Miami-Dade County  »  33186  »  SW 121st Way  »  12554 SW 121st Way

12554 Southwest 121st Way, Miami, FL 33186 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

12554 Southwest 121st Way, Miami, FL 33186
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 12554 Southwest 121st Way, Miami
Zip code 33186
County Miami-Dade
Municipality
Parcel ID 3059130263950

Sales & Tax Overview for 12554 Southwest 121st Way, Miami

Sale date 01/24/2022
Sale price $390,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $5,093

Lot & Building Information for 12554 Southwest 121st Way, Miami

Building sqft 1,738
Building class Residential - Total Value: Townhouse (0410)
Acreage 0.033
Year built 2002
Stories 2
Units 1
Bedrooms 3
Bathrooms 2

Bike Score

Zoning district
School district Miami-Dade County Public Schools

Other Property Data for 12554 Southwest 121st Way, Miami

• • Improvements for 12554 Southwest 121st Way, Miami , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 12554 Southwest 121st Way, Miami

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 12554 Southwest 121st Way, Miami, FL 33186?

12554 Southwest 121st Way, Miami, FL 33186 was built in 2002 and has a total of 1,738 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 12554 Southwest 121st Way, Miami, FL 33186 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $378,373, the tax amount paid for 12554 Southwest 121st Way, Miami, FL 33186 is $6,609.

When was 12554 Southwest 121st Way, Miami, FL 33186 last sold and what was the last sale price?

12554 Southwest 121st Way, Miami, FL 33186 was last sold in 01/24/2022 for $390,000.

Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Laura Pop-Badiu, Apr 09, 2026 How to Do a Title Search on Property Yourself: A Step-by-Step Online GuideĀ 
A property title search is the process of reviewing public records to confirm who legally owns a property and whether there are any liens, mortgages or legal claims attached to it. Explore our step-by-step guide explaining how you can perform a title search yourself. 
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 12554 Southwest 121st Way, Miami

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 12554 Southwest 121st Way, Miami, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
01/24/2022 $390,000
10/21/2002 $160,100
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 12554 Southwest 121st Way, Miami with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 12554 Southwest 121st Way, Miami

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Related documents Doc image
01/24/2022 - D
01/27/2022 - R
Mortgage 02/01/2052
01/24/2022 - D
01/27/2022 - R
Deed
10/21/2002 - R Warranty Deed
                 
                 
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 12554 Southwest 121st Way, Miami

Access detailed property tax data for 12554 Southwest 121st Way, Miami, FL 33186. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Base tax $6,610
Current property tax $5,093
Market value $409,000
Assessed value $378,373

Assessment History for 12554 Southwest 121st Way, Miami

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 12554 Southwest 121st Way, Miami, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024 $393,000 $367,710 16.9487 $6,399 +5.11%
2023 $357,000 $357,000 17.0541 $6,088 +31.41%
2022 $293,000 $258,500 17.0433 $4,633 +11.99%
2021 $235,000 $235,000 17.6056 $4,137 +6.50%
2020 $220,000 $220,000 17.6571 $3,885 -0.27%

Miami residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$530,000
1% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$330
-4.3% YoY
Miami-Dade County Median Sale Price
$510,000
0% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Miami so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Miami and compare it to other neighborhoods in Miami-Dade County.

Check out recently sold homes in Miami and see how their prices compare.

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 12554 Southwest 121st Way, Miami, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) AH (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 12554 Southwest 121st Way, Miami to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Living Waters Academy NR Private 5-8 0 0.55
Bridgeprep Academy Of Village Green 6 Charter K-5 770 0.73
Beyond Expectations Academy NR Private 94 0.74
The Heritage School NR Private PK, K-8 0 0.79
The Heritage School NR Private PK, K-8 0 0.79

Nearest middle schools