Miami-Dade County  »  33186  »  SW 133rd Ter  »  11910 SW 133rd Ter

11910 Southwest 133rd Terrace, Miami, FL 33186 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

11910 Southwest 133rd Terrace, Miami, FL 33186
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 11910 Southwest 133rd Terrace, Miami
Zip code 33186
County Miami-Dade
Municipality
Parcel ID 3059130241140

Sales & Tax Overview for 11910 Southwest 133rd Terrace, Miami

Sale date 12/10/2021
Sale price $560,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $6,989

Lot & Building Information for 11910 Southwest 133rd Terrace, Miami

Building sqft 2,856
Building class Residential - Single Family: Residential - Total Value (0104)
Acreage 0.186
Year built 2002
Stories 2
Units 1
Bedrooms 4
Bathrooms 2

Bike Score

Zoning district
School district Miami-Dade County Public Schools

Other Property Data for 11910 Southwest 133rd Terrace, Miami

• • Improvements for 11910 Southwest 133rd Terrace, Miami , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 11910 Southwest 133rd Terrace, Miami

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 11910 Southwest 133rd Terrace, Miami, FL 33186?

11910 Southwest 133rd Terrace, Miami, FL 33186 was built in 2002 and has a total of 2,856 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 11910 Southwest 133rd Terrace, Miami, FL 33186 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $504,593, the tax amount paid for 11910 Southwest 133rd Terrace, Miami, FL 33186 is $9,447.

When was 11910 Southwest 133rd Terrace, Miami, FL 33186 last sold and what was the last sale price?

11910 Southwest 133rd Terrace, Miami, FL 33186 was last sold in 12/10/2021 for $560,000.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Laura Pop-Badiu, Apr 09, 2026 How to Do a Title Search on Property Yourself: A Step-by-Step Online GuideĀ 
A property title search is the process of reviewing public records to confirm who legally owns a property and whether there are any liens, mortgages or legal claims attached to it. Explore our step-by-step guide explaining how you can perform a title search yourself. 
Laura Pop-Badiu, Mar 31, 2026 Property Owners Map: How to See Ownership Details and Parcel Lines
If you’re trying to find property owners by map, evaluate nearby parcels or understand how properties connect, a map-based approach makes the process faster, clearer and more intuitive.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 11910 Southwest 133rd Terrace, Miami

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 11910 Southwest 133rd Terrace, Miami, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
12/10/2021 $560,000
10/15/2002 $230,100
07/08/2002 $555,000
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 11910 Southwest 133rd Terrace, Miami with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 11910 Southwest 133rd Terrace, Miami

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Related documents Doc image
12/10/2021 - D
12/16/2021 - R
Satisfaction of Mortgage
12/10/2021 - D
12/16/2021 - R
Satisfaction of Mortgage
12/10/2021 - D
12/16/2021 - R
Mortgage 01/01/2052
12/10/2021 - D
12/16/2021 - R
Deed
02/11/2011 - D
02/11/2011 - R
Quit Claim Deed
10/15/2002 - R Deed
07/08/2002 - R Warranty Deed
05/14/2002 - R Notice of Commencement
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 11910 Southwest 133rd Terrace, Miami

Access detailed property tax data for 11910 Southwest 133rd Terrace, Miami, FL 33186. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Base tax $9,448
Current property tax $6,989
Market value $640,921
Assessed value $504,593

Assessment History for 11910 Southwest 133rd Terrace, Miami

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 11910 Southwest 133rd Terrace, Miami, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024 $626,375 $490,373 16.9487 $9,209 +1.68%
2023 $550,903 $518,281 17.0541 $9,057 +5.61%
2022 $503,186 $503,186 17.0433 $8,576 +57.85%
2021 $393,617 $252,338 17.6056 $5,433 -13.10%
2020 $354,074 $213,601 17.6571 $6,252 +6.40%

Miami residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$530,000
1% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$330
-4.3% YoY
Miami-Dade County Median Sale Price
$510,000
0% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Miami so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Miami and compare it to other neighborhoods in Miami-Dade County.

Check out recently sold homes in Miami and see how their prices compare.

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 11910 Southwest 133rd Terrace, Miami, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) AE, X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 11910 Southwest 133rd Terrace, Miami to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Lincoln-Marti School NR Private PK-2 36 0.31
Lincoln-Marti School NR Private PK-2 36 0.31
On the Horizon Learning Center NR Private PK-1 20 0.84
On the Horizon Learning Center NR Private PK-1 20 0.84
Glendale Christian Academy NR Private PK, K-1 43 0.85

Nearest middle schools

Frank Crawford Martin K-8 Center 5 Public PK, K-8 707 0.93
Living Waters Academy NR Private 5-8 0 1.32
Sunshine Learning Miami NR Private K-12 74 1.56
St. John Neumann School NR Private PK-8 342 1.60
Bridgeprep Academy of Village Green Middle High School 3 Charter 6-12 699 1.61

Nearest high schools

Sunshine Learning Miami NR Private K-12 74 1.56
Beyond Expectations Academy NR Private 94 1.64
Dorothy M. Wallace Cope Center 2 Public 6-12 29 1.95
BioTECH High School 8 Public 9-12 325 2.05

Neighbors for 11910 Southwest 133rd Terrace, Miami

Here are the neighbors for 11910 Southwest 133rd Terrace, Miami.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
13322 SW 118th Psge, Miami 2,420 08/19/2011 $190,025
13364 SW 118th Psge, Miami 2,194 09/20/2016 $10
13414 SW 118th Psge, Miami 2,935 09/11/2002 $247,200
11946 SW 133rd Ter, Miami 2,856 11/03/2020 $442,000
11964 SW 133rd Ter, Miami 2,194 07/08/2002 $555,000
12082 SW 133rd Ter, Miami 1,775 04/29/2015 $270,000
12110 SW 133rd Ter, Miami 2,512 08/24/2017 $370,000
13456 SW 118th Psge, Miami 2,512 09/05/2002 $216,300
12010 SW 133rd Ter, Miami 1,723 06/11/2019 $333,800
12028 SW 133rd Ter, Miami 3,584 03/25/2020 $410,000
13378 SW 118th Psge, Miami 2,856 04/08/2022 $10
12064 SW 133rd Ter, Miami 2,935 11/15/2024 $695,000
13350 SW 118th Psge, Miami 2,420 03/07/2013 $242,000
13400 SW 118th Psge, Miami 2,512 05/16/2019 $385,000
12046 SW 133rd Ter, Miami 2,420 06/05/2025 $10
13428 SW 118th Psge, Miami 2,420 01/24/2012 $205,000
11928 SW 133rd Ter, Miami 2,512 07/31/2020 $420,000
11982 SW 133rd Ter, Miami 2,045 09/06/2022 $10
13336 SW 118th Psge, Miami 2,194 03/10/2020 $360,000
13442 SW 118th Psge, Miami 2,856 07/11/2013 $10