Miami-Dade County  »  33186  »  SW 144th Ave  »  11541 SW 144th Ave

11541 Southwest 144th Avenue, Miami, FL 33186 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

11541 Southwest 144th Avenue, Miami, FL 33186
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 11541 Southwest 144th Avenue, Miami
Zip code 33186
County Miami-Dade
Municipality
Neighborhood California Hills
Parcel ID 3059100311690

Sales & Tax Overview for 11541 Southwest 144th Avenue, Miami

Sale date 03/15/2016
Sale price $410,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $6,094

Lot & Building Information for 11541 Southwest 144th Avenue, Miami

Building sqft 3,156
Building class Residential - Single Family: 1 Unit (0101)
Acreage 0.188
Year built 1991
Stories 1
Units 1
Bedrooms 5
Bathrooms 3

Bike Score

Zoning district
School district Miami-Dade County Public Schools

Other Property Data for 11541 Southwest 144th Avenue, Miami

• • Improvements for 11541 Southwest 144th Avenue, Miami , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 11541 Southwest 144th Avenue, Miami

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 11541 Southwest 144th Avenue, Miami, FL 33186?

11541 Southwest 144th Avenue, Miami, FL 33186 was built in 1991 and has a total of 3,156 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 11541 Southwest 144th Avenue, Miami, FL 33186 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $445,004, the tax amount paid for 11541 Southwest 144th Avenue, Miami, FL 33186 is $9,237.

When was 11541 Southwest 144th Avenue, Miami, FL 33186 last sold and what was the last sale price?

11541 Southwest 144th Avenue, Miami, FL 33186 was last sold in 03/15/2016 for $410,000.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Laura Pop-Badiu, Apr 09, 2026 How to Do a Title Search on Property Yourself: A Step-by-Step Online GuideĀ 
A property title search is the process of reviewing public records to confirm who legally owns a property and whether there are any liens, mortgages or legal claims attached to it. Explore our step-by-step guide explaining how you can perform a title search yourself. 
Laura Pop-Badiu, Mar 31, 2026 Property Owners Map: How to See Ownership Details and Parcel Lines
If you’re trying to find property owners by map, evaluate nearby parcels or understand how properties connect, a map-based approach makes the process faster, clearer and more intuitive.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 11541 Southwest 144th Avenue, Miami

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 11541 Southwest 144th Avenue, Miami, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
03/15/2016 $410,000
05/11/2015 $278,000
05/16/2006 $450,000
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 11541 Southwest 144th Avenue, Miami with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 11541 Southwest 144th Avenue, Miami

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Related documents Doc image
03/15/2016 - D
03/15/2016 - R
Deed
08/26/2015 - D
08/26/2015 - R
Notice
05/11/2015 - D
05/11/2015 - R
Deed
02/21/2013 - D
02/21/2013 - R
Certificate of Title
05/16/2006 - D
05/16/2006 - R
Deed
03/28/2001 - R Quit Claim Deed
08/08/2000 - D
07/28/2000 - R
Quit Claim Deed
01/25/1995 - R Quit Claim Deed
11/13/1992 - R Notice of Commencement
06/21/1991 - R Warranty Deed
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 11541 Southwest 144th Avenue, Miami

Access detailed property tax data for 11541 Southwest 144th Avenue, Miami, FL 33186. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Base tax $9,238
Current property tax $6,094
Market value $701,788
Assessed value $445,004

Assessment History for 11541 Southwest 144th Avenue, Miami

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 11541 Southwest 144th Avenue, Miami, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024 $727,786 $432,463 16.9487 $9,279 +7.17%
2023 $643,545 $419,867 17.0541 $8,659 +5.75%
2022 $595,973 $407,638 17.0433 $8,188 +9.79%
2021 $465,707 $395,766 17.6056 $7,458 -7.70%
2020 $457,630 $390,302 17.6571 $8,080 +5.60%

Miami residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$530,000
1% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$330
-4.3% YoY
Miami-Dade County Median Sale Price
$510,000
0% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Miami so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Miami and compare it to other neighborhoods in Miami-Dade County.

Check out recently sold homes in Miami and see how their prices compare.

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 11541 Southwest 144th Avenue, Miami, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) AH (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 11541 Southwest 144th Avenue, Miami to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Islamic School of Miami NR Private K-8 85 0.16
Learning Links School House NR Private K-12 119 0.22
Our Lady Of Lourdes Catholic Elementary School NR Private PK-8 542 0.33
Happy Memories Learning Center Corporation NR Private PK-2 100 1.08

Nearest middle schools