Miami-Dade County  »  33187  »  SW 152nd St  »  15719 SW 152nd St

15719 Southwest 152nd Street, Miami, FL 33187 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

15719 Southwest 152nd Street, Miami, FL 33187
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 15719 Southwest 152nd Street, Miami
Zip code 33187
County Miami-Dade
Municipality
Parcel ID 3059200000020

Sales & Tax Overview for 15719 Southwest 152nd Street, Miami

Sale date 05/10/2007
Sale price $19,400,000
Current property tax $178,225

Lot & Building Information for 15719 Southwest 152nd Street, Miami

Building sqft 48,251
Total sqft 63,393
Building class Store: Retail Outlet (1111)
Acreage 8.144
Buildings on lot 5
Year built 2006
Stories 1

Bike Score

Zoning district
School district Miami-Dade County Public Schools

Other Property Data for 15719 Southwest 152nd Street, Miami

• • Improvements for 15719 Southwest 152nd Street, Miami , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 15719 Southwest 152nd Street, Miami

How many sq. ft. does 15719 Southwest 152nd Street, Miami, FL 33187 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Store: Retail Outlet (1111) located at 15719 Southwest 152nd Street, Miami, FL 33187 has a total of 48,251 square feet and a current price per square foot of $402.

What is the year built & the current market value of 15719 Southwest 152nd Street, Miami, FL 33187?

15719 Southwest 152nd Street, Miami, FL 33187 was built in 2006 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $12,674,000.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 15719 Southwest 152nd Street, Miami

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 15719 Southwest 152nd Street, Miami, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
05/10/2007 $19,400,000
07/28/2004 $3,678,000
07/28/2004 $3,400,000
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 15719 Southwest 152nd Street, Miami with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 15719 Southwest 152nd Street, Miami

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Related documents Doc image
05/09/2018 - D
05/09/2018 - R
Notice of Commencement
05/10/2007 - R Deed
07/28/2004 - R Deed
07/28/2004 - R Warranty Deed
12/15/2000 - D
12/06/2000 - R
Deed
01/11/2000 - D
01/05/2000 - R
Deed
12/21/1999 - D
12/15/1999 - R
Notice of Commencement
12/21/1999 - D
12/15/1999 - R
Notice of Commencement
12/21/1999 - D
12/15/1999 - R
Notice of Commencement
12/21/1999 - D
12/15/1999 - R
Notice of Commencement
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 15719 Southwest 152nd Street, Miami

Access detailed property tax data for 15719 Southwest 152nd Street, Miami, FL 33187. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Base tax $199,650
Current property tax $178,225
Market value $12,674,000
Assessed value $11,223,125

Assessment History for 15719 Southwest 152nd Street, Miami

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 15719 Southwest 152nd Street, Miami, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024 $12,674,000 $10,202,841 16.9487 $189,239 +4.58%
2023 $12,674,000 $9,275,310 17.0541 $180,950 +16.83%
2022 $9,369,000 $8,910,000 17.0433 $154,880 -2.25%
2021 $9,000,000 $9,000,000 17.6056 $158,450 -0.29%
2020 $9,000,000 $9,000,000 17.6571 $158,914 +1.99%

Miami residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$530,000
1% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$330
-4.3% YoY
Miami-Dade County Median Sale Price
$510,000
0% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Miami so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Miami and compare it to other neighborhoods in Miami-Dade County.

Check out recently sold homes in Miami and see how their prices compare.

Demographics By Zip Code

Total population 18,575
Median age 42
Average household income $123,666
Family households 83.7%
Occupied housing units 5,737
Owner occupied units 87.9%
Average number of people per household 3
Median year structure built 1995
Median value for units with a mortgage $516,700
Median value for units without a mortgage $479,300

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 15719 Southwest 152nd Street, Miami, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) AH (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 15719 Southwest 152nd Street, Miami to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 15719 Southwest 152nd Street, Miami

Here are the neighbors for 15719 Southwest 152nd Street, Miami.