Miami-Dade County  »  15302 SW 142nd Ter

15302 Southwest 142nd Terrace, Miami, FL 33196 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

15302 Southwest 142nd Terrace, Miami, FL 33196
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 15302 Southwest 142nd Terrace, Miami
Zip code 33196
County Miami-Dade
Municipality
Parcel ID 3059210080280

Sales & Tax Overview for 15302 Southwest 142nd Terrace, Miami

Sale date 09/29/2025
Sale price $850,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $10,003

Lot & Building Information for 15302 Southwest 142nd Terrace, Miami

Building sqft 3,611
Building class Residential - Single Family: 1 Unit (0101)
Acreage 0.228
Year built 1993
Stories 1
Units 1
Bedrooms 4
Bathrooms 2

Bike Score

Zoning district
School district Miami-Dade County Public Schools

Other Property Data for 15302 Southwest 142nd Terrace, Miami

• • Improvements for 15302 Southwest 142nd Terrace, Miami , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 15302 Southwest 142nd Terrace, Miami

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 15302 Southwest 142nd Terrace, Miami, FL 33196?

15302 Southwest 142nd Terrace, Miami, FL 33196 was built in 1993 and has a total of 3,611 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 15302 Southwest 142nd Terrace, Miami, FL 33196 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $643,064, the tax amount paid for 15302 Southwest 142nd Terrace, Miami, FL 33196 is $11,230.

When was 15302 Southwest 142nd Terrace, Miami, FL 33196 last sold and what was the last sale price?

15302 Southwest 142nd Terrace, Miami, FL 33196 was last sold in 09/29/2025 for $850,000.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 15302 Southwest 142nd Terrace, Miami

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 15302 Southwest 142nd Terrace, Miami, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
09/29/2025 $850,000
01/07/2020 $430,000
11/13/2017 $1
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 15302 Southwest 142nd Terrace, Miami with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 15302 Southwest 142nd Terrace, Miami

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Related documents Doc image
09/29/2025 - D
10/01/2025 - R
Mortgage 10/01/2055
09/29/2025 - D
10/01/2025 - R
Deed
01/27/2020 - D
01/29/2020 - R
Partial Release of Mortgage
01/07/2020 - D
01/10/2020 - R
Mortgage
01/07/2020 - D
01/10/2020 - R
Deed
11/16/2017 - D
11/20/2017 - R
Mortgage
11/13/2017 - D
11/15/2017 - R
Deed
11/26/2012 - D
11/26/2012 - R
Certificate of Title
12/02/2005 - D
12/02/2005 - R
Deed
07/11/2000 - D
06/29/2000 - R
Notice of Commencement
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 15302 Southwest 142nd Terrace, Miami

Access detailed property tax data for 15302 Southwest 142nd Terrace, Miami, FL 33196. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Base tax $11,231
Current property tax $10,003
Market value $694,685
Assessed value $643,064

Assessment History for 15302 Southwest 142nd Terrace, Miami

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 15302 Southwest 142nd Terrace, Miami, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024 $678,793 $584,604 16.9487 $10,530 +7.55%
2023 $640,029 $531,459 17.0541 $9,791 +10.75%
2022 $575,103 $483,145 17.0433 $8,840 +14.32%
2021 $439,223 $439,223 17.6056 $7,733 +7.41%
2020 $407,729 $407,729 17.6571 $7,199 +3.29%

Miami residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$530,000
1% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$330
-4.3% YoY
Miami-Dade County Median Sale Price
$510,000
0% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Miami so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Miami and compare it to other neighborhoods in Miami-Dade County.

Check out recently sold homes in Miami and see how their prices compare.

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 15302 Southwest 142nd Terrace, Miami, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 15302 Southwest 142nd Terrace, Miami to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Norma Butler Bossard Elementary School 9 Public PK, K-5 1,042 0.70
Jack David Gordon Elementary School 9 Public PK, K-5 840 0.83
Kids for Kids Academy NR Private PK-K 119 0.95

Nearest middle schools