Miami-Dade County  »  33186  »  SW 137th Path  »  11763 SW 137th Path

11763 Southwest 137th Path, Miami, FL 33186 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

11763 Southwest 137th Path, Miami, FL 33186
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 11763 Southwest 137th Path, Miami
Zip code 33186
County Miami-Dade
Municipality
Neighborhood Century Breeze
Parcel ID 3059100431720

Sales & Tax Overview for 11763 Southwest 137th Path, Miami

Sale date 02/26/2025
Sale price $560,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $6,301

Lot & Building Information for 11763 Southwest 137th Path, Miami

Building sqft 2,322
Building class Residential - Total Value: Townhouse (0410)
Acreage 0.041
Year built 2005
Stories 2
Units 1

Bike Score

Zoning district
School district Miami-Dade County Public Schools

Other Property Data for 11763 Southwest 137th Path, Miami

• • Improvements for 11763 Southwest 137th Path, Miami , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 11763 Southwest 137th Path, Miami

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 11763 Southwest 137th Path, Miami, FL 33186?

11763 Southwest 137th Path, Miami, FL 33186 was built in 2005 and has a total of 2,322 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 11763 Southwest 137th Path, Miami, FL 33186 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $383,594, the tax amount paid for 11763 Southwest 137th Path, Miami, FL 33186 is $7,033.

When was 11763 Southwest 137th Path, Miami, FL 33186 last sold and what was the last sale price?

11763 Southwest 137th Path, Miami, FL 33186 was last sold in 02/26/2025 for $560,000.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Laura Pop-Badiu, Apr 09, 2026 How to Do a Title Search on Property Yourself: A Step-by-Step Online GuideĀ 
A property title search is the process of reviewing public records to confirm who legally owns a property and whether there are any liens, mortgages or legal claims attached to it. Explore our step-by-step guide explaining how you can perform a title search yourself. 
Laura Pop-Badiu, Mar 31, 2026 Property Owners Map: How to See Ownership Details and Parcel Lines
If you’re trying to find property owners by map, evaluate nearby parcels or understand how properties connect, a map-based approach makes the process faster, clearer and more intuitive.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 11763 Southwest 137th Path, Miami

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 11763 Southwest 137th Path, Miami, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
02/26/2025 $560,000
07/30/2024 $10
08/29/2005 $224,925
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 11763 Southwest 137th Path, Miami with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 11763 Southwest 137th Path, Miami

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Related documents Doc image
02/26/2025 - D
03/04/2025 - R
Mortgage 03/01/2055
02/26/2025 - D
03/04/2025 - R
Deed
07/30/2024 - D
08/01/2024 - R
Deed
08/29/2005 - R Deed
                 
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 11763 Southwest 137th Path, Miami

Access detailed property tax data for 11763 Southwest 137th Path, Miami, FL 33186. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Base tax $7,034
Current property tax $6,301
Market value $464,800
Assessed value $383,594

Assessment History for 11763 Southwest 137th Path, Miami

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 11763 Southwest 137th Path, Miami, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024 $415,000 $348,722 16.9487 $6,348 +8.42%
2023 $384,000 $317,020 17.0541 $5,855 +14.33%
2022 $320,000 $288,200 17.0433 $5,121 +11.02%
2021 $262,000 $262,000 17.6056 $4,613 +3.26%
2020 $253,000 $253,000 17.6571 $4,467 -0.27%

Miami residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$530,000
1% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$330
-4.3% YoY
Miami-Dade County Median Sale Price
$510,000
0% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Miami so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Miami and compare it to other neighborhoods in Miami-Dade County.

Check out recently sold homes in Miami and see how their prices compare.

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 11763 Southwest 137th Path, Miami, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) AH (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 11763 Southwest 137th Path, Miami to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

The Heritage School NR Private PK, K-8 0 0.43
The Heritage School NR Private PK, K-8 0 0.43
Our Lady Of Lourdes Catholic Elementary School NR Private PK-8 542 0.47
Bridgeprep Academy Of Village Green 6 Charter K-5 770 0.47

Nearest middle schools

The Heritage School NR Private PK, K-8 0 0.43
Bridgeprep Academy of Village Green Middle High School 3 Charter 6-12 699 0.47
Sunshine Learning Miami NR Private K-12 74 0.54
Islamic School of Miami NR Private K-8 85 0.79

Nearest high schools

Sunshine Learning Miami NR Private K-12 74 0.54
Learning Links School House NR Private K-12 119 0.81
Beyond Expectations Academy NR Private 94 1.20
Us International Christian Academy NR Private 9-12 0 1.71

Neighbors for 11763 Southwest 137th Path, Miami

Here are the neighbors for 11763 Southwest 137th Path, Miami.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
11773 SW 137th Path, Miami 2,193 05/20/2016 $262,000
11762 SW 137th Pl, Miami 2,322 09/26/2013 $190,000
11752 SW 137th Pl, Miami 2,193 05/04/2015 $246,000
11783 SW 137th Path, Miami 2,322 05/24/2024 $600,000
11713 SW 137th Path, Miami 2,322 06/25/2014 $270,000
13747 SW 118th Ter, Miami 2,322 10/08/2010 $210,000
13741 SW 118th Ter, Miami 2,193 07/08/2020 $325,500
13730 SW 118th Ter, Miami 2,193 04/18/2022 $440,000
13718 SW 118th Ter, Miami 2,193 03/03/2022 $10
11772 SW 137th Pl, Miami 2,193 02/13/2006 $329,500
13729 SW 118th Ter, Miami 2,193 06/01/2023 $455,000
13706 SW 118th Ter, Miami 1,968 12/10/2018 $302,000
11802 SW 137th Pl, Miami 1,968 06/28/2010 $170,000
13735 SW 118th Ter, Miami 2,322 02/09/2006 $355,000
13712 SW 118th Ter, Miami 2,322 06/10/2013 $196,000
11782 SW 137th Pl, Miami 2,322 07/20/2022
11703 SW 137th Path, Miami 1,968 06/18/2019 $315,000
11753 SW 137th Path, Miami 1,968 12/12/2022 $450,000
11803 SW 137th Path, Miami 2,193 06/15/2009 $190,000
13724 SW 118th Ter, Miami 2,322 01/10/2020 $320,000