Miami-Dade County  »  33186  »  SW 129th Pl  »  10563 SW 129th Pl

10563 Southwest 129th Place, Miami, FL 33186 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

10563 Southwest 129th Place, Miami, FL 33186
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 10563 Southwest 129th Place, Miami
Zip code 33186
County Miami-Dade
Municipality
Neighborhood Calusa Corners - Calusa Forest
Parcel ID 3059110180200

Sales & Tax Overview for 10563 Southwest 129th Place, Miami

Sale date 05/28/2009
Sale price $10
Current property tax $4,392

Lot & Building Information for 10563 Southwest 129th Place, Miami

Building sqft 3,021
Building class Residential - Single Family: 1 Unit (0101)
Acreage 0.184
Year built 1986
Stories 1
Units 1
Bedrooms 4
Bathrooms 3

Bike Score

Zoning district
School district Miami-Dade County Public Schools

Other Property Data for 10563 Southwest 129th Place, Miami

• • Improvements for 10563 Southwest 129th Place, Miami , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 10563 Southwest 129th Place, Miami

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 10563 Southwest 129th Place, Miami, FL 33186?

10563 Southwest 129th Place, Miami, FL 33186 was built in 1986 and has a total of 3,021 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 10563 Southwest 129th Place, Miami, FL 33186 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $331,721, the tax amount paid for 10563 Southwest 129th Place, Miami, FL 33186 is $7,466.

When was 10563 Southwest 129th Place, Miami, FL 33186 last sold and what was the last sale price?

10563 Southwest 129th Place, Miami, FL 33186 was last sold in 05/28/2009 for $10.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 10563 Southwest 129th Place, Miami

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 10563 Southwest 129th Place, Miami, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
05/28/2009 $10
12/30/2005 $10
07/22/2005 $430,000
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 10563 Southwest 129th Place, Miami with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 10563 Southwest 129th Place, Miami

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Related documents Doc image
05/28/2009 - R Quit Claim Deed
12/30/2005 - D
12/30/2005 - R
Quit Claim Deed
07/22/2005 - R Warranty Deed
05/18/2000 - D
05/10/2000 - R
Notice of Commencement
01/27/1998 - R Mortgage
01/27/1998 - R Warranty Deed
11/17/1992 - R Notice of Commencement
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 10563 Southwest 129th Place, Miami

Access detailed property tax data for 10563 Southwest 129th Place, Miami, FL 33186. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Base tax $7,466
Current property tax $4,392
Market value $610,567
Assessed value $331,721

Assessment History for 10563 Southwest 129th Place, Miami

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 10563 Southwest 129th Place, Miami, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024 $612,773 $322,373 16.9487 $7,381 +4.99%
2023 $565,636 $312,984 17.0541 $7,030 +8.16%
2022 $504,350 $303,868 17.0433 $6,500 +11.36%
2021 $386,709 $295,018 17.6056 $5,837 -9.47%
2020 $365,152 $290,945 17.6571 $6,448 +1.40%

Miami residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$530,000
1% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$330
-4.3% YoY
Miami-Dade County Median Sale Price
$510,000
0% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Miami so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Miami and compare it to other neighborhoods in Miami-Dade County.

Check out recently sold homes in Miami and see how their prices compare.

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 10563 Southwest 129th Place, Miami, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) AH (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 10563 Southwest 129th Place, Miami to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Montessori Childrens House NR Private PK-K 50 0.44
Montessori Childrens House NR Private PK-K 50 0.44
Beyond Expectations Academy NR Private 94 0.46
The Creative Learning Center NR Private PK-K 273 0.56
The Creative Learning Center NR Private PK-K 273 0.56

Nearest middle schools