Miami-Dade County  »  33186  »  SW 148th Ln  »  14032 SW 148th Ln

14032 Southwest 148th Lane, Miami, FL 33186 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

14032 Southwest 148th Lane, Miami, FL 33186
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 14032 Southwest 148th Lane, Miami
Zip code 33186
County Miami-Dade
Municipality
Parcel ID 3059220041350

Sales & Tax Overview for 14032 Southwest 148th Lane, Miami

Sale date 10/26/2015
Sale price $280,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $3,229

Lot & Building Information for 14032 Southwest 148th Lane, Miami

Building sqft 2,277
Building class Residential - Single Family: Cluster Home (0105)
Acreage 0.101
Year built 1981
Stories 1
Units 1
Bedrooms 3
Bathrooms 3

Bike Score

Zoning district
School district Miami-Dade County Public Schools

Other Property Data for 14032 Southwest 148th Lane, Miami

• • Improvements for 14032 Southwest 148th Lane, Miami , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 14032 Southwest 148th Lane, Miami

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 14032 Southwest 148th Lane, Miami, FL 33186?

14032 Southwest 148th Lane, Miami, FL 33186 was built in 1981 and has a total of 2,277 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 14032 Southwest 148th Lane, Miami, FL 33186 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $254,278, the tax amount paid for 14032 Southwest 148th Lane, Miami, FL 33186 is $5,420.

When was 14032 Southwest 148th Lane, Miami, FL 33186 last sold and what was the last sale price?

14032 Southwest 148th Lane, Miami, FL 33186 was last sold in 10/26/2015 for $280,000.

Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Laura Pop-Badiu, Apr 09, 2026 How to Do a Title Search on Property Yourself: A Step-by-Step Online GuideĀ 
A property title search is the process of reviewing public records to confirm who legally owns a property and whether there are any liens, mortgages or legal claims attached to it. Explore our step-by-step guide explaining how you can perform a title search yourself. 
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 14032 Southwest 148th Lane, Miami

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 14032 Southwest 148th Lane, Miami, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
10/26/2015 $280,000
02/29/2012 $135,500
02/29/2012 $100
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 14032 Southwest 148th Lane, Miami with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 14032 Southwest 148th Lane, Miami

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Related documents Doc image
10/07/2024 - D
10/11/2024 - R
Mortgage 10/01/2054
06/01/2022 - D
06/02/2022 - R
Mortgage (Line of Credit) 06/01/2032
12/07/2020 - D
12/15/2020 - R
Security Instrument 12/01/2050
08/17/2018 - D
08/21/2018 - R
Loan Modification Agreement 08/01/2048
04/26/2018 - D
04/30/2018 - R
Assignment of Mortgage
04/26/2018 - D
04/30/2018 - R
Assignment of Mortgage
08/25/2017 - D
08/25/2017 - R
Notice
10/26/2015 - D
10/26/2015 - R
Mortgage
10/26/2015 - D
10/26/2015 - R
Deed
02/29/2012 - D
02/29/2012 - R
Deed
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 14032 Southwest 148th Lane, Miami

Access detailed property tax data for 14032 Southwest 148th Lane, Miami, FL 33186. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Base tax $5,421
Current property tax $3,229
Market value $422,416
Assessed value $254,278

Assessment History for 14032 Southwest 148th Lane, Miami

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 14032 Southwest 148th Lane, Miami, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024 $436,351 $247,112 16.9487 $5,438 +7.98%
2023 $380,858 $239,915 17.0541 $5,036 +4.67%
2022 $360,563 $232,928 17.0433 $4,811 +9.84%
2021 $282,993 $226,144 17.6056 $4,380 -0.84%
2020 $250,149 $219,299 17.6571 $4,417 +1.05%

Miami residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$530,000
1% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$330
-4.3% YoY
Miami-Dade County Median Sale Price
$510,000
0% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Miami so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Miami and compare it to other neighborhoods in Miami-Dade County.

Check out recently sold homes in Miami and see how their prices compare.

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 14032 Southwest 148th Lane, Miami, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) AH, X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 14032 Southwest 148th Lane, Miami to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Kids for Kids Academy NR Private PK-K 119 0.41
Kids for Kids Academy NR Private PK-K 119 0.41
Jack David Gordon Elementary School 9 Public PK, K-5 840 0.53
The Children's House NR Private PK, K-6 0 0.84

Nearest middle schools

Jorge Mas Canosa Middle School 7 Public 6-8 1,344 1.75
Sunshine Learning Miami NR Private K-12 74 1.81
Herbert A. Ammons Middle School 10 Public 6-8 1,005 1.92
The Heritage School NR Private PK, K-8 0 1.98
Bridgeprep Academy of Village Green Middle High School 3 Charter 6-12 699 2.07

Nearest high schools

World Hope Academy NR Private 9-12 0 1.33
Sunshine Learning Miami NR Private K-12 74 1.81
Learning Links School House NR Private K-12 119 2.11
World Hope Academy NR Private 9-12 131 2.68

Neighbors for 14032 Southwest 148th Lane, Miami

Here are the neighbors for 14032 Southwest 148th Lane, Miami.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
14020 SW 148th Ln, Miami 1,914 05/23/2019 $310,000
14815 SW 140th CT, Miami 2,625 09/27/2011 $235,000
14807 SW 140th CT, Miami 1,914 01/10/2014 $285,000
14803 SW 140th CT, Miami 2,277 09/08/2011 $10
14822 SW 140th Pl, Miami 1,806 06/28/2021 $10
14016 SW 148th Ln, Miami 2,277 02/03/2023 $10
14812 SW 140th Pl, Miami 1,914 10/05/2020
14809 SW 140th Pl, Miami 2,374 03/08/2021 $10
14818 SW 140th Pl, Miami 2,567 12/29/2009 $190,000
14816 SW 140th Pl, Miami 2,078 06/10/1994 $88,000
14933 SW 141st Pl, Miami 1,914 03/03/2025 $10
14929 SW 141st Pl, Miami 2,567 07/03/2002 $170,000
14811 SW 140th CT, Miami 2,567 01/31/2002 $157,000
14925 SW 141st Pl, Miami 2,277 12/07/2020 $380,000
14028 SW 148th Ln, Miami 1,806 05/14/2002 $120,000
14024 SW 148th Ln, Miami 2,567 06/21/2023 $10
14819 SW 140th CT, Miami 2,567 01/18/2006 $320,000
14036 SW 148th Ln, Miami 2,567 07/06/1981
15007 SW 141st Pl, Miami 2,977 07/01/2025 $625,000
14826 SW 140th Pl, Miami 1,914 12/28/1992 $24,000