Miami-Dade County  »  33186  »  SW 118th CT  »  10725 SW 118th CT

10725 Southwest 118th Court, Miami, FL 33186 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

10725 Southwest 118th Court, Miami, FL 33186
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 10725 Southwest 118th Court, Miami
Zip code 33186
County Miami-Dade
Municipality
Neighborhood The Missions
Parcel ID 3059120210210

Sales & Tax Overview for 10725 Southwest 118th Court, Miami

Sale date 07/01/2011
Sale price $195,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $2,738

Lot & Building Information for 10725 Southwest 118th Court, Miami

Building sqft 2,478
Building class Residential - Single Family: Cluster Home (0105)
Acreage 0.123
Year built 1987
Stories 1
Units 1
Bedrooms 3
Bathrooms 2

Bike Score

Zoning district
School district Miami-Dade County Public Schools

Other Property Data for 10725 Southwest 118th Court, Miami

• • Improvements for 10725 Southwest 118th Court, Miami , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 10725 Southwest 118th Court, Miami

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 10725 Southwest 118th Court, Miami, FL 33186?

10725 Southwest 118th Court, Miami, FL 33186 was built in 1987 and has a total of 2,478 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 10725 Southwest 118th Court, Miami, FL 33186 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $221,646, the tax amount paid for 10725 Southwest 118th Court, Miami, FL 33186 is $5,602.

When was 10725 Southwest 118th Court, Miami, FL 33186 last sold and what was the last sale price?

10725 Southwest 118th Court, Miami, FL 33186 was last sold in 07/01/2011 for $195,000.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 10725 Southwest 118th Court, Miami

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 10725 Southwest 118th Court, Miami, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
07/01/2011 $195,000
01/11/2011 $10
05/05/2006 $350,000
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 10725 Southwest 118th Court, Miami with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 10725 Southwest 118th Court, Miami

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Related documents Doc image
01/29/2021 - D
02/01/2021 - R
Partial Claims Mortgage 07/01/2041
07/01/2011 - D
07/01/2011 - R
Deed
01/11/2011 - D
01/11/2011 - R
Deed
05/05/2006 - D
05/05/2006 - R
Deed
01/13/2003 - R Warranty Deed
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 10725 Southwest 118th Court, Miami

Access detailed property tax data for 10725 Southwest 118th Court, Miami, FL 33186. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Base tax $5,602
Current property tax $2,738
Market value $500,440
Assessed value $221,646

Assessment History for 10725 Southwest 118th Court, Miami

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 10725 Southwest 118th Court, Miami, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $500,440 $221,646 16.9317 $5,602 +1.05%
2024 $502,140 $215,400 16.9487 $5,544 +8.51%
2023 $439,408 $209,127 17.0541 $5,109 +8.73%
2022 $391,020 $203,036 17.0433 $4,699 +11.38%
2021 $303,887 $197,123 17.6056 $4,219 -21.65%

Miami residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$519,900
-1% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$333
1.2% YoY
Miami-Dade County Median Sale Price
$510,000
0% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Miami so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Miami and compare it to other neighborhoods in Miami-Dade County.

Check out recently sold homes in Miami and see how their prices compare.

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 10725 Southwest 118th Court, Miami, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 10725 Southwest 118th Court, Miami to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Devon Aire K-8 Center 8 Public PK, K-8 1,029 0.29
Devon Aire K-8 Center 8 Public PK, K-8 1,029 0.29
William H. Lehman Elementary School 9 Public PK, K-5 543 0.36
S.T.A.R.S. Autism School NR Private PK-7 56 0.46

Nearest middle schools