Miami-Dade County  »  33186  »  SW 115th Ter  »  13044 SW 115th Ter

13044 Southwest 115th Terrace, Miami, FL 33186 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

13044 Southwest 115th Terrace, Miami, FL 33186
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 13044 Southwest 115th Terrace, Miami
Zip code 33186
County Miami-Dade
Municipality
Neighborhood Lindgren
Parcel ID 3059110120300

Sales & Tax Overview for 13044 Southwest 115th Terrace, Miami

Sale date 02/05/2001
Sale price $206,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $4,125

Lot & Building Information for 13044 Southwest 115th Terrace, Miami

Building sqft 2,864
Building class Residential - Single Family: 1 Unit (0101)
Acreage 0.23
Year built 1978
Stories 1
Units 1
Bedrooms 3
Bathrooms 2

Bike Score

Zoning district
School district Miami-Dade County Public Schools

Other Property Data for 13044 Southwest 115th Terrace, Miami

• • Improvements for 13044 Southwest 115th Terrace, Miami , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 13044 Southwest 115th Terrace, Miami

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 13044 Southwest 115th Terrace, Miami, FL 33186?

13044 Southwest 115th Terrace, Miami, FL 33186 was built in 1978 and has a total of 2,864 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 13044 Southwest 115th Terrace, Miami, FL 33186 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $313,955, the tax amount paid for 13044 Southwest 115th Terrace, Miami, FL 33186 is $7,501.

When was 13044 Southwest 115th Terrace, Miami, FL 33186 last sold and what was the last sale price?

13044 Southwest 115th Terrace, Miami, FL 33186 was last sold in 02/05/2001 for $206,000.

Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Laura Pop-Badiu, Apr 09, 2026 How to Do a Title Search on Property Yourself: A Step-by-Step Online GuideĀ 
A property title search is the process of reviewing public records to confirm who legally owns a property and whether there are any liens, mortgages or legal claims attached to it. Explore our step-by-step guide explaining how you can perform a title search yourself. 
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 13044 Southwest 115th Terrace, Miami

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 13044 Southwest 115th Terrace, Miami, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
02/05/2001 $206,000
06/26/2000 $10
11/18/1997 $10
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 13044 Southwest 115th Terrace, Miami with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 13044 Southwest 115th Terrace, Miami

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Related documents Doc image
04/27/2001 - R Notice of Commencement
02/05/2001 - R Mortgage
02/05/2001 - R Warranty Deed
06/26/2000 - D
06/15/2000 - R
Quit Claim Deed
11/18/1997 - R Quit Claim Deed
12/12/1991 - R Notice of Commencement
12/12/1991 - R Notice of Commencement
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 13044 Southwest 115th Terrace, Miami

Access detailed property tax data for 13044 Southwest 115th Terrace, Miami, FL 33186. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Base tax $7,501
Current property tax $4,125
Market value $643,470
Assessed value $313,955

Assessment History for 13044 Southwest 115th Terrace, Miami

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 13044 Southwest 115th Terrace, Miami, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $643,470 $313,955 16.9317 $7,501 +1.12%
2024 $645,497 $305,107 16.9487 $7,418 +5.17%
2023 $595,024 $296,221 17.0541 $7,053 +16.91%
2022 $494,608 $265,355 17.0433 $6,033 +12.03%
2021 $378,811 $257,627 17.6056 $5,385 -13.84%

Miami residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$519,900
-1% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$333
1.2% YoY
Miami-Dade County Median Sale Price
$510,000
0% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Miami so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Miami and compare it to other neighborhoods in Miami-Dade County.

Check out recently sold homes in Miami and see how their prices compare.

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 13044 Southwest 115th Terrace, Miami, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) AH (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 13044 Southwest 115th Terrace, Miami to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Montessori Childrens House NR Private PK-K 50 0.16
Montessori Childrens House NR Private PK-K 50 0.16
Bridgeprep Academy Of Village Green 6 Charter K-5 770 0.37
The Heritage School NR Private PK, K-8 0 0.46
The Heritage School NR Private PK, K-8 0 0.46

Nearest middle schools

Bridgeprep Academy of Village Green Middle High School 3 Charter 6-12 699 0.37
The Heritage School NR Private PK, K-8 0 0.46
Arvida Middle School 9 Public 6-8 1,024 0.52
Beyond Expectations Academy NR Private 94 0.55
Sunshine Learning Miami NR Private K-12 74 0.62

Nearest high schools

Beyond Expectations Academy NR Private 94 0.55
Sunshine Learning Miami NR Private K-12 74 0.62
Learning Links School House NR Private K-12 119 1.47
Us International Christian Academy NR Private 9-12 0 1.64

Neighbors for 13044 Southwest 115th Terrace, Miami

Here are the neighbors for 13044 Southwest 115th Terrace, Miami.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
11510 SW 131st Ave, Miami 3,269 09/29/2025 $10
13031 SW 116th St, Miami 2,675 01/23/2019 $91,355
11410 SW 131st Ave, Miami 2,984 09/26/2006 $375,000
11400 SW 131st Ave, Miami 2,860 06/23/2021 $550,000
11310 SW 131st Ave, Miami 2,860 07/08/2019 $385,000
13034 SW 115th Ter, Miami 2,711 10/24/1979
11600 SW 131st Ave, Miami 2,901
11302 SW 129th Pl, Miami 2,646 03/23/2022 $645,000
13004 SW 115th Ter, Miami 2,953 05/27/2009 $10
13101 SW 116th St, Miami 2,931 12/29/2006 $193,635
13014 SW 115th Ter, Miami 2,711 07/12/1983
11202 SW 129th Pl, Miami 3,075 10/19/2023 $10
11212 SW 129th Pl, Miami 2,860 10/31/2024 $0
13024 SW 115th Ter, Miami 2,860 07/25/2018 $10
11610 SW 131st Ave, Miami 3,898 09/16/2016 $374,000
11500 SW 131st Ave, Miami 2,860 04/01/1999 $10
11300 SW 131st Ave, Miami 2,916 06/16/2017 $430,000
11222 SW 129th Pl, Miami 2,860 04/13/1983
13011 SW 116th St, Miami 3,279 12/30/2019 $363,000
13021 SW 116th St, Miami 3,068 11/22/1978