Miami-Dade County  »  33186  »  SW 125th CT  »  11701 SW 125th CT

11701 Southwest 125th Court, Miami, FL 33186 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

11701 Southwest 125th Court, Miami, FL 33186
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 11701 Southwest 125th Court, Miami
Zip code 33186
County Miami-Dade
Municipality
Neighborhood Devon-Aire Estates
Parcel ID 3059120120770

Sales & Tax Overview for 11701 Southwest 125th Court, Miami

Sale date 06/30/2010
Sale price $155,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $1,319

Lot & Building Information for 11701 Southwest 125th Court, Miami

Building sqft 1,225
Building class Residential - Total Value: Townhouse (0410)
Acreage 0.062
Year built 1979
Stories 1
Units 1
Bedrooms 3
Bathrooms 2

Bike Score

Zoning district
School district Miami-Dade County Public Schools

Other Property Data for 11701 Southwest 125th Court, Miami

• • Improvements for 11701 Southwest 125th Court, Miami , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 11701 Southwest 125th Court, Miami

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 11701 Southwest 125th Court, Miami, FL 33186?

11701 Southwest 125th Court, Miami, FL 33186 was built in 1979 and has a total of 1,225 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 11701 Southwest 125th Court, Miami, FL 33186 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $127,153, the tax amount paid for 11701 Southwest 125th Court, Miami, FL 33186 is $3,684.

When was 11701 Southwest 125th Court, Miami, FL 33186 last sold and what was the last sale price?

11701 Southwest 125th Court, Miami, FL 33186 was last sold in 06/30/2010 for $155,000.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 11701 Southwest 125th Court, Miami

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 11701 Southwest 125th Court, Miami, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
06/30/2010 $155,000
06/09/2010 $10
10/21/2003 $10
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 11701 Southwest 125th Court, Miami with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 11701 Southwest 125th Court, Miami

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Related documents Doc image
11/03/2017 - D
11/03/2017 - R
Mortgage 10/10/2047
06/30/2010 - D
06/30/2010 - R
Deed
06/09/2010 - D
06/09/2010 - R
Quit Claim Deed
06/09/2010 - D
06/09/2010 - R
Deed
10/21/2003 - R Quit Claim Deed
01/14/1981 - R Warranty Deed
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 11701 Southwest 125th Court, Miami

Access detailed property tax data for 11701 Southwest 125th Court, Miami, FL 33186. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Base tax $3,684
Current property tax $1,319
Market value $358,000
Assessed value $127,153

Assessment History for 11701 Southwest 125th Court, Miami

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 11701 Southwest 125th Court, Miami, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $358,000 $127,153 16.9317 $3,684 +3.60%
2024 $345,000 $123,570 16.9487 $3,556 +2.99%
2023 $330,000 $119,971 17.0541 $3,453 +13.48%
2022 $277,000 $116,477 17.0433 $3,043 +8.02%
2021 $231,000 $113,085 17.6056 $2,817 -25.45%

Miami residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$519,900
-1% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$333
1.2% YoY
Miami-Dade County Median Sale Price
$510,000
0% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Miami so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Miami and compare it to other neighborhoods in Miami-Dade County.

Check out recently sold homes in Miami and see how their prices compare.

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 11701 Southwest 125th Court, Miami, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) AH (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 11701 Southwest 125th Court, Miami to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Living Waters Academy NR Private 5-8 0 0.27
Beyond Expectations Academy NR Private 94 0.39
Montessori Childrens House NR Private PK-K 50 0.55
Montessori Childrens House NR Private PK-K 50 0.55
Bridgeprep Academy Of Village Green 6 Charter K-5 770 0.74

Nearest middle schools

Living Waters Academy NR Private 5-8 0 0.27