Miami-Dade County  »  33186  »  SW 112th St  »  12931 SW 112th St

12931 Southwest 112th Street, Miami, FL 33186 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

12931 Southwest 112th Street, Miami, FL 33186
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 12931 Southwest 112th Street, Miami
Zip code 33186
County Miami-Dade
Municipality
Neighborhood The Crossings
Parcel ID 3059110110580

Sales & Tax Overview for 12931 Southwest 112th Street, Miami

Sale date 11/16/2015
Sale price $345,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $5,886

Lot & Building Information for 12931 Southwest 112th Street, Miami

Building sqft 2,658
Building class Residential - Single Family: 1 Unit (0101)
Acreage 0.208
Year built 1979
Stories 1
Units 1
Bedrooms 3
Bathrooms 2

Bike Score

Zoning district
School district Miami-Dade County Public Schools

Other Property Data for 12931 Southwest 112th Street, Miami

• • Improvements for 12931 Southwest 112th Street, Miami , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 12931 Southwest 112th Street, Miami

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 12931 Southwest 112th Street, Miami, FL 33186?

12931 Southwest 112th Street, Miami, FL 33186 was built in 1979 and has a total of 2,658 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 12931 Southwest 112th Street, Miami, FL 33186 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $431,176, the tax amount paid for 12931 Southwest 112th Street, Miami, FL 33186 is $8,515.

When was 12931 Southwest 112th Street, Miami, FL 33186 last sold and what was the last sale price?

12931 Southwest 112th Street, Miami, FL 33186 was last sold in 11/16/2015 for $345,000.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 12931 Southwest 112th Street, Miami

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 12931 Southwest 112th Street, Miami, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
11/16/2015 $345,000

Title Documents for 12931 Southwest 112th Street, Miami

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Related documents Doc image
11/16/2015 - D
11/17/2015 - R
Deed
                 
                 
                 
                 
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 12931 Southwest 112th Street, Miami

Access detailed property tax data for 12931 Southwest 112th Street, Miami, FL 33186. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Base tax $8,516
Current property tax $5,886
Market value $614,357
Assessed value $431,176

Assessment History for 12931 Southwest 112th Street, Miami

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 12931 Southwest 112th Street, Miami, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $614,357 $431,176 16.9317 $8,516 +1.32%
2024 $616,294 $419,025 16.9487 $8,404 +4.77%
2023 $568,559 $406,821 17.0541 $8,021 +7.93%
2022 $501,309 $394,972 17.0433 $7,432 +10.09%
2021 $383,468 $383,468 17.6056 $6,751 +6.16%

Miami residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$519,900
-1% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$333
1.2% YoY
Miami-Dade County Median Sale Price
$510,000
0% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Miami so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Miami and compare it to other neighborhoods in Miami-Dade County.

Check out recently sold homes in Miami and see how their prices compare.

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 12931 Southwest 112th Street, Miami, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) AH (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 12931 Southwest 112th Street, Miami to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Montessori Childrens House NR Private PK-K 50 0.09
Montessori Childrens House NR Private PK-K 50 0.09
Beyond Expectations Academy NR Private 94 0.37
Bridgeprep Academy Of Village Green 6 Charter K-5 770 0.59
Living Waters Academy NR Private 5-8 0 0.65

Nearest middle schools

Arvida Middle School 9 Public 6-8 1,024 0.31