Miami-Dade County  »  33186  »  SW 122nd Psge  »  12135 SW 122nd Psge

12135 Southwest 122nd Psge, Miami, FL 33186 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

12135 Southwest 122nd Psge, Miami, FL 33186
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 12135 Southwest 122nd Psge, Miami
Zip code 33186
County Miami-Dade
Municipality
Parcel ID 3059130260600

Sales & Tax Overview for 12135 Southwest 122nd Psge, Miami

Sale date 11/08/2024
Sale price $647,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $5,420

Lot & Building Information for 12135 Southwest 122nd Psge, Miami

Building sqft 2,820
Building class Residential - Total Value: Townhouse (0410)
Acreage 0.045
Year built 2002
Stories 2
Units 1
Bedrooms 4
Bathrooms 3

Bike Score

Zoning district
School district Miami-Dade County Public Schools

Other Property Data for 12135 Southwest 122nd Psge, Miami

• • Improvements for 12135 Southwest 122nd Psge, Miami , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 12135 Southwest 122nd Psge, Miami

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 12135 Southwest 122nd Psge, Miami, FL 33186?

12135 Southwest 122nd Psge, Miami, FL 33186 was built in 2002 and has a total of 2,820 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 12135 Southwest 122nd Psge, Miami, FL 33186 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $400,177, the tax amount paid for 12135 Southwest 122nd Psge, Miami, FL 33186 is $7,404.

When was 12135 Southwest 122nd Psge, Miami, FL 33186 last sold and what was the last sale price?

12135 Southwest 122nd Psge, Miami, FL 33186 was last sold in 11/08/2024 for $647,000.

Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Laura Pop-Badiu, Apr 09, 2026 How to Do a Title Search on Property Yourself: A Step-by-Step Online GuideĀ 
A property title search is the process of reviewing public records to confirm who legally owns a property and whether there are any liens, mortgages or legal claims attached to it. Explore our step-by-step guide explaining how you can perform a title search yourself. 
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 12135 Southwest 122nd Psge, Miami

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 12135 Southwest 122nd Psge, Miami, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
11/08/2024 $647,000
07/17/2003 $268,900
01/13/2003 $224,100
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 12135 Southwest 122nd Psge, Miami with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 12135 Southwest 122nd Psge, Miami

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Related documents Doc image
11/08/2024 - D
11/14/2024 - R
Mortgage 11/01/2054
11/08/2024 - D
11/14/2024 - R
Deed
07/17/2003 - R Warranty Deed
01/13/2003 - R Warranty Deed
                 
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 12135 Southwest 122nd Psge, Miami

Access detailed property tax data for 12135 Southwest 122nd Psge, Miami, FL 33186. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Base tax $7,405
Current property tax $5,420
Market value $495,001
Assessed value $400,177

Assessment History for 12135 Southwest 122nd Psge, Miami

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 12135 Southwest 122nd Psge, Miami, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024 $473,001 $218,020 16.9487 $5,379 +6.03%
2023 $430,001 $211,670 17.0541 $5,072 +13.03%
2022 $355,001 $205,505 17.0433 $4,488 +7.49%
2021 $294,001 $199,520 17.6056 $4,175 -15.55%
2020 $280,001 $196,766 17.6571 $4,944 -0.27%

Miami residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$530,000
1% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$330
-4.3% YoY
Miami-Dade County Median Sale Price
$510,000
0% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Miami so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Miami and compare it to other neighborhoods in Miami-Dade County.

Check out recently sold homes in Miami and see how their prices compare.

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 12135 Southwest 122nd Psge, Miami, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) AH (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 12135 Southwest 122nd Psge, Miami to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Living Waters Academy NR Private 5-8 0 0.47
On the Horizon Learning Center NR Private PK-1 20 0.60
On the Horizon Learning Center NR Private PK-1 20 0.60
Beyond Expectations Academy NR Private 94 0.78
Montessori Childrens House NR Private PK-K 50 0.98

Nearest middle schools

Living Waters Academy NR Private 5-8 0 0.47
Beyond Expectations Academy NR Private 94 0.78
Arvida Middle School 9 Public 6-8 1,024 0.91
Devon Aire K-8 Center 8 Public PK, K-8 1,029 0.98
Bridgeprep Academy of Village Green Middle High School 3 Charter 6-12 699 1.02

Nearest high schools

Beyond Expectations Academy NR Private 94 0.78
Sunshine Learning Miami NR Private K-12 74 1.10
School For Advanced Studies - South 10 Public 11-12 284 1.71
Miami Palms Academy NR Private 6-12 0 2.11

Neighbors for 12135 Southwest 122nd Psge, Miami

Here are the neighbors for 12135 Southwest 122nd Psge, Miami.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
12150 SW 122nd Path, Miami 2,315 05/31/2011 $187,000
12133 SW 123rd CT, Miami 2,820 04/16/2013 $270,000
12155 SW 122nd Psge, Miami 2,820 02/23/2022 $10
12289 SW 122nd St, Miami 2,315 09/28/2017 $308,000
12053 SW 123rd CT, Miami 2,532 09/25/2015 $285,000
12145 SW 122nd Psge, Miami 2,315 01/02/2018 $310,000
12165 SW 122nd Psge, Miami 2,532 12/05/2002 $196,700
12130 SW 122nd Path, Miami 2,532 11/13/2020 $365,000
12134 SW 122nd Psge, Miami 2,820 12/10/2002 $193,500
12140 SW 122nd Path, Miami 2,820 01/12/2005 $315,000
12163 SW 123rd CT, Miami 2,532 06/25/2013 $272,000
12153 SW 123rd CT, Miami 2,820 08/05/2024 $630,000
12143 SW 123rd CT, Miami 2,315 02/26/2021 $340,000
12033 SW 123rd CT, Miami 2,820 03/26/2007 $360,000
12174 SW 122nd Psge, Miami 2,532 07/05/2012 $236,500
12103 SW 123rd CT, Miami 2,820 11/13/2014 $100,000
12120 SW 122nd Path, Miami 2,820 08/11/2025 $1
12291 SW 122nd St, Miami 2,532 08/21/2020 $360,000
12160 SW 122nd Path, Miami 2,532 08/04/2003 $226,481
12144 SW 122nd Psge, Miami 2,532 03/28/2003 $250,000