Miami-Dade County  »  33186  »  SW 110th Street Cir S  »  12100 SW 110th Street Cir S

12100 Southwest 110th Street Cir S, Miami, FL 33186 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

12100 Southwest 110th Street Cir S, Miami, FL 33186
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 12100 Southwest 110th Street Cir S, Miami
Zip code 33186
County Miami-Dade
Municipality
Neighborhood Devon-Aire Estates
Parcel ID 3059120071610

Sales & Tax Overview for 12100 Southwest 110th Street Cir S, Miami

Sale date 11/29/2011
Sale price $10
Arm's length
Current property tax $528

Lot & Building Information for 12100 Southwest 110th Street Cir S, Miami

Building sqft 1,015
Building class Residential - Total Value: Townhouse (0410)
Acreage 0.095
Year built 1978
Stories 1
Units 1
Bedrooms 2
Bathrooms 1

Bike Score

Zoning district
School district Miami-Dade County Public Schools

Other Property Data for 12100 Southwest 110th Street Cir S, Miami

• • Improvements for 12100 Southwest 110th Street Cir S, Miami , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 12100 Southwest 110th Street Cir S, Miami

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 12100 Southwest 110th Street Cir S, Miami, FL 33186?

12100 Southwest 110th Street Cir S, Miami, FL 33186 was built in 1978 and has a total of 1,015 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 12100 Southwest 110th Street Cir S, Miami, FL 33186 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $104,258, the tax amount paid for 12100 Southwest 110th Street Cir S, Miami, FL 33186 is $3,302.

When was 12100 Southwest 110th Street Cir S, Miami, FL 33186 last sold and what was the last sale price?

12100 Southwest 110th Street Cir S, Miami, FL 33186 was last sold in 11/29/2011 for $10.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 12100 Southwest 110th Street Cir S, Miami

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 12100 Southwest 110th Street Cir S, Miami, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
11/29/2011 $10

Title Documents for 12100 Southwest 110th Street Cir S, Miami

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Related documents Doc image
11/29/2011 - D
11/29/2011 - R
Deed
10/07/1992 - R Notice of Commencement
06/07/1982 - R Warranty Deed
06/01/1978 - R Warranty Deed
                 
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 12100 Southwest 110th Street Cir S, Miami

Access detailed property tax data for 12100 Southwest 110th Street Cir S, Miami, FL 33186. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Base tax $3,302
Current property tax $528
Market value $336,000
Assessed value $104,258

Assessment History for 12100 Southwest 110th Street Cir S, Miami

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 12100 Southwest 110th Street Cir S, Miami, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $336,000 $104,258 16.9317 $3,302 +3.61%
2024 $324,000 $101,320 16.9487 $3,187 +3.87%
2023 $306,000 $98,369 17.0541 $3,069 +17.44%
2022 $245,000 $95,504 17.0433 $2,613 +8.01%
2021 $205,000 $92,723 17.6056 $2,419 -28.65%

Miami residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$519,900
-1% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$333
1.2% YoY
Miami-Dade County Median Sale Price
$510,000
0% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Miami so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Miami and compare it to other neighborhoods in Miami-Dade County.

Check out recently sold homes in Miami and see how their prices compare.

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 12100 Southwest 110th Street Cir S, Miami, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) AH (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 12100 Southwest 110th Street Cir S, Miami to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Living Waters Academy NR Private 5-8 0 0.22
Devon Aire K-8 Center 8 Public PK, K-8 1,029 0.48
Devon Aire K-8 Center 8 Public PK, K-8 1,029 0.48
Beyond Expectations Academy NR Private 94 0.52
On the Horizon Learning Center NR Private PK-1 20 0.68

Nearest middle schools

Living Waters Academy NR Private 5-8 0 0.22
Devon Aire K-8 Center 8 Public PK, K-8 1,029 0.48
Beyond Expectations Academy NR Private 94 0.52
Arvida Middle School 9 Public 6-8 1,024 0.66
S.T.A.R.S. Autism School NR Private PK-7 56 0.86

Nearest high schools

Beyond Expectations Academy NR Private 94 0.52
Bridgeprep Academy of Village Green Middle High School 3 Charter 6-12 699 1.21
School For Advanced Studies - South 10 Public 11-12 284 1.30
Sunshine Learning Miami NR Private K-12 74 1.38
Miami Palms Academy NR Private 6-12 0 1.72

Neighbors for 12100 Southwest 110th Street Cir S, Miami

Here are the neighbors for 12100 Southwest 110th Street Cir S, Miami.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
11611 SW 119th Place Rd, Miami 1,737 11/12/2024 $10
11974 SW 110th Street Cir S, Miami 1,276 04/20/2018 $225,500
11957 SW 110th Street Cir S, Miami 1,276 07/10/2013 $176,000
11959 SW 110th Street Cir S, Miami 1,015 05/28/2004 $153,000
11541 SW 119th Place Rd, Miami 2,165 07/31/2001 $162,500
11561 SW 119th Place Rd, Miami 2,119 06/29/1992
11631 SW 119th Place Rd, Miami 1,612 10/19/2015 $300,000
12002 SW 110th Street Cir S, Miami 1,225 05/15/2004
11591 SW 119th Place Rd, Miami 1,625 08/11/1998 $126,000
12116 SW 110th Street Cir S, Miami 1,276 05/04/2016 $215,000
11501 SW 119th Place Rd, Miami 1,768 04/02/2003 $225,000
11651 SW 119th Place Rd, Miami 2,409 10/17/2008 $360,000
11511 SW 119th Place Rd, Miami 1,754 09/12/1997 $118,000
12010 SW 110th Street Cir S, Miami 1,276 10/05/1993 $10
11641 SW 119th Place Rd, Miami 1,754 06/28/2019 $10
11952 SW 110th Street Cir S, Miami 1,225 03/21/1997 $82,000
11551 SW 119th Place Rd, Miami 1,615 12/02/2008 $250,000
12104 SW 110th Street Cir S, Miami 1,104 01/08/2025 $10
11962 SW 110th Street Cir S, Miami 1,276 05/30/2003 $157,000