Miami-Dade County  »  33186  »  SW 121st Ave  »  12050 SW 121st Ave

12050 Southwest 121st Avenue, Miami, FL 33186 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

12050 Southwest 121st Avenue, Miami, FL 33186
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 12050 Southwest 121st Avenue, Miami
Zip code 33186
County Miami-Dade
Municipality
Parcel ID 3059130010030

Sales & Tax Overview for 12050 Southwest 121st Avenue, Miami

Sale date 04/04/2019
Sale price $460,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $3,562

Lot & Building Information for 12050 Southwest 121st Avenue, Miami

Building sqft 2,705
Building class Residential - Single Family: 1 Unit (0101)
Acreage 0.355
Year built 1979
Stories 1
Units 1
Bedrooms 3
Bathrooms 2

Bike Score

Zoning district
School district Miami-Dade County Public Schools

Other Property Data for 12050 Southwest 121st Avenue, Miami

• • Improvements for 12050 Southwest 121st Avenue, Miami , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 12050 Southwest 121st Avenue, Miami

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 12050 Southwest 121st Avenue, Miami, FL 33186?

12050 Southwest 121st Avenue, Miami, FL 33186 was built in 1979 and has a total of 2,705 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 12050 Southwest 121st Avenue, Miami, FL 33186 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $276,461, the tax amount paid for 12050 Southwest 121st Avenue, Miami, FL 33186 is $6,815.

When was 12050 Southwest 121st Avenue, Miami, FL 33186 last sold and what was the last sale price?

12050 Southwest 121st Avenue, Miami, FL 33186 was last sold in 04/04/2019 for $460,000.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 12050 Southwest 121st Avenue, Miami

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 12050 Southwest 121st Avenue, Miami, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
04/04/2019 $460,000

Title Documents for 12050 Southwest 121st Avenue, Miami

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Related documents Doc image
04/04/2019 - D
04/09/2019 - R
Mortgage 05/01/2049
04/04/2019 - D
04/09/2019 - R
Deed
04/10/1981 - R Warranty Deed
10/12/1979 - R Warranty Deed
                 
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 12050 Southwest 121st Avenue, Miami

Access detailed property tax data for 12050 Southwest 121st Avenue, Miami, FL 33186. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Base tax $6,815
Current property tax $3,562
Market value $598,242
Assessed value $276,461

Assessment History for 12050 Southwest 121st Avenue, Miami

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 12050 Southwest 121st Avenue, Miami, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024 $599,701 $268,670 16.9487 $6,739 +6.46%
2023 $541,707 $260,845 17.0541 $6,330 +14.39%
2022 $438,033 $253,248 17.0433 $5,534 +8.14%
2021 $358,304 $245,872 17.6056 $5,117 -19.61%
2020 $360,501 $360,501 17.6571 $6,365 -0.88%

Miami residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$530,000
1% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$330
-4.3% YoY
Miami-Dade County Median Sale Price
$510,000
0% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Miami so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Miami and compare it to other neighborhoods in Miami-Dade County.

Check out recently sold homes in Miami and see how their prices compare.

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 12050 Southwest 121st Avenue, Miami, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) AH (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 12050 Southwest 121st Avenue, Miami to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

On the Horizon Learning Center NR Private PK-1 20 0.48
On the Horizon Learning Center NR Private PK-1 20 0.48
Living Waters Academy NR Private 5-8 0 0.48
Beyond Expectations Academy NR Private 94 0.82
Devon Aire K-8 Center 8 Public PK, K-8 1,029 0.94

Nearest middle schools

Living Waters Academy NR Private 5-8 0 0.48
Beyond Expectations Academy NR Private 94 0.82
Devon Aire K-8 Center 8 Public PK, K-8 1,029 0.94
Arvida Middle School 9 Public 6-8 1,024 0.95
Bridgeprep Academy of Village Green Middle High School 3 Charter 6-12 699 1.14

Nearest high schools

Beyond Expectations Academy NR Private 94 0.82
Sunshine Learning Miami NR Private K-12 74 1.23
School For Advanced Studies - South 10 Public 11-12 284 1.60
Miami Palms Academy NR Private 6-12 0 2.00

Neighbors for 12050 Southwest 121st Avenue, Miami

Here are the neighbors for 12050 Southwest 121st Avenue, Miami.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
12121 SW 119th Pl, Miami 2,837 11/12/2020 $535,000
10690 SW 117th Ave, Miami
10719 SW 117th Pl, Miami 3,385 12/12/2023 $10
10723 SW 117th Pl, Miami 2,560 07/05/2006 $437,000
12001 SW 120th Ter, Miami 3,222 11/20/2012 $335,000
12051 SW 119th Pl, Miami 2,593 10/14/2016 $10
12021 SW 120th Ter, Miami 3,680 08/02/2004 $10
12011 SW 119th Pl, Miami 3,044 12/23/2015 $420,000
12030 SW 121st Ave, Miami 3,304 09/21/2020 $466,200
10727 SW 117th Pl, Miami 3,100 03/06/2002 $77,800
11701 SW 107th Ter, Miami 3,128 06/27/2016 $315,000
12041 SW 120th Ter, Miami 3,806 04/28/2010 $350,000
12031 SW 119th Pl, Miami 2,689 07/31/1996 $141,000
12130 SW 121st Ave, Miami 3,129 04/29/2015 $10
12071 SW 120th Ter, Miami 2,762 08/20/1979
11951 SW 120th Ter, Miami 3,620 04/29/2019 $560,000
12110 SW 121st Ave, Miami 3,020 06/06/2011 $10
12695 SW 130th St, Miami 05/28/2024
11730 SW 107th Ter, Miami 2,131 06/26/2024 $10
12494 SW 127th Ave, Miami 01/18/2022 $250,200