Miami-Dade County  »  33186  »  SW 132nd CT  »  10504 SW 132nd CT

10504 Southwest 132nd Court, Miami, FL 33186 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

10504 Southwest 132nd Court, Miami, FL 33186
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 10504 Southwest 132nd Court, Miami
Zip code 33186
County Miami-Dade
Municipality
Neighborhood The Crossings
Parcel ID 3059110060280

Sales & Tax Overview for 10504 Southwest 132nd Court, Miami

Sale date 02/26/2004
Sale price $100
Arm's length
Current property tax $3,522

Lot & Building Information for 10504 Southwest 132nd Court, Miami

Building sqft 2,280
Building class Residential - Single Family: Cluster Home (0105)
Acreage 0.253
Year built 1977
Stories 1
Units 1
Bedrooms 3
Bathrooms 2

Bike Score

Zoning district
School district Miami-Dade County Public Schools

Other Property Data for 10504 Southwest 132nd Court, Miami

• • Improvements for 10504 Southwest 132nd Court, Miami , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 10504 Southwest 132nd Court, Miami

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 10504 Southwest 132nd Court, Miami, FL 33186?

10504 Southwest 132nd Court, Miami, FL 33186 was built in 1977 and has a total of 2,280 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 10504 Southwest 132nd Court, Miami, FL 33186 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $273,836, the tax amount paid for 10504 Southwest 132nd Court, Miami, FL 33186 is $6,292.

When was 10504 Southwest 132nd Court, Miami, FL 33186 last sold and what was the last sale price?

10504 Southwest 132nd Court, Miami, FL 33186 was last sold in 02/26/2004 for $100.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 10504 Southwest 132nd Court, Miami

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 10504 Southwest 132nd Court, Miami, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
02/26/2004 $100
08/15/2003 $270,000
06/03/1996 $142,500
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 10504 Southwest 132nd Court, Miami with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 10504 Southwest 132nd Court, Miami

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Related documents Doc image
02/26/2004 - R Quit Claim Deed
08/15/2003 - R Warranty Deed
07/27/2001 - R Mortgage
06/03/1996 - R Warranty Deed
04/19/1993 - R Notice of Commencement
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 10504 Southwest 132nd Court, Miami

Access detailed property tax data for 10504 Southwest 132nd Court, Miami, FL 33186. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Base tax $6,293
Current property tax $3,522
Market value $523,537
Assessed value $273,836

Assessment History for 10504 Southwest 132nd Court, Miami

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 10504 Southwest 132nd Court, Miami, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $523,537 $273,836 16.9317 $6,293 +1.17%
2024 $525,031 $266,119 16.9487 $6,220 -4.99%
2023 $577,873 $258,368 17.0541 $6,547 +16.55%
2022 $454,489 $250,843 17.0433 $5,617 +10.25%
2021 $358,682 $243,537 17.6056 $5,095 -13.16%

Miami residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$519,900
-1% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$333
1.2% YoY
Miami-Dade County Median Sale Price
$510,000
0% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Miami so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Miami and compare it to other neighborhoods in Miami-Dade County.

Check out recently sold homes in Miami and see how their prices compare.

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 10504 Southwest 132nd Court, Miami, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) AH (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 10504 Southwest 132nd Court, Miami to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Montessori Childrens House NR Private PK-K 50 0.46
Montessori Childrens House NR Private PK-K 50 0.46
Beyond Expectations Academy NR Private 94 0.66
Calusa Elementary School 10 Public PK, K-5 770 0.68
Calusa Elementary School 10 Public PK, K-5 770 0.68

Nearest middle schools

Arvida Middle School 9 Public 6-8 1,024 0.53