Miami-Dade County  »  33186  »  SW 126th Ave  »  10730 SW 126th Ave

10730 Southwest 126th Avenue, Miami, FL 33186 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

10730 Southwest 126th Avenue, Miami, FL 33186
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 10730 Southwest 126th Avenue, Miami
Zip code 33186
County Miami-Dade
Municipality
Neighborhood Devon-Aire Estates
Parcel ID 3059120020330

Sales & Tax Overview for 10730 Southwest 126th Avenue, Miami

Sale date 05/17/2022
Sale price $10
Current property tax $1,685

Lot & Building Information for 10730 Southwest 126th Avenue, Miami

Building sqft 1,673
Building class Residential - Single Family: 1 Unit (0101)
Acreage 0.189
Year built 1976
Stories 1
Units 1
Bedrooms 3
Bathrooms 2

Bike Score

Zoning district
School district Miami-Dade County Public Schools

Other Property Data for 10730 Southwest 126th Avenue, Miami

• • Improvements for 10730 Southwest 126th Avenue, Miami , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 10730 Southwest 126th Avenue, Miami

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 10730 Southwest 126th Avenue, Miami, FL 33186?

10730 Southwest 126th Avenue, Miami, FL 33186 was built in 1976 and has a total of 1,673 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 10730 Southwest 126th Avenue, Miami, FL 33186 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $151,542, the tax amount paid for 10730 Southwest 126th Avenue, Miami, FL 33186 is $4,751.

When was 10730 Southwest 126th Avenue, Miami, FL 33186 last sold and what was the last sale price?

10730 Southwest 126th Avenue, Miami, FL 33186 was last sold in 05/17/2022 for $10.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Laura Pop-Badiu, Apr 09, 2026 How to Do a Title Search on Property Yourself: A Step-by-Step Online GuideĀ 
A property title search is the process of reviewing public records to confirm who legally owns a property and whether there are any liens, mortgages or legal claims attached to it. Explore our step-by-step guide explaining how you can perform a title search yourself. 
Laura Pop-Badiu, Mar 31, 2026 Property Owners Map: How to See Ownership Details and Parcel Lines
If you’re trying to find property owners by map, evaluate nearby parcels or understand how properties connect, a map-based approach makes the process faster, clearer and more intuitive.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 10730 Southwest 126th Avenue, Miami

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 10730 Southwest 126th Avenue, Miami, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
05/17/2022 $10
12/12/1998 $10
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 10730 Southwest 126th Avenue, Miami with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 10730 Southwest 126th Avenue, Miami

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Related documents Doc image
05/17/2022 - D
05/17/2022 - R
Deed
05/01/2020 - D
05/04/2020 - R
Mortgage
12/12/1998 - R Quit Claim Deed
06/23/1993 - R Notice of Commencement
01/14/1993 - R Notice of Commencement
04/01/1983 - R Warranty Deed
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 10730 Southwest 126th Avenue, Miami

Access detailed property tax data for 10730 Southwest 126th Avenue, Miami, FL 33186. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Base tax $4,752
Current property tax $1,685
Market value $481,090
Assessed value $151,542

Assessment History for 10730 Southwest 126th Avenue, Miami

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 10730 Southwest 126th Avenue, Miami, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024 $489,699 $147,272 16.9487 $4,757 +6.85%
2023 $443,560 $142,983 17.0541 $4,452 +9.39%
2022 $397,419 $138,819 17.0433 $4,070 +14.39%
2021 $303,815 $134,776 17.6056 $3,558 -30.25%
2020 $288,886 $132,916 17.6571 $5,101 +2.22%

Miami residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$530,000
1% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$330
-4.3% YoY
Miami-Dade County Median Sale Price
$510,000
0% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Miami so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Miami and compare it to other neighborhoods in Miami-Dade County.

Check out recently sold homes in Miami and see how their prices compare.

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 10730 Southwest 126th Avenue, Miami, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) AH (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 10730 Southwest 126th Avenue, Miami to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Beyond Expectations Academy NR Private 94 0.14
The Creative Learning Center NR Private PK-K 273 0.35
The Creative Learning Center NR Private PK-K 273 0.35
Living Waters Academy NR Private 5-8 0 0.45
Devon Aire K-8 Center 8 Public PK, K-8 1,029 0.53

Nearest middle schools

Arvida Middle School 9 Public 6-8 1,024 0.13
Beyond Expectations Academy NR Private 94 0.14
Living Waters Academy NR Private 5-8 0 0.45
Devon Aire K-8 Center 8 Public PK, K-8 1,029 0.53