Miami-Dade County  »  14621 SW 150th Ave

14621 Southwest 150th Avenue, Miami, FL 33196 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

14621 Southwest 150th Avenue, Miami, FL 33196
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 14621 Southwest 150th Avenue, Miami
Zip code 33196
County Miami-Dade
Municipality
Parcel ID 3059210011790

Sales & Tax Overview for 14621 Southwest 150th Avenue, Miami

Sale date 08/09/2004
Sale price $75,440
Arm's length
Current property tax $2,175

Lot & Building Information for 14621 Southwest 150th Avenue, Miami

Building sqft 2,938
Building class Residential - Single Family: Cluster Home (0105)
Acreage 0.349
Year built 1981
Stories 1
Units 1
Bedrooms 3
Bathrooms 2

Bike Score

Zoning district
School district Miami-Dade County Public Schools

Other Property Data for 14621 Southwest 150th Avenue, Miami

• • Improvements for 14621 Southwest 150th Avenue, Miami , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 14621 Southwest 150th Avenue, Miami

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 14621 Southwest 150th Avenue, Miami, FL 33196?

14621 Southwest 150th Avenue, Miami, FL 33196 was built in 1981 and has a total of 2,938 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 14621 Southwest 150th Avenue, Miami, FL 33196 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $184,121, the tax amount paid for 14621 Southwest 150th Avenue, Miami, FL 33196 is $5,847.

When was 14621 Southwest 150th Avenue, Miami, FL 33196 last sold and what was the last sale price?

14621 Southwest 150th Avenue, Miami, FL 33196 was last sold in 08/09/2004 for $75,440.

Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Laura Pop-Badiu, Apr 09, 2026 How to Do a Title Search on Property Yourself: A Step-by-Step Online GuideĀ 
A property title search is the process of reviewing public records to confirm who legally owns a property and whether there are any liens, mortgages or legal claims attached to it. Explore our step-by-step guide explaining how you can perform a title search yourself. 
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 14621 Southwest 150th Avenue, Miami

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 14621 Southwest 150th Avenue, Miami, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
08/09/2004 $75,440

Title Documents for 14621 Southwest 150th Avenue, Miami

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Related documents Doc image
08/09/2004 - R Quit Claim Deed
01/03/2001 - D
12/22/2000 - R
Mortgage
08/10/1993 - R Notice of Commencement
06/16/1988 - R Warranty Deed
                 
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 14621 Southwest 150th Avenue, Miami

Access detailed property tax data for 14621 Southwest 150th Avenue, Miami, FL 33196. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Base tax $5,848
Current property tax $2,175
Market value $595,739
Assessed value $184,121

Assessment History for 14621 Southwest 150th Avenue, Miami

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 14621 Southwest 150th Avenue, Miami, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024 $597,339 $178,932 16.9487 $5,795 +7.18%
2023 $538,536 $173,721 17.0541 $5,407 +12.77%
2022 $459,997 $168,662 17.0433 $4,794 +14.56%
2021 $349,512 $163,750 17.6056 $4,185 -26.07%
2020 $320,596 $161,490 17.6571 $5,661 +2.09%

Miami residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$530,000
1% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$330
-4.3% YoY
Miami-Dade County Median Sale Price
$510,000
0% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Miami so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Miami and compare it to other neighborhoods in Miami-Dade County.

Check out recently sold homes in Miami and see how their prices compare.

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 14621 Southwest 150th Avenue, Miami, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 14621 Southwest 150th Avenue, Miami to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Jack David Gordon Elementary School 9 Public PK, K-5 840 0.45
Kids for Kids Academy NR Private PK-K 119 0.58
Kids for Kids Academy NR Private PK-K 119 0.58
Norma Butler Bossard Elementary School 9 Public PK, K-5 1,042 1.01

Nearest middle schools