Miami-Dade County  »  33186  »  SW 112th Ln  »  11732 SW 112th Ln

11732 Southwest 112th Lane, Miami, FL 33186 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

11732 Southwest 112th Lane, Miami, FL 33186
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 11732 Southwest 112th Lane, Miami
Zip code 33186
County Miami-Dade
Municipality
Neighborhood Woodstock Villas - Towngate South
Parcel ID 3059120200680

Sales & Tax Overview for 11732 Southwest 112th Lane, Miami

Sale date 09/18/2020
Sale price $340,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $3,834

Lot & Building Information for 11732 Southwest 112th Lane, Miami

Building sqft 1,561
Building class Residential - Total Value: Townhouse (0410)
Acreage 0.059
Year built 1986
Stories 1
Units 1
Bedrooms 3
Bathrooms 2

Bike Score

Zoning district
School district Miami-Dade County Public Schools

Other Property Data for 11732 Southwest 112th Lane, Miami

• • Improvements for 11732 Southwest 112th Lane, Miami , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 11732 Southwest 112th Lane, Miami

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 11732 Southwest 112th Lane, Miami, FL 33186?

11732 Southwest 112th Lane, Miami, FL 33186 was built in 1986 and has a total of 1,561 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 11732 Southwest 112th Lane, Miami, FL 33186 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $294,595, the tax amount paid for 11732 Southwest 112th Lane, Miami, FL 33186 is $5,481.

When was 11732 Southwest 112th Lane, Miami, FL 33186 last sold and what was the last sale price?

11732 Southwest 112th Lane, Miami, FL 33186 was last sold in 09/18/2020 for $340,000.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Laura Pop-Badiu, Apr 09, 2026 How to Do a Title Search on Property Yourself: A Step-by-Step Online GuideĀ 
A property title search is the process of reviewing public records to confirm who legally owns a property and whether there are any liens, mortgages or legal claims attached to it. Explore our step-by-step guide explaining how you can perform a title search yourself. 
Laura Pop-Badiu, Mar 31, 2026 Property Owners Map: How to See Ownership Details and Parcel Lines
If you’re trying to find property owners by map, evaluate nearby parcels or understand how properties connect, a map-based approach makes the process faster, clearer and more intuitive.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 11732 Southwest 112th Lane, Miami

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 11732 Southwest 112th Lane, Miami, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
09/18/2020 $340,000
12/13/2018 $257,500
12/13/2018 $10
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 11732 Southwest 112th Lane, Miami with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 11732 Southwest 112th Lane, Miami

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Related documents Doc image
09/18/2020 - D
09/23/2020 - R
Mortgage 10/01/2050
09/18/2020 - D
09/23/2020 - R
Deed
09/19/2019 - D
09/26/2019 - R
Mortgage 10/01/2049
12/13/2018 - D
12/20/2018 - R
Deed
12/13/2018 - D
12/20/2018 - R
Deed
12/13/2018 - D
12/20/2018 - R
Deed
12/13/2018 - D
12/20/2018 - R
Deed
12/13/2018 - D
12/20/2018 - R
Deed
12/13/2018 - D
12/20/2018 - R
Deed
08/20/2018 - D
08/23/2018 - R
Dade Court Paper
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 11732 Southwest 112th Lane, Miami

Access detailed property tax data for 11732 Southwest 112th Lane, Miami, FL 33186. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Base tax $5,482
Current property tax $3,834
Market value $369,000
Assessed value $294,595

Assessment History for 11732 Southwest 112th Lane, Miami

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 11732 Southwest 112th Lane, Miami, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024 $324,000 $286,293 16.9487 $5,101 +1.04%
2023 $324,000 $277,955 17.0541 $5,049 +8.97%
2022 $275,000 $269,860 17.0433 $4,633 +0.44%
2021 $262,000 $262,000 17.6056 $4,613 +13.59%
2020 $230,000 $188,300 17.6571 $4,061 +16.43%

Miami residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$530,000
1% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$330
-4.3% YoY
Miami-Dade County Median Sale Price
$510,000
0% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Miami so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Miami and compare it to other neighborhoods in Miami-Dade County.

Check out recently sold homes in Miami and see how their prices compare.

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 11732 Southwest 112th Lane, Miami, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 11732 Southwest 112th Lane, Miami to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

William H. Lehman Elementary School 9 Public PK, K-5 543 0.44
On the Horizon Learning Center NR Private PK-1 20 0.50
On the Horizon Learning Center NR Private PK-1 20 0.50
S.T.A.R.S. Autism School NR Private PK-7 56 0.52

Nearest middle schools

S.T.A.R.S. Autism School NR Private PK-7 56 0.52
Devon Aire K-8 Center 8 Public PK, K-8 1,029 0.59
Living Waters Academy NR Private 5-8 0 0.62
Ben Gamla Charter School 8 Charter K-8 245 0.69
Somerset Academy Prep 10 Charter K-8 442 0.69

Nearest high schools

Beyond Expectations Academy NR Private 94 0.91
School For Advanced Studies - South 10 Public 11-12 284 0.98
Miami Palms Academy NR Private 6-12 0 1.38
Atlantis Academy NR Private 1-12 163 1.52
Bridgeprep Academy of Village Green Middle High School 3 Charter 6-12 699 1.60

Neighbors for 11732 Southwest 112th Lane, Miami

Here are the neighbors for 11732 Southwest 112th Lane, Miami.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
10721 SW 117th CT, Miami 3,424 01/30/2004 $280,000
10729 SW 117th CT, Miami 1,832 12/01/2023 $625,000
10737 SW 117th CT, Miami 2,990 03/02/2004 $260,000
11716 SW 107th Ln, Miami 3,151 05/06/2011 $10
11746 SW 112th Ln, Miami 1,561 05/24/2016 $10
11232 SW 117th Pl, Miami 1,561 01/23/2023 $100
11234 SW 117th Pl, Miami 1,387 05/29/1998 $89,000
11236 SW 117th Pl, Miami 1,496 02/06/2001 $95,800
11708 SW 107th Ln, Miami 3,098 07/01/2022 $690,000
11720 SW 107th Ln, Miami 2,990 03/21/1997 $147,500
11238 SW 117th Pl, Miami 1,496 07/02/2025 $425,000
11734 SW 112th Ln, Miami 1,496 09/05/2024 $475,000
11738 SW 112th Ln, Miami 1,561 06/15/2021 $340,000
11740 SW 112th Ln, Miami 1,387 01/18/2023 $10
11742 SW 112th Ln, Miami 1,496 09/13/2007 $252,000
10725 SW 117th CT, Miami 2,463 06/21/2013 $245,000
11724 SW 107th Ln, Miami 2,538 09/06/2013 $10
11736 SW 112th Ln, Miami 1,496 04/10/2007 $260,000
10733 SW 117th CT, Miami 2,017 09/08/2011 $10
11712 SW 107th Ln, Miami 2,990 05/21/2019 $460,000