Miami-Dade County  »  33186  »  SW 132nd Ter  »  12761 SW 132nd Ter

12761 Southwest 132nd Terrace, Miami, FL 33186 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

12761 Southwest 132nd Terrace, Miami, FL 33186
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 12761 Southwest 132nd Terrace, Miami
Zip code 33186
County Miami-Dade
Municipality
Parcel ID 3059140972860

Sales & Tax Overview for 12761 Southwest 132nd Terrace, Miami

Sale date 07/13/2021
Sale price $359,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $5,418

Lot & Building Information for 12761 Southwest 132nd Terrace, Miami

Building sqft 2,042
Building class Residential - Total Value: Townhouse (0410)
Acreage 0.034
Year built 2005
Stories 2
Units 1
Bedrooms 3
Bathrooms 2

Bike Score

Zoning district
School district Miami-Dade County Public Schools

Other Property Data for 12761 Southwest 132nd Terrace, Miami

• • Improvements for 12761 Southwest 132nd Terrace, Miami , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 12761 Southwest 132nd Terrace, Miami

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 12761 Southwest 132nd Terrace, Miami, FL 33186?

12761 Southwest 132nd Terrace, Miami, FL 33186 was built in 2005 and has a total of 2,042 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 12761 Southwest 132nd Terrace, Miami, FL 33186 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $400,000, the tax amount paid for 12761 Southwest 132nd Terrace, Miami, FL 33186 is $6,772.

When was 12761 Southwest 132nd Terrace, Miami, FL 33186 last sold and what was the last sale price?

12761 Southwest 132nd Terrace, Miami, FL 33186 was last sold in 07/13/2021 for $359,000.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 12761 Southwest 132nd Terrace, Miami

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 12761 Southwest 132nd Terrace, Miami, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
07/13/2021 $359,000
10/10/2013 $221,900
06/08/2005 $275,000
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 12761 Southwest 132nd Terrace, Miami with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 12761 Southwest 132nd Terrace, Miami

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Related documents Doc image
07/13/2021 - D
07/21/2021 - R
Security Instrument 08/01/2051
07/13/2021 - D
07/21/2021 - R
Deed
10/10/2013 - D
10/10/2013 - R
Deed
08/13/2013 - D
08/13/2013 - R
Certificate of Title
06/08/2005 - R Warranty Deed
06/03/2005 - R Deed
05/06/2005 - R Warranty Deed
05/23/2003 - R Deed
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 12761 Southwest 132nd Terrace, Miami

Access detailed property tax data for 12761 Southwest 132nd Terrace, Miami, FL 33186. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Base tax $6,773
Current property tax $5,418
Market value $400,000
Assessed value $400,000

Assessment History for 12761 Southwest 132nd Terrace, Miami

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 12761 Southwest 132nd Terrace, Miami, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $400,000 $400,000 16.9317 $6,773 +5.36%
2024 $400,000 $366,025 16.9487 $6,428 +9.62%
2023 $361,000 $332,750 17.0541 $5,864 +13.74%
2022 $302,500 $302,500 17.0433 $5,156 +21.00%
2021 $242,000 $242,000 17.6056 $4,261 +4.92%

Miami residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$519,900
-1% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$333
1.2% YoY
Miami-Dade County Median Sale Price
$510,000
0% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Miami so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Miami and compare it to other neighborhoods in Miami-Dade County.

Check out recently sold homes in Miami and see how their prices compare.

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 12761 Southwest 132nd Terrace, Miami, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) AH (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 12761 Southwest 132nd Terrace, Miami to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Kids Paradise Learning Center NR Private PK-5 116 0.77
Kids Paradise Learning Center NR Private PK-5 116 0.77
Sunshine Learning Miami NR Private K-12 74 0.85
The Heritage School NR Private PK, K-8 0 0.97
The Heritage School NR Private PK, K-8 0 0.97

Nearest middle schools

Sunshine Learning Miami NR Private K-12 74 0.85
The Heritage School NR Private PK, K-8 0 0.97
Bridgeprep Academy of Village Green Middle High School 3 Charter 6-12 699 0.98
Living Waters Academy NR Private 5-8 0 1.24
Beyond Expectations Academy NR Private 94 1.42

Nearest high schools

Sunshine Learning Miami NR Private K-12 74 0.85
Beyond Expectations Academy NR Private 94 1.42
Learning Links School House NR Private K-12 119 2.06
World Hope Academy NR Private 9-12 0 2.41

Neighbors for 12761 Southwest 132nd Terrace, Miami

Here are the neighbors for 12761 Southwest 132nd Terrace, Miami.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
13222 SW 127th CT, Miami 1,916 03/16/2005 $236,280
13272 SW 127th CT, Miami 1,830 05/20/2019 $280,000
13252 SW 127th CT, Miami 1,830 11/02/2021 $380,000
13282 SW 127th CT, Miami 2,042 07/08/2019 $285,000
13262 SW 127th CT, Miami 1,916 11/21/2014 $218,000
12773 SW 132nd Ter, Miami 1,830 05/16/2013 $10
12768 SW 132nd Ter, Miami 1,916 12/09/2014 $245,000
12749 SW 132nd Ter, Miami 2,078 10/26/2011 $103,000
12791 SW 132nd Ter, Miami 2,042 05/25/2018 $279,000
12774 SW 132nd Ter, Miami 1,830 05/23/2005 $195,870
13292 SW 127th CT, Miami 2,056 05/18/2017 $10
13242 SW 127th CT, Miami 1,916 03/07/2005 $207,080
13232 SW 127th CT, Miami 2,042 07/24/2009 $170,000
12797 SW 132nd Ter, Miami 2,078 11/15/2022 $445,000
12755 SW 132nd Ter, Miami 1,916 10/20/2008 $180,000
12767 SW 132nd Ter, Miami 1,916 07/27/2006 $315,000
12779 SW 132nd Ter, Miami 1,916 05/06/2010 $157,102
12780 SW 132nd Ter, Miami 1,916 06/08/2021 $10
12786 SW 132nd Ter, Miami 2,042 12/22/2009 $140,000
12785 SW 132nd Ter, Miami 1,830 10/25/2021 $350,000