Miami-Dade County  »  33186  »  SW 142nd Ave  »  13901 SW 142nd Ave

13901 Southwest 142nd Avenue, Miami, FL 33186 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

13901 Southwest 142nd Avenue, Miami, FL 33186
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 13901 Southwest 142nd Avenue, Miami
Zip code 33186
County Miami-Dade
Municipality
Parcel ID 3059220020200

Sales & Tax Overview for 13901 Southwest 142nd Avenue, Miami

Sale date 01/25/2021
Sale price $1,300,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $34,676

Lot & Building Information for 13901 Southwest 142nd Avenue, Miami

Building sqft 17,588
Building class Store
Acreage 0.861
Year built 1980
Stories 1

Bike Score

Zoning district
School district Miami-Dade County Public Schools

Other Property Data for 13901 Southwest 142nd Avenue, Miami

• • Improvements for 13901 Southwest 142nd Avenue, Miami , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 13901 Southwest 142nd Avenue, Miami

How many sq. ft. does 13901 Southwest 142nd Avenue, Miami, FL 33186 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Store (SCILSR) located at 13901 Southwest 142nd Avenue, Miami, FL 33186 has a total of 17,588 square feet and a current price per square foot of $73.

What is the year built & the current market value of 13901 Southwest 142nd Avenue, Miami, FL 33186?

13901 Southwest 142nd Avenue, Miami, FL 33186 was built in 1980 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $2,519,000.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 13901 Southwest 142nd Avenue, Miami

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 13901 Southwest 142nd Avenue, Miami, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
01/25/2021 $1,300,000
01/23/1995 $349,000
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 13901 Southwest 142nd Avenue, Miami with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 13901 Southwest 142nd Avenue, Miami

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Related documents Doc image
08/24/2023 - D
08/31/2023 - R
Agreement
07/13/2021 - D
07/13/2021 - R
Notice of Commencement
01/25/2021 - D
01/27/2021 - R
Mortgage and Security Agreement
01/25/2021 - D
01/27/2021 - R
Deed
07/05/1995 - R Notice of Commencement
04/14/1995 - R Notice of Commencement
01/23/1995 - R Warranty Deed
03/29/1982 - R Deed
03/20/1980 - R Deed
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 13901 Southwest 142nd Avenue, Miami

Access detailed property tax data for 13901 Southwest 142nd Avenue, Miami, FL 33186. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Base tax $38,764
Current property tax $34,676
Market value $2,519,000
Assessed value $2,141,579

Assessment History for 13901 Southwest 142nd Avenue, Miami

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 13901 Southwest 142nd Avenue, Miami, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024 $2,201,000 $1,946,890 16.9487 $34,675 +1.34%
2023 $2,372,000 $1,769,900 17.0541 $34,218 +24.78%
2022 $1,609,000 $1,609,000 17.0433 $27,423 +8.75%
2021 $1,609,000 $1,315,382 17.6056 $25,216 -5.74%
2020 $1,515,000 $1,195,802 17.6571 $26,751 +10.28%

Miami residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$530,000
1% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$330
-4.3% YoY
Miami-Dade County Median Sale Price
$510,000
0% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Miami so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Miami and compare it to other neighborhoods in Miami-Dade County.

Check out recently sold homes in Miami and see how their prices compare.

Demographics By Zip Code

Total population 67,597
Median age 40
Average household income $103,353
Family households 76.2%
Occupied housing units 23,560
Owner occupied units 68.8%
Average number of people per household 2
Median year structure built 1987
Median value for units with a mortgage $429,400
Median value for units without a mortgage $399,900

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 13901 Southwest 142nd Avenue, Miami, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) AH (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 13901 Southwest 142nd Avenue, Miami to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 13901 Southwest 142nd Avenue, Miami

Here are the neighbors for 13901 Southwest 142nd Avenue, Miami.