Miami-Dade County  »  15192 SW 137th St

15192 Southwest 137th Street, Miami, FL 33196 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

15192 Southwest 137th Street, Miami, FL 33196
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 15192 Southwest 137th Street, Miami
Zip code 33196
County Miami-Dade
Municipality
Parcel ID 3059210230160

Sales & Tax Overview for 15192 Southwest 137th Street, Miami

Sale date 10/09/2014
Sale price $810,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $18,097

Lot & Building Information for 15192 Southwest 137th Street, Miami

Building sqft 9,485
Building class Store: Retail Outlet (1111)
Acreage 0.563
Year built 2009

Bike Score

Zoning district
School district Miami-Dade County Public Schools

Other Property Data for 15192 Southwest 137th Street, Miami

• • Improvements for 15192 Southwest 137th Street, Miami , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 15192 Southwest 137th Street, Miami

How many sq. ft. does 15192 Southwest 137th Street, Miami, FL 33196 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Store: Retail Outlet (1111) located at 15192 Southwest 137th Street, Miami, FL 33196 has a total of 9,485 square feet and a current price per square foot of $85.

What is the year built & the current market value of 15192 Southwest 137th Street, Miami, FL 33196?

15192 Southwest 137th Street, Miami, FL 33196 was built in 2009 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $1,400,000.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 15192 Southwest 137th Street, Miami

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 15192 Southwest 137th Street, Miami, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
10/09/2014 $810,000
03/22/2013 $600,000
02/04/2013 $10
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 15192 Southwest 137th Street, Miami with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 15192 Southwest 137th Street, Miami

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Related documents Doc image
10/09/2014 - D
10/09/2014 - R
Deed
03/22/2013 - D
03/22/2013 - R
Deed
02/04/2013 - D
02/04/2013 - R
Quit Claim Deed
11/06/2012 - D
11/06/2012 - R
Certificate of Title
02/22/2006 - D
02/22/2006 - R
Deed
10/01/2004 - R Quit Claim Deed
09/07/2004 - R Quit Claim Deed
03/02/2004 - R Mortgage
03/02/2004 - R Warranty Deed
09/02/2003 - R Warranty Deed
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 15192 Southwest 137th Street, Miami

Access detailed property tax data for 15192 Southwest 137th Street, Miami, FL 33196. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Base tax $20,101
Current property tax $18,097
Market value $1,400,000
Assessed value $1,050,159

Assessment History for 15192 Southwest 137th Street, Miami

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 15192 Southwest 137th Street, Miami, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $1,400,000 $1,050,159 16.9317 $20,101 +8.73%
2024 $1,304,000 $954,690 16.9487 $18,487 +4.31%
2023 $1,304,000 $867,900 17.0541 $17,723 +31.79%
2022 $789,000 $789,000 17.0433 $13,447 -3.20%
2021 $789,000 $789,000 17.6056 $13,891 -0.29%

Miami residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$519,900
-1% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$333
1.2% YoY
Miami-Dade County Median Sale Price
$510,000
0% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Miami so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Miami and compare it to other neighborhoods in Miami-Dade County.

Check out recently sold homes in Miami and see how their prices compare.

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 54,668
Median age 40.9
Average household income $117,366
Family households 82.8%
Occupied housing units 17,453
Owner occupied units 67.3%
Average number of people per household 3.12
Median year structure built 1995
Median value for units with a mortgage $491,800
Median value for units without a mortgage $484,900

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 15192 Southwest 137th Street, Miami, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) AH, X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 15192 Southwest 137th Street, Miami to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 15192 Southwest 137th Street, Miami

Here are the neighbors for 15192 Southwest 137th Street, Miami.