Miami-Dade County  »  33186  »  SW 105th Ln  »  12334 SW 105th Ln

12334 Southwest 105th Lane, Miami, FL 33186 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

12334 Southwest 105th Lane, Miami, FL 33186
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 12334 Southwest 105th Lane, Miami
Zip code 33186
County Miami-Dade
Municipality
Neighborhood Devon-Aire Estates
Parcel ID 3059120010800

Sales & Tax Overview for 12334 Southwest 105th Lane, Miami

Sale date 06/17/2025
Sale price $0
Arm's length
Current property tax $1,477

Lot & Building Information for 12334 Southwest 105th Lane, Miami

Building sqft 1,716
Building class Residential - Single Family: 1 Unit (0101)
Acreage 0.184
Year built 1976
Stories 1
Units 1
Bedrooms 3
Bathrooms 2

Bike Score

Zoning district
School district Miami-Dade County Public Schools

Other Property Data for 12334 Southwest 105th Lane, Miami

• • Improvements for 12334 Southwest 105th Lane, Miami , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 12334 Southwest 105th Lane, Miami

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 12334 Southwest 105th Lane, Miami, FL 33186?

12334 Southwest 105th Lane, Miami, FL 33186 was built in 1976 and has a total of 1,716 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 12334 Southwest 105th Lane, Miami, FL 33186 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $147,693, the tax amount paid for 12334 Southwest 105th Lane, Miami, FL 33186 is $4,688.

When was 12334 Southwest 105th Lane, Miami, FL 33186 last sold and what was the last sale price?

12334 Southwest 105th Lane, Miami, FL 33186 was last sold in 06/17/2025 for $0.

Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Laura Pop-Badiu, Apr 09, 2026 How to Do a Title Search on Property Yourself: A Step-by-Step Online GuideĀ 
A property title search is the process of reviewing public records to confirm who legally owns a property and whether there are any liens, mortgages or legal claims attached to it. Explore our step-by-step guide explaining how you can perform a title search yourself. 
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 12334 Southwest 105th Lane, Miami

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 12334 Southwest 105th Lane, Miami, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
06/17/2025 $0
12/29/2020 $10
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 12334 Southwest 105th Lane, Miami with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 12334 Southwest 105th Lane, Miami

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Related documents Doc image
06/17/2025 - D
06/23/2025 - R
Mortgage 07/01/2035
06/17/2025 - D
06/23/2025 - R
Quit Claim Deed
12/29/2020 - D
01/07/2021 - R
Deed
07/03/2018 - D
07/03/2018 - R
Notice of Commencement
                 
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 12334 Southwest 105th Lane, Miami

Access detailed property tax data for 12334 Southwest 105th Lane, Miami, FL 33186. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Base tax $4,689
Current property tax $1,477
Market value $477,573
Assessed value $147,693

Assessment History for 12334 Southwest 105th Lane, Miami

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 12334 Southwest 105th Lane, Miami, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $477,573 $147,693 16.9317 $4,689 +0.94%
2024 $478,682 $143,531 16.9487 $4,645 +6.89%
2023 $433,315 $139,351 17.0541 $4,346 +9.45%
2022 $387,948 $135,293 17.0433 $3,971 +13.35%
2021 $301,192 $131,353 17.6056 $3,503 -30.77%

Miami residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$519,900
-1% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$333
1.2% YoY
Miami-Dade County Median Sale Price
$510,000
0% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Miami so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Miami and compare it to other neighborhoods in Miami-Dade County.

Check out recently sold homes in Miami and see how their prices compare.

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 12334 Southwest 105th Lane, Miami, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) AH (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 12334 Southwest 105th Lane, Miami to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Devon Aire K-8 Center 8 Public PK, K-8 1,029 0.25
Devon Aire K-8 Center 8 Public PK, K-8 1,029 0.25
The Creative Learning Center NR Private PK-K 273 0.31
The Creative Learning Center NR Private PK-K 273 0.31
Beyond Expectations Academy NR Private 94 0.35

Nearest middle schools

Devon Aire K-8 Center 8 Public PK, K-8 1,029 0.25
Beyond Expectations Academy NR Private 94 0.35
Living Waters Academy NR Private 5-8 0 0.40
Arvida Middle School 9 Public 6-8 1,024 0.42
S.T.A.R.S. Autism School NR Private PK-7 56 0.96

Nearest high schools

Beyond Expectations Academy NR Private 94 0.35
Bridgeprep Academy of Village Green Middle High School 3 Charter 6-12 699 1.23
School For Advanced Studies - South 10 Public 11-12 284 1.31
Sunshine Learning Miami NR Private K-12 74 1.45
Us International Christian Academy NR Private 9-12 0 1.72

Neighbors for 12334 Southwest 105th Lane, Miami

Here are the neighbors for 12334 Southwest 105th Lane, Miami.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
10520 SW 123rd Rd, Miami 2,108 04/11/2025 $10
12314 SW 105th Ln, Miami 1,719 10/03/1991
12224 SW 105th Ln, Miami 1,749 07/20/1998 $126,000
10540 SW 123rd Rd, Miami 2,059 01/12/2013 $252,000
12221 SW 105th St, Miami 2,242 02/24/2004 $10
12304 SW 105th Ln, Miami 1,684 06/26/2013 $175,000
12204 SW 105th Ln, Miami 1,824 11/14/2019 $10
12344 SW 105th Ln, Miami 2,142 11/22/2013 $245,000
12254 SW 105th Ln, Miami 2,207
12234 SW 105th Ln, Miami 2,213 07/22/2024 $100
10530 SW 123rd Rd, Miami 2,231 10/26/2009 $10
12305 SW 105th Ter, Miami 1,824 04/01/2005 $269,000
12315 SW 105th Ter, Miami 1,898 02/18/2015 $77,500
10491 SW 122nd CT, Miami 1,824 09/21/2022 $10
12324 SW 105th Ln, Miami 2,000 12/01/2016 $339,500
10510 SW 123rd Rd, Miami 2,242 04/06/2023 $10
12264 SW 105th Ln, Miami 1,824 05/07/2014 $10
12214 SW 105th Ln, Miami 1,778 06/20/2024 $10
12325 SW 105th Ter, Miami 1,706 10/29/2018 $344,850
12244 SW 105th Ln, Miami 1,778 02/18/2021