Miami-Dade County  »  33186  »  SW 128th Psge  »  13226 SW 128th Psge

13226 Southwest 128th Psge, Miami, FL 33186 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

13226 Southwest 128th Psge, Miami, FL 33186
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 13226 Southwest 128th Psge, Miami
Zip code 33186
County Miami-Dade
Municipality
Parcel ID 3059140971850

Sales & Tax Overview for 13226 Southwest 128th Psge, Miami

Sale date 02/02/2006
Sale price $325,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $1,834

Lot & Building Information for 13226 Southwest 128th Psge, Miami

Building sqft 1,916
Building class Residential - Total Value: Townhouse (0410)
Acreage 0.034
Year built 2005
Stories 2
Units 1
Bedrooms 3
Bathrooms 2

Bike Score

Zoning district
School district Miami-Dade County Public Schools

Other Property Data for 13226 Southwest 128th Psge, Miami

• • Improvements for 13226 Southwest 128th Psge, Miami , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 13226 Southwest 128th Psge, Miami

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 13226 Southwest 128th Psge, Miami, FL 33186?

13226 Southwest 128th Psge, Miami, FL 33186 was built in 2005 and has a total of 1,916 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 13226 Southwest 128th Psge, Miami, FL 33186 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $161,451, the tax amount paid for 13226 Southwest 128th Psge, Miami, FL 33186 is $4,262.

When was 13226 Southwest 128th Psge, Miami, FL 33186 last sold and what was the last sale price?

13226 Southwest 128th Psge, Miami, FL 33186 was last sold in 02/02/2006 for $325,000.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 13226 Southwest 128th Psge, Miami

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 13226 Southwest 128th Psge, Miami, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
02/02/2006 $325,000
08/01/2005 $252,480
07/07/2005 $1,611,300
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 13226 Southwest 128th Psge, Miami with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 13226 Southwest 128th Psge, Miami

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Related documents Doc image
02/02/2006 - D
02/02/2006 - R
Deed
08/01/2005 - R Deed
07/07/2005 - R Warranty Deed
05/23/2003 - R Deed
                 
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 13226 Southwest 128th Psge, Miami

Access detailed property tax data for 13226 Southwest 128th Psge, Miami, FL 33186. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Base tax $4,263
Current property tax $1,834
Market value $392,000
Assessed value $161,451

Assessment History for 13226 Southwest 128th Psge, Miami

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 13226 Southwest 128th Psge, Miami, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024 $392,000 $156,901 16.9487 $4,211 +6.65%
2023 $354,000 $152,332 17.0541 $3,949 +13.15%
2022 $295,000 $147,896 17.0433 $3,490 +9.88%
2021 $236,000 $143,589 17.6056 $3,176 -20.06%
2020 $225,000 $141,607 17.6571 $3,973 +4.37%

Miami residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$530,000
1% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$330
-4.3% YoY
Miami-Dade County Median Sale Price
$510,000
0% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Miami so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Miami and compare it to other neighborhoods in Miami-Dade County.

Check out recently sold homes in Miami and see how their prices compare.

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 13226 Southwest 128th Psge, Miami, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) AH (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 13226 Southwest 128th Psge, Miami to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Kids Paradise Learning Center NR Private PK-5 116 0.62
Kids Paradise Learning Center NR Private PK-5 116 0.62
Sunshine Learning Miami NR Private K-12 74 0.75
The Heritage School NR Private PK, K-8 0 0.89
The Heritage School NR Private PK, K-8 0 0.89

Nearest middle schools

Sunshine Learning Miami NR Private K-12 74 0.75