Miami-Dade County  »  13986 SW 151st CT

13986 Southwest 151st Court, Miami, FL 33196 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

13986 Southwest 151st Court, Miami, FL 33196
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 13986 Southwest 151st Court, Miami
Zip code 33196
County Miami-Dade
Municipality
Parcel ID 3059210200540

Sales & Tax Overview for 13986 Southwest 151st Court, Miami

Sale date 02/27/2020
Sale price $300,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $3,612

Lot & Building Information for 13986 Southwest 151st Court, Miami

Building sqft 1,299
Building class Residential - Single Family: Cluster Home (0105)
Acreage 0.073
Year built 1999
Stories 1
Units 1
Bedrooms 3
Bathrooms 2

Bike Score

Zoning district
School district Miami-Dade County Public Schools

Other Property Data for 13986 Southwest 151st Court, Miami

• • Improvements for 13986 Southwest 151st Court, Miami , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 13986 Southwest 151st Court, Miami

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 13986 Southwest 151st Court, Miami, FL 33196?

13986 Southwest 151st Court, Miami, FL 33196 was built in 1999 and has a total of 1,299 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 13986 Southwest 151st Court, Miami, FL 33196 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $279,826, the tax amount paid for 13986 Southwest 151st Court, Miami, FL 33196 is $5,341.

When was 13986 Southwest 151st Court, Miami, FL 33196 last sold and what was the last sale price?

13986 Southwest 151st Court, Miami, FL 33196 was last sold in 02/27/2020 for $300,000.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 13986 Southwest 151st Court, Miami

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 13986 Southwest 151st Court, Miami, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
02/27/2020 $300,000
02/27/2020 $10
08/31/2011 $140,000
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 13986 Southwest 151st Court, Miami with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 13986 Southwest 151st Court, Miami

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Related documents Doc image
01/24/2025 - D
01/28/2025 - R
Loan Modification Agreement (Providing for Fixed Interest Rate) 01/01/2065
05/02/2024 - D
05/06/2024 - R
Security Instrument 04/01/2064
05/02/2024 - D
05/06/2024 - R
Loan Modification Agreement (Providing for Fixed Interest Rate) 04/01/2064
06/15/2022 - D
06/16/2022 - R
Loan Modification Agreement (Providing for Fixed Interest Rate) 04/01/2052
06/15/2022 - D
06/15/2022 - R
Security Instrument 04/01/2052
02/27/2020 - D
03/12/2020 - R
Quit Claim Deed
02/27/2020 - D
03/12/2020 - R
Mortgage 03/01/2050
02/27/2020 - D
03/12/2020 - R
Deed
02/27/2020 - D
03/12/2020 - R
Affidavit
09/06/2018 - D
09/12/2018 - R
Affidavit
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 13986 Southwest 151st Court, Miami

Access detailed property tax data for 13986 Southwest 151st Court, Miami, FL 33196. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Base tax $5,341
Current property tax $3,612
Market value $370,747
Assessed value $279,826

Assessment History for 13986 Southwest 151st Court, Miami

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 13986 Southwest 151st Court, Miami, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024 $372,917 $271,940 16.9487 $5,276 +9.99%
2023 $307,887 $264,020 17.0541 $4,796 +1.51%
2022 $310,448 $256,331 17.0433 $4,725 +7.86%
2021 $248,866 $248,866 17.6056 $4,381 +11.99%
2020 $221,555 $114,242 17.6571 $3,912 -0.94%

Miami residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$530,000
1% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$330
-4.3% YoY
Miami-Dade County Median Sale Price
$510,000
0% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Miami so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Miami and compare it to other neighborhoods in Miami-Dade County.

Check out recently sold homes in Miami and see how their prices compare.

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 13986 Southwest 151st Court, Miami, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 13986 Southwest 151st Court, Miami to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Jack David Gordon Elementary School 9 Public PK, K-5 840 0.78
Kids for Kids Academy NR Private PK-K 119 0.87
Kids for Kids Academy NR Private PK-K 119 0.87
Norma Butler Bossard Elementary School 9 Public PK, K-5 1,042 0.91

Nearest middle schools