Miami-Dade County  »  33186  »  SW 132nd CT W  »  11238 SW 132nd CT W

11238 Southwest 132nd Ct W, Miami, FL 33186 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

11238 Southwest 132nd Ct W, Miami, FL 33186
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 11238 Southwest 132nd Ct W, Miami
Zip code 33186
County Miami-Dade
Municipality
Neighborhood The Crossings
Parcel ID 3059110331070

Sales & Tax Overview for 11238 Southwest 132nd Ct W, Miami

Sale date 09/27/1994
Sale price $90,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $1,297

Lot & Building Information for 11238 Southwest 132nd Ct W, Miami

Building sqft 1,416
Building class Residential - Total Value: Townhouse (0410)
Acreage 0.026
Year built 1986
Stories 2
Units 1
Bedrooms 2
Bathrooms 2

Bike Score

Zoning district
School district Miami-Dade County Public Schools

Other Property Data for 11238 Southwest 132nd Ct W, Miami

• • Improvements for 11238 Southwest 132nd Ct W, Miami , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 11238 Southwest 132nd Ct W, Miami

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 11238 Southwest 132nd Ct W, Miami, FL 33186?

11238 Southwest 132nd Ct W, Miami, FL 33186 was built in 1986 and has a total of 1,416 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 11238 Southwest 132nd Ct W, Miami, FL 33186 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $125,717, the tax amount paid for 11238 Southwest 132nd Ct W, Miami, FL 33186 is $3,482.

When was 11238 Southwest 132nd Ct W, Miami, FL 33186 last sold and what was the last sale price?

11238 Southwest 132nd Ct W, Miami, FL 33186 was last sold in 09/27/1994 for $90,000.

Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Laura Pop-Badiu, Apr 09, 2026 How to Do a Title Search on Property Yourself: A Step-by-Step Online GuideĀ 
A property title search is the process of reviewing public records to confirm who legally owns a property and whether there are any liens, mortgages or legal claims attached to it. Explore our step-by-step guide explaining how you can perform a title search yourself. 
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 11238 Southwest 132nd Ct W, Miami

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 11238 Southwest 132nd Ct W, Miami, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
09/27/1994 $90,000

Title Documents for 11238 Southwest 132nd Ct W, Miami

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Related documents Doc image
09/27/1994 - R Warranty Deed
12/07/1988 - R Warranty Deed
                 
                 
                 
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 11238 Southwest 132nd Ct W, Miami

Access detailed property tax data for 11238 Southwest 132nd Ct W, Miami, FL 33186. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Base tax $3,483
Current property tax $1,297
Market value $329,881
Assessed value $125,717

Assessment History for 11238 Southwest 132nd Ct W, Miami

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 11238 Southwest 132nd Ct W, Miami, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024 $320,881 $122,174 16.9487 $3,383 +5.36%
2023 $295,881 $118,616 17.0541 $3,210 +11.60%
2022 $253,881 $115,162 17.0433 $2,877 +8.89%
2021 $207,881 $111,808 17.6056 $2,642 -28.02%
2020 $207,881 $110,265 17.6571 $3,671 -0.27%

Miami residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$530,000
1% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$330
-4.3% YoY
Miami-Dade County Median Sale Price
$510,000
0% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Miami so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Miami and compare it to other neighborhoods in Miami-Dade County.

Check out recently sold homes in Miami and see how their prices compare.

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 11238 Southwest 132nd Ct W, Miami, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) AH (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 11238 Southwest 132nd Ct W, Miami to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Montessori Childrens House NR Private PK-K 50 0.18
Montessori Childrens House NR Private PK-K 50 0.18
Bridgeprep Academy Of Village Green 6 Charter K-5 770 0.39
The Heritage School NR Private PK, K-8 0 0.47
The Heritage School NR Private PK, K-8 0 0.47

Nearest middle schools