Miami-Dade County  »  33186  »  Country Walk Dr  »  14409 Country Walk Dr

14409 Country Walk Drive, Miami, FL 33186 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

14409 Country Walk Drive, Miami, FL 33186
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 14409 Country Walk Drive, Miami
Zip code 33186
County Miami-Dade
Municipality
Parcel ID 3059220030275

Sales & Tax Overview for 14409 Country Walk Drive, Miami

Sale date 02/18/2007
Sale price $10
Arm's length
Current property tax $22,838

Lot & Building Information for 14409 Country Walk Drive, Miami

Building sqft 11,230
Building class Store: Retail Outlet (1111)
Acreage 0.266
Year built 2023
Stories 1

Bike Score

Zoning district
School district Miami-Dade County Public Schools

Other Property Data for 14409 Country Walk Drive, Miami

• • Improvements for 14409 Country Walk Drive, Miami , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 14409 Country Walk Drive, Miami

How many sq. ft. does 14409 Country Walk Drive, Miami, FL 33186 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Store: Retail Outlet (1111) located at 14409 Country Walk Drive, Miami, FL 33186 has a total of 11,230 square feet and a current price per square foot of $0.

What is the year built & the current market value of 14409 Country Walk Drive, Miami, FL 33186?

14409 Country Walk Drive, Miami, FL 33186 was built in 2023 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $2,050,000.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 14409 Country Walk Drive, Miami

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 14409 Country Walk Drive, Miami, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
02/18/2007 $10
05/27/2004 $165,000
02/01/2000 $40,000
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 14409 Country Walk Drive, Miami with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 14409 Country Walk Drive, Miami

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Related documents Doc image
02/18/2007 - R Deed
05/27/2004 - R Warranty Deed
10/18/2000 - D
10/11/2000 - R
Mortgage
02/01/2000 - D
01/27/2000 - R
Deed
04/07/1998 - R Mortgage
10/28/1996 - R Mortgage
01/19/1993 - R Deed
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 14409 Country Walk Drive, Miami

Access detailed property tax data for 14409 Country Walk Drive, Miami, FL 33186. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Base tax $24,940
Current property tax $22,838
Market value $2,050,000
Assessed value $1,101,378

Assessment History for 14409 Country Walk Drive, Miami

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 14409 Country Walk Drive, Miami, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $2,050,000 $1,101,378 16.9317 $24,940 +38.15%
2024 $1,065,163 $1,065,163 16.9487 $18,053 +356.52%
2023 $231,880 $231,880 17.0541 $3,955 +0.06%
2022 $231,880 $231,880 17.0433 $3,952 +0.95%
2021 $231,880 $216,041 17.6056 $3,915 -4.38%

Miami residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$519,900
-1% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$333
1.2% YoY
Miami-Dade County Median Sale Price
$510,000
0% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Miami so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Miami and compare it to other neighborhoods in Miami-Dade County.

Check out recently sold homes in Miami and see how their prices compare.

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 69,757
Median age 40.6
Average household income $111,020
Family households 77.2%
Occupied housing units 23,966
Owner occupied units 67.7%
Average number of people per household 2.9
Median year structure built 1986
Median value for units with a mortgage $466,500
Median value for units without a mortgage $462,900

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 14409 Country Walk Drive, Miami, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) AH (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 14409 Country Walk Drive, Miami to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 14409 Country Walk Drive, Miami

Here are the neighbors for 14409 Country Walk Drive, Miami.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price