Miami-Dade County  »  15777 SW 146th Ter

15777 Southwest 146th Terrace, Miami, FL 33196 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

15777 Southwest 146th Terrace, Miami, FL 33196
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 15777 Southwest 146th Terrace, Miami
Zip code 33196
County Miami-Dade
Municipality
Parcel ID 3059200101810

Sales & Tax Overview for 15777 Southwest 146th Terrace, Miami

Sale date 10/31/2005
Sale price $320,500
Arm's length
Current property tax $2,423

Lot & Building Information for 15777 Southwest 146th Terrace, Miami

Building sqft 1,970
Building class Residential - Single Family: Residential - Total Value (0104)
Acreage 0.115
Year built 2003
Stories 1
Units 1
Bedrooms 3
Bathrooms 2

Bike Score

Zoning district
School district Miami-Dade County Public Schools

Other Property Data for 15777 Southwest 146th Terrace, Miami

• • Improvements for 15777 Southwest 146th Terrace, Miami , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 15777 Southwest 146th Terrace, Miami

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 15777 Southwest 146th Terrace, Miami, FL 33196?

15777 Southwest 146th Terrace, Miami, FL 33196 was built in 2003 and has a total of 1,970 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 15777 Southwest 146th Terrace, Miami, FL 33196 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $200,629, the tax amount paid for 15777 Southwest 146th Terrace, Miami, FL 33196 is $5,212.

When was 15777 Southwest 146th Terrace, Miami, FL 33196 last sold and what was the last sale price?

15777 Southwest 146th Terrace, Miami, FL 33196 was last sold in 10/31/2005 for $320,500.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, Apr 09, 2026 How to Do a Title Search on Property Yourself: A Step-by-Step Online GuideĀ 
A property title search is the process of reviewing public records to confirm who legally owns a property and whether there are any liens, mortgages or legal claims attached to it. Explore our step-by-step guide explaining how you can perform a title search yourself. 
Laura Pop-Badiu, Mar 31, 2026 Property Owners Map: How to See Ownership Details and Parcel Lines
If you’re trying to find property owners by map, evaluate nearby parcels or understand how properties connect, a map-based approach makes the process faster, clearer and more intuitive.
Eliza Theiss, Mar 19, 2026 Cheaper in the City? Nearly 100 Communities in Suburban NYC Surpass $1M
New Yorkers planning a move to the suburbs increasingly find their options limited, after suburban home values shot up twice as fast as NYC medians over the last decade. While larger homes and better prices were long the norm outside the five boroughs, today, many NYC buyers find their option restricted to a handful of suburban markets.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 15777 Southwest 146th Terrace, Miami

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 15777 Southwest 146th Terrace, Miami, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
10/31/2005 $320,500
12/30/2003 $190,000
05/09/2003 $6,260,251
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 15777 Southwest 146th Terrace, Miami with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 15777 Southwest 146th Terrace, Miami

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Related documents Doc image
08/03/2023 - D
08/11/2023 - R
Mortgage (Line of Credit) 07/27/2048
10/31/2005 - D
10/31/2005 - R
Deed
12/30/2003 - R Warranty Deed
05/09/2003 - R Warranty Deed
                 
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 15777 Southwest 146th Terrace, Miami

Access detailed property tax data for 15777 Southwest 146th Terrace, Miami, FL 33196. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Base tax $5,213
Current property tax $2,423
Market value $474,366
Assessed value $200,629

Assessment History for 15777 Southwest 146th Terrace, Miami

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 15777 Southwest 146th Terrace, Miami, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024 $464,244 $194,975 16.9487 $5,082 +3.93%
2023 $437,340 $189,297 17.0541 $4,890 +6.47%
2022 $405,435 $183,784 17.0433 $4,593 +11.85%
2021 $316,011 $178,432 17.6056 $4,106 -20.53%
2020 $292,602 $175,969 17.6571 $5,167 +0.64%

Miami residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$530,000
1% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$330
-4.3% YoY
Miami-Dade County Median Sale Price
$510,000
0% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Miami so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Miami and compare it to other neighborhoods in Miami-Dade County.

Check out recently sold homes in Miami and see how their prices compare.

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 15777 Southwest 146th Terrace, Miami, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) AH (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 15777 Southwest 146th Terrace, Miami to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Norma Butler Bossard Elementary School 9 Public PK, K-5 1,042 0.27
Jack David Gordon Elementary School 9 Public PK, K-5 840 1.21
Kids for Kids Academy NR Private PK-K 119 1.34

Nearest middle schools