Miami-Dade County  »  33186  »  SW 119th Ter  »  13552 SW 119th Ter

13552 Southwest 119th Terrace, Miami, FL 33186 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

13552 Southwest 119th Terrace, Miami, FL 33186
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 13552 Southwest 119th Terrace, Miami
Zip code 33186
County Miami-Dade
Municipality
Neighborhood Shores Lindgren
Parcel ID 3059110250810

Sales & Tax Overview for 13552 Southwest 119th Terrace, Miami

Sale date 08/04/2017
Sale price $400,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $8,342

Lot & Building Information for 13552 Southwest 119th Terrace, Miami

Building sqft 3,058
Building class Residential - Single Family: 1 Unit (0101)
Acreage 0.172
Year built 1986
Stories 2
Units 1
Bedrooms 4
Bathrooms 3

Bike Score

Zoning district
School district Miami-Dade County Public Schools

Other Property Data for 13552 Southwest 119th Terrace, Miami

• • Improvements for 13552 Southwest 119th Terrace, Miami , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 13552 Southwest 119th Terrace, Miami

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 13552 Southwest 119th Terrace, Miami, FL 33186?

13552 Southwest 119th Terrace, Miami, FL 33186 was built in 1986 and has a total of 3,058 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 13552 Southwest 119th Terrace, Miami, FL 33186 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $532,956, the tax amount paid for 13552 Southwest 119th Terrace, Miami, FL 33186 is $9,359.

When was 13552 Southwest 119th Terrace, Miami, FL 33186 last sold and what was the last sale price?

13552 Southwest 119th Terrace, Miami, FL 33186 was last sold in 08/04/2017 for $400,000.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 13552 Southwest 119th Terrace, Miami

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 13552 Southwest 119th Terrace, Miami, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
08/04/2017 $400,000
03/30/2015 $335,000
06/12/2003 $10
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 13552 Southwest 119th Terrace, Miami with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 13552 Southwest 119th Terrace, Miami

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Related documents Doc image
08/04/2017 - D
08/04/2017 - R
Affidavit
08/04/2017 - D
08/04/2017 - R
Mortgage 08/01/2047
08/04/2017 - D
08/04/2017 - R
Deed
03/30/2015 - D
03/30/2015 - R
Deed
06/12/2003 - R Quit Claim Deed
11/09/1992 - R Notice of Commencement
08/06/1984 - R Warranty Deed
10/16/1980 - R Warranty Deed
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 13552 Southwest 119th Terrace, Miami

Access detailed property tax data for 13552 Southwest 119th Terrace, Miami, FL 33186. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Base tax $9,359
Current property tax $8,342
Market value $583,494
Assessed value $532,956

Assessment History for 13552 Southwest 119th Terrace, Miami

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 13552 Southwest 119th Terrace, Miami, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $583,494 $532,956 16.9317 $9,359 +5.42%
2024 $585,446 $484,506 16.9487 $8,878 +8.66%
2023 $537,318 $441,432 17.0541 $8,171 +11.26%
2022 $477,769 $401,302 17.0433 $7,343 +14.33%
2021 $364,820 $364,820 17.6056 $6,423 +5.80%

Miami residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$519,900
-1% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$333
1.2% YoY
Miami-Dade County Median Sale Price
$510,000
0% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Miami so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Miami and compare it to other neighborhoods in Miami-Dade County.

Check out recently sold homes in Miami and see how their prices compare.

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 13552 Southwest 119th Terrace, Miami, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 13552 Southwest 119th Terrace, Miami to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

The Heritage School NR Private PK, K-8 0 0.21
The Heritage School NR Private PK, K-8 0 0.21
Bridgeprep Academy Of Village Green 6 Charter K-5 770 0.27
Sunshine Learning Miami NR Private K-12 74 0.33
Montessori Childrens House NR Private PK-K 50 0.66