Miami-Dade County  »  33186  »  SW 119th Ave  »  13641 SW 119th Ave

13641 Southwest 119th Avenue, Miami, FL 33186 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

13641 Southwest 119th Avenue, Miami, FL 33186
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 13641 Southwest 119th Avenue, Miami
Zip code 33186
County Miami-Dade
Municipality
Parcel ID 3059130240460

Sales & Tax Overview for 13641 Southwest 119th Avenue, Miami

Sale date 11/22/2005
Sale price $315,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $3,117

Lot & Building Information for 13641 Southwest 119th Avenue, Miami

Building sqft 2,420
Building class Residential - Single Family: Residential - Total Value (0104)
Acreage 0.131
Year built 2001
Stories 1
Units 1
Bedrooms 3
Bathrooms 2

Bike Score

Zoning district
School district Miami-Dade County Public Schools

Other Property Data for 13641 Southwest 119th Avenue, Miami

• • Improvements for 13641 Southwest 119th Avenue, Miami , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 13641 Southwest 119th Avenue, Miami

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 13641 Southwest 119th Avenue, Miami, FL 33186?

13641 Southwest 119th Avenue, Miami, FL 33186 was built in 2001 and has a total of 2,420 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 13641 Southwest 119th Avenue, Miami, FL 33186 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $246,848, the tax amount paid for 13641 Southwest 119th Avenue, Miami, FL 33186 is $6,209.

When was 13641 Southwest 119th Avenue, Miami, FL 33186 last sold and what was the last sale price?

13641 Southwest 119th Avenue, Miami, FL 33186 was last sold in 11/22/2005 for $315,000.

Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Laura Pop-Badiu, Apr 09, 2026 How to Do a Title Search on Property Yourself: A Step-by-Step Online GuideĀ 
A property title search is the process of reviewing public records to confirm who legally owns a property and whether there are any liens, mortgages or legal claims attached to it. Explore our step-by-step guide explaining how you can perform a title search yourself. 
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 13641 Southwest 119th Avenue, Miami

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 13641 Southwest 119th Avenue, Miami, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
11/22/2005 $315,000
03/11/2004 $244,000
12/10/2001 $172,000
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 13641 Southwest 119th Avenue, Miami with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 13641 Southwest 119th Avenue, Miami

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Related documents Doc image
02/09/2024 - D
02/12/2024 - R
Assignment of Mortgage
04/25/2022 - D
04/26/2022 - R
Mortgage 05/01/2052
12/07/2021 - D
12/14/2021 - R
Addendum to Financing Agreement
10/28/2019 - D
11/04/2019 - R
Security Instrument 11/01/2049
11/22/2005 - D
11/22/2005 - R
Deed
03/11/2004 - R Warranty Deed
12/10/2001 - R Mortgage
12/10/2001 - R Deed
08/17/2001 - R Warranty Deed
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 13641 Southwest 119th Avenue, Miami

Access detailed property tax data for 13641 Southwest 119th Avenue, Miami, FL 33186. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Base tax $6,210
Current property tax $3,117
Market value $552,887
Assessed value $246,848

Assessment History for 13641 Southwest 119th Avenue, Miami

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 13641 Southwest 119th Avenue, Miami, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024 $541,045 $239,892 16.9487 $6,054 +7.91%
2023 $477,440 $232,905 17.0541 $5,610 +21.84%
2022 $400,053 $188,316 17.0433 $4,605 +12.80%
2021 $305,921 $182,832 17.6056 $4,082 -23.68%
2020 $302,907 $180,308 17.6571 $5,348 +12.93%

Miami residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$530,000
1% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$330
-4.3% YoY
Miami-Dade County Median Sale Price
$510,000
0% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Miami so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Miami and compare it to other neighborhoods in Miami-Dade County.

Check out recently sold homes in Miami and see how their prices compare.

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 13641 Southwest 119th Avenue, Miami, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 13641 Southwest 119th Avenue, Miami to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Lincoln-Marti School NR Private PK-2 36 0.39
Lincoln-Marti School NR Private PK-2 36 0.39
Glendale Christian Academy NR Private PK, K-1 43 0.62
Glendale Christian Academy NR Private PK, K-1 43 0.62
Whole Word Christian Academy NR Private PK, K-6 0 0.70