Miami-Dade County  »  33186  »  SW 119th Pl  »  12523 SW 119th Pl

12523 Southwest 119th Place, Miami, FL 33186 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

12523 Southwest 119th Place, Miami, FL 33186
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 12523 Southwest 119th Place, Miami
Zip code 33186
County Miami-Dade
Municipality
Parcel ID 3059130210790

Sales & Tax Overview for 12523 Southwest 119th Place, Miami

Sale date 09/23/2015
Sale price $10
Current property tax $3,090

Lot & Building Information for 12523 Southwest 119th Place, Miami

Building sqft 1,910
Building class Residential - Single Family: Residential - Total Value (0104)
Acreage 0.12
Year built 2000
Stories 1
Units 1
Bedrooms 3
Bathrooms 2

Bike Score

Zoning district
School district Miami-Dade County Public Schools

Other Property Data for 12523 Southwest 119th Place, Miami

• • Improvements for 12523 Southwest 119th Place, Miami , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 12523 Southwest 119th Place, Miami

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 12523 Southwest 119th Place, Miami, FL 33186?

12523 Southwest 119th Place, Miami, FL 33186 was built in 2000 and has a total of 1,910 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 12523 Southwest 119th Place, Miami, FL 33186 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $245,068, the tax amount paid for 12523 Southwest 119th Place, Miami, FL 33186 is $5,735.

When was 12523 Southwest 119th Place, Miami, FL 33186 last sold and what was the last sale price?

12523 Southwest 119th Place, Miami, FL 33186 was last sold in 09/23/2015 for $10.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Laura Pop-Badiu, Apr 09, 2026 How to Do a Title Search on Property Yourself: A Step-by-Step Online GuideĀ 
A property title search is the process of reviewing public records to confirm who legally owns a property and whether there are any liens, mortgages or legal claims attached to it. Explore our step-by-step guide explaining how you can perform a title search yourself. 
Laura Pop-Badiu, Mar 31, 2026 Property Owners Map: How to See Ownership Details and Parcel Lines
If you’re trying to find property owners by map, evaluate nearby parcels or understand how properties connect, a map-based approach makes the process faster, clearer and more intuitive.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 12523 Southwest 119th Place, Miami

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 12523 Southwest 119th Place, Miami, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
09/23/2015 $10
03/30/2011 $100
12/26/2007 $10
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 12523 Southwest 119th Place, Miami with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 12523 Southwest 119th Place, Miami

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Related documents Doc image
07/21/2025 - D
07/23/2025 - R
Mortgage 08/01/2045
08/26/2021 - D
09/02/2021 - R
Security Instrument 09/01/2051
02/13/2018 - D
02/13/2018 - R
Satisfaction of Mortgage
01/26/2018 - D
01/26/2018 - R
Mortgage 02/01/2048
09/23/2015 - D
09/23/2015 - R
Quit Claim Deed
03/30/2011 - D
03/30/2011 - R
Mortgage
03/30/2011 - D
03/30/2011 - R
Quit Claim Deed
12/26/2007 - R Quit Claim Deed
04/15/2004 - R Warranty Deed
03/02/2000 - D
02/26/2000 - R
Mortgage
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 12523 Southwest 119th Place, Miami

Access detailed property tax data for 12523 Southwest 119th Place, Miami, FL 33186. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Base tax $5,736
Current property tax $3,090
Market value $484,235
Assessed value $245,068

Assessment History for 12523 Southwest 119th Place, Miami

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 12523 Southwest 119th Place, Miami, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024 $499,587 $238,162 16.9487 $5,762 +5.98%
2023 $454,267 $231,226 17.0541 $5,438 +9.75%
2022 $395,721 $224,492 17.0433 $4,954 +11.51%
2021 $304,370 $217,954 17.6056 $4,443 -17.86%
2020 $306,340 $214,945 17.6571 $5,409 +4.20%

Miami residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$530,000
1% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$330
-4.3% YoY
Miami-Dade County Median Sale Price
$510,000
0% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Miami so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Miami and compare it to other neighborhoods in Miami-Dade County.

Check out recently sold homes in Miami and see how their prices compare.

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 12523 Southwest 119th Place, Miami, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) AH (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 12523 Southwest 119th Place, Miami to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

On the Horizon Learning Center NR Private PK-1 20 0.40
On the Horizon Learning Center NR Private PK-1 20 0.40
Lincoln-Marti School NR Private PK-2 36 0.62
Lincoln-Marti School NR Private PK-2 36 0.62
Living Waters Academy NR Private 5-8 0 0.82

Nearest middle schools

Living Waters Academy NR Private 5-8 0 0.82