Miami-Dade County  »  33186  »  SW 142nd CT  »  15136 SW 142nd CT

15136 Southwest 142nd Court, Miami, FL 33186 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

15136 Southwest 142nd Court, Miami, FL 33186
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 15136 Southwest 142nd Court, Miami
Zip code 33186
County Miami-Dade
Municipality
Parcel ID 3059220070130

Sales & Tax Overview for 15136 Southwest 142nd Court, Miami

Sale date 10/17/2013
Sale price $175,019
Current property tax $5,971

Lot & Building Information for 15136 Southwest 142nd Court, Miami

Building sqft 2,277
Building class Residential - Single Family: Cluster Home (0105)
Acreage 0.101
Year built 1981
Stories 1
Units 1
Bedrooms 3
Bathrooms 2

Bike Score

Zoning district
School district Miami-Dade County Public Schools

Other Property Data for 15136 Southwest 142nd Court, Miami

• • Improvements for 15136 Southwest 142nd Court, Miami , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 15136 Southwest 142nd Court, Miami

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 15136 Southwest 142nd Court, Miami, FL 33186?

15136 Southwest 142nd Court, Miami, FL 33186 was built in 1981 and has a total of 2,277 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 15136 Southwest 142nd Court, Miami, FL 33186 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $388,936, the tax amount paid for 15136 Southwest 142nd Court, Miami, FL 33186 is $6,713.

When was 15136 Southwest 142nd Court, Miami, FL 33186 last sold and what was the last sale price?

15136 Southwest 142nd Court, Miami, FL 33186 was last sold in 10/17/2013 for $175,019.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Laura Pop-Badiu, Apr 09, 2026 How to Do a Title Search on Property Yourself: A Step-by-Step Online GuideĀ 
A property title search is the process of reviewing public records to confirm who legally owns a property and whether there are any liens, mortgages or legal claims attached to it. Explore our step-by-step guide explaining how you can perform a title search yourself. 
Laura Pop-Badiu, Mar 31, 2026 Property Owners Map: How to See Ownership Details and Parcel Lines
If you’re trying to find property owners by map, evaluate nearby parcels or understand how properties connect, a map-based approach makes the process faster, clearer and more intuitive.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 15136 Southwest 142nd Court, Miami

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 15136 Southwest 142nd Court, Miami, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
10/17/2013 $175,019
05/12/2005 $260,000
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 15136 Southwest 142nd Court, Miami with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 15136 Southwest 142nd Court, Miami

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Related documents Doc image
12/06/2024 - D
12/10/2024 - R
Mortgage 01/01/2055
11/14/2019 - D
11/25/2019 - R
Release
11/14/2019 - D
11/25/2019 - R
Mortgage 12/01/2049
11/30/2018 - D
12/05/2018 - R
Mortgage 12/01/2048
10/17/2013 - D
10/18/2013 - R
Deed
12/27/2012 - D
12/27/2012 - R
Certificate of Title
02/08/2011 - D
02/08/2011 - R
Certificate of Title
05/12/2005 - R Warranty Deed
06/16/1981 - R Deed
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 15136 Southwest 142nd Court, Miami

Access detailed property tax data for 15136 Southwest 142nd Court, Miami, FL 33186. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Base tax $6,713
Current property tax $5,971
Market value $408,201
Assessed value $388,936

Assessment History for 15136 Southwest 142nd Court, Miami

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 15136 Southwest 142nd Court, Miami, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024 $421,457 $353,579 16.9487 $6,441 +11.45%
2023 $365,831 $321,436 17.0541 $5,779 +8.41%
2022 $345,404 $292,215 17.0433 $5,331 +13.16%
2021 $270,470 $265,650 17.6056 $4,711 +10.48%
2020 $241,500 $241,500 17.6571 $4,264 +1.12%

Miami residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$530,000
1% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$330
-4.3% YoY
Miami-Dade County Median Sale Price
$510,000
0% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Miami so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Miami and compare it to other neighborhoods in Miami-Dade County.

Check out recently sold homes in Miami and see how their prices compare.

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 15136 Southwest 142nd Court, Miami, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) AH (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 15136 Southwest 142nd Court, Miami to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Kids for Kids Academy NR Private PK-K 119 0.34
Kids for Kids Academy NR Private PK-K 119 0.34
Jack David Gordon Elementary School 9 Public PK, K-5 840 0.42
Rem Learning Center NR Private PK, K-1 181 0.97

Nearest middle schools

Jorge Mas Canosa Middle School 7 Public 6-8 1,344 1.64