/02/2011 - D
08/02/2011 - R
Deed
03/31/2011 - D
03/31/2011 - R
Certificate of Title
07/08/2009 - R Quit Claim Deed
02/21/2007 - R Warranty Deed
12/15/2003 - R Warranty Deed
08/08/1995 - R Warranty Deed
05/31/1994 - R Warranty Deed
10/02/1992 - R Notice of Commencement
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 13701 Southwest 109th Street, Miami

Access detailed property tax data for 13701 Southwest 109th Street, Miami, FL 33186. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Base tax $7,073
Current property tax $4,519
Market value $530,456
Assessed value $345,172

Assessment History for 13701 Southwest 109th Street, Miami

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 13701 Southwest 109th Street, Miami, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $530,456 $345,172 16.9317 $7,073 +0.09%
2024 $544,681 $335,445 16.9487 $7,067 +2.00%
2023 $530,758 $325,675 17.0541 $6,928 +10.04%
2022 $453,837 $316,190 17.0433 $6,296 +11.08%
2021 $344,574 $306,981 17.6056 $5,668 -2.79%

Miami residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$519,900
-1% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$333
1.2% YoY
Miami-Dade County Median Sale Price
$510,000
0% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Miami so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Miami and compare it to other neighborhoods in Miami-Dade County.

Check out recently sold homes in Miami and see how their prices compare.

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 13701 Southwest 109th Street, Miami, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) AH, X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 13701 Southwest 109th Street, Miami to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Our Lady Of Lourdes Catholic Elementary School NR Private PK-8 542 0.47
Happy Memories Learning Center Corporation NR Private PK-2 100 0.62
Montessori Childrens House NR Private PK-K 50 0.68

Nearest middle schools