Miami-Dade County  »  33186  »  SW 135th Pl  »  10933 SW 135th Pl

10933 Southwest 135th Place, Miami, FL 33186 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

10933 Southwest 135th Place, Miami, FL 33186
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 10933 Southwest 135th Place, Miami
Zip code 33186
County Miami-Dade
Municipality
Neighborhood The Crossings
Parcel ID 3059110050890

Sales & Tax Overview for 10933 Southwest 135th Place, Miami

Sale date 01/03/2023
Sale price $10
Arm's length
Current property tax $2,795

Lot & Building Information for 10933 Southwest 135th Place, Miami

Building sqft 2,729
Building class Residential - Single Family: Cluster Home (0105)
Acreage 0.227
Year built 1976
Stories 1
Units 1
Bedrooms 3
Bathrooms 2

Bike Score

Zoning district
School district Miami-Dade County Public Schools

Other Property Data for 10933 Southwest 135th Place, Miami

• • Improvements for 10933 Southwest 135th Place, Miami , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 10933 Southwest 135th Place, Miami

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 10933 Southwest 135th Place, Miami, FL 33186?

10933 Southwest 135th Place, Miami, FL 33186 was built in 1976 and has a total of 2,729 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 10933 Southwest 135th Place, Miami, FL 33186 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $225,436, the tax amount paid for 10933 Southwest 135th Place, Miami, FL 33186 is $5,757.

When was 10933 Southwest 135th Place, Miami, FL 33186 last sold and what was the last sale price?

10933 Southwest 135th Place, Miami, FL 33186 was last sold in 01/03/2023 for $10.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 10933 Southwest 135th Place, Miami

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 10933 Southwest 135th Place, Miami, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
01/03/2023 $10

Title Documents for 10933 Southwest 135th Place, Miami

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Related documents Doc image
01/03/2023 - D
01/04/2023 - R
Deed
04/22/1991 - R Notice of Commencement
12/30/1983 - R Warranty Deed
07/08/1982 - R Warranty Deed
                 
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 10933 Southwest 135th Place, Miami

Access detailed property tax data for 10933 Southwest 135th Place, Miami, FL 33186. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Base tax $5,757
Current property tax $2,795
Market value $517,983
Assessed value $225,436

Assessment History for 10933 Southwest 135th Place, Miami

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 10933 Southwest 135th Place, Miami, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $517,983 $225,436 16.9317 $5,757 +1.06%
2024 $519,577 $219,083 16.9487 $5,697 -6.96%
2023 $585,216 $212,702 17.0541 $6,123 +18.07%
2022 $459,392 $206,507 17.0433 $5,186 +12.15%
2021 $356,572 $200,493 17.6056 $4,624 -21.08%

Miami residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$519,900
-1% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$333
1.2% YoY
Miami-Dade County Median Sale Price
$510,000
0% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Miami so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Miami and compare it to other neighborhoods in Miami-Dade County.

Check out recently sold homes in Miami and see how their prices compare.

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 10933 Southwest 135th Place, Miami, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) AH, X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 10933 Southwest 135th Place, Miami to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Montessori Childrens House NR Private PK-K 50 0.51
Montessori Childrens House NR Private PK-K 50 0.51
Our Lady Of Lourdes Catholic Elementary School NR Private PK-8 542 0.58
Bridgeprep Academy Of Village Green 6 Charter K-5 770 0.72

Nearest middle schools