Miami-Dade County  »  33186  »  SW 126th St  »  13450 SW 126th St

13450 Southwest 126th Street, Miami, FL 33186 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

13450 Southwest 126th Street, Miami, FL 33186
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 13450 Southwest 126th Street, Miami
Zip code 33186
County Miami-Dade
Municipality
Parcel ID 3059140170140

Sales & Tax Overview for 13450 Southwest 126th Street, Miami

Sale date 06/06/2006
Sale price $5,717,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $110,068

Lot & Building Information for 13450 Southwest 126th Street, Miami

Building sqft 56,642
Building class Office Building
Acreage 3.86
Year built 1994
Stories 1

Bike Score

Zoning district
School district Miami-Dade County Public Schools

Other Property Data for 13450 Southwest 126th Street, Miami

• • Improvements for 13450 Southwest 126th Street, Miami , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 13450 Southwest 126th Street, Miami

How many sq. ft. does 13450 Southwest 126th Street, Miami, FL 33186 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Office Building (SCILSO) located at 13450 Southwest 126th Street, Miami, FL 33186 has a total of 56,642 square feet and a current price per square foot of $100.

What is the year built & the current market value of 13450 Southwest 126th Street, Miami, FL 33186?

13450 Southwest 126th Street, Miami, FL 33186 was built in 1994 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $7,610,283.

Ownership Information

Spaces for Lease in 13450 Southwest 126th Street, Miami

CPK 1
Listing type For Lease
Listing date 10/30/2024
Last updated 05/12/2026
View Listing

Brokers

Bradlee Lord
Ana Rivera
CPK 3
Listing type For Lease
Listing date 10/30/2024
Last updated 05/12/2026
View Listing

Brokers

Ronald Marrero
Ana Rivera
Active Listings For This Property:
For Lease CPK 1
CPK 1
13450 Southwest 126th Street, Miami
Property Industrial
Availability Spaces listed / Sqft
Price Listing price not available
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 13450 Southwest 126th Street, Miami

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 13450 Southwest 126th Street, Miami, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
06/06/2006 $5,717,000
06/08/2004 $10
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 13450 Southwest 126th Street, Miami with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 13450 Southwest 126th Street, Miami

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Related documents Doc image
12/19/2023 - D
12/19/2023 - R
Mortgage 12/01/2028
06/19/2017 - D
06/21/2017 - R
Notice of Commencement
06/06/2006 - R Deed
06/08/2004 - R Warranty Deed
06/30/1995 - R Notice of Commencement
06/13/1995 - R Notice of Commencement
12/01/1994 - R Notice of Commencement
05/27/1994 - R Notice of Commencement
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 13450 Southwest 126th Street, Miami

Access detailed property tax data for 13450 Southwest 126th Street, Miami, FL 33186. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Base tax $123,627
Current property tax $110,068
Market value $7,610,283
Assessed value $7,102,628

Assessment History for 13450 Southwest 126th Street, Miami

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 13450 Southwest 126th Street, Miami, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $7,610,283 $7,102,628 16.9317 $123,627 +5.40%
2024 $7,646,793 $6,456,935 16.9487 $117,292 +17.17%
2023 $5,869,941 $5,869,941 17.0541 $100,107 -0.52%
2022 $5,904,616 $5,904,616 17.0433 $100,634 +0.85%
2021 $5,667,682 $5,667,682 17.6056 $99,783 +8.79%

Miami residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$519,900
-1% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$333
1.2% YoY
Miami-Dade County Median Sale Price
$510,000
0% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Miami so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Miami and compare it to other neighborhoods in Miami-Dade County.

Check out recently sold homes in Miami and see how their prices compare.

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 69,757
Median age 40.6
Average household income $111,020
Family households 77.2%
Occupied housing units 23,966
Owner occupied units 67.7%
Average number of people per household 2.9
Median year structure built 1986
Median value for units with a mortgage $466,500
Median value for units without a mortgage $462,900

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 13450 Southwest 126th Street, Miami, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 13450 Southwest 126th Street, Miami to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 13450 Southwest 126th Street, Miami

Here are the neighbors for 13450 Southwest 126th Street, Miami.