Miami-Dade County  »  33186  »  SW 139th CT  »  14636 SW 139th CT

14636 Southwest 139th Court, Miami, FL 33186 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

14636 Southwest 139th Court, Miami, FL 33186
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 14636 Southwest 139th Court, Miami
Zip code 33186
County Miami-Dade
Municipality
Parcel ID 3059220450500

Sales & Tax Overview for 14636 Southwest 139th Court, Miami

Current property tax $3,063

Lot & Building Information for 14636 Southwest 139th Court, Miami

Building sqft 3,266
Building class Residential - Single Family: Cluster Home (0105)
Acreage 0.229
Year built 1991
Stories 1
Units 1
Bedrooms 4
Bathrooms 2

Bike Score

Zoning district
School district Miami-Dade County Public Schools

Other Property Data for 14636 Southwest 139th Court, Miami

• • Improvements for 14636 Southwest 139th Court, Miami , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 14636 Southwest 139th Court, Miami

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 14636 Southwest 139th Court, Miami, FL 33186?

14636 Southwest 139th Court, Miami, FL 33186 was built in 1991 and has a total of 3,266 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 14636 Southwest 139th Court, Miami, FL 33186 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $243,262, the tax amount paid for 14636 Southwest 139th Court, Miami, FL 33186 is $6,595.

When was 14636 Southwest 139th Court, Miami, FL 33186 last sold?

14636 Southwest 139th Court, Miami, FL 33186 was last sold in 11/15/1991.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Laura Pop-Badiu, Apr 09, 2026 How to Do a Title Search on Property Yourself: A Step-by-Step Online GuideĀ 
A property title search is the process of reviewing public records to confirm who legally owns a property and whether there are any liens, mortgages or legal claims attached to it. Explore our step-by-step guide explaining how you can perform a title search yourself. 
Laura Pop-Badiu, Mar 31, 2026 Property Owners Map: How to See Ownership Details and Parcel Lines
If you’re trying to find property owners by map, evaluate nearby parcels or understand how properties connect, a map-based approach makes the process faster, clearer and more intuitive.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 14636 Southwest 139th Court, Miami

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 14636 Southwest 139th Court, Miami, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

No recorded sales for this property.

Title Documents for 14636 Southwest 139th Court, Miami

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Related documents Doc image
07/09/2025 - D
07/15/2025 - R
Mortgage 02/26/2105
12/04/1996 - R Mortgage
03/23/1993 - R Notice of Commencement
11/15/1991 - R Warranty Deed
                 
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 14636 Southwest 139th Court, Miami

Access detailed property tax data for 14636 Southwest 139th Court, Miami, FL 33186. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Base tax $6,596
Current property tax $3,063
Market value $616,670
Assessed value $243,262

Assessment History for 14636 Southwest 139th Court, Miami

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 14636 Southwest 139th Court, Miami, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024 $635,184 $236,407 16.9487 $6,640 +4.49%
2023 $593,766 $229,522 17.0541 $6,354 +9.63%
2022 $526,116 $222,837 17.0433 $5,796 +20.10%
2021 $361,529 $216,347 17.6056 $4,826 -24.99%
2020 $364,373 $213,360 17.6571 $6,434 +1.65%

Miami residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$530,000
1% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$330
-4.3% YoY
Miami-Dade County Median Sale Price
$510,000
0% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Miami so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Miami and compare it to other neighborhoods in Miami-Dade County.

Check out recently sold homes in Miami and see how their prices compare.

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 14636 Southwest 139th Court, Miami, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 14636 Southwest 139th Court, Miami to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Kids for Kids Academy NR Private PK-K 119 0.44
Kids for Kids Academy NR Private PK-K 119 0.44
Jack David Gordon Elementary School 9 Public PK, K-5 840 0.58
The Children's House NR Private PK, K-6 0 0.64

Nearest middle schools

Sunshine Learning Miami NR Private K-12 74 1.61
Jorge Mas Canosa Middle School 7 Public 6-8 1,344 1.78
The Heritage School NR Private PK, K-8 0 1.78
Bridgeprep Academy of Village Green Middle High School 3 Charter 6-12 699 1.87
Learning Links School House NR Private K-12 119 1.94

Nearest high schools

World Hope Academy NR Private 9-12 0 1.27
Sunshine Learning Miami NR Private K-12 74 1.61
Learning Links School House NR Private K-12 119 1.94
Beyond Expectations Academy NR Private 94 2.71

Neighbors for 14636 Southwest 139th Court, Miami

Here are the neighbors for 14636 Southwest 139th Court, Miami.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
14030 SW 146th Ter, Miami 2,752 04/12/2013 $289,900
14675 SW 140th CT, Miami 2,731 01/25/2006 $395,000
14658 SW 139th Pl, Miami 2,731 03/25/2013 $222,000
14637 SW 139th Pl, Miami 3,013 05/27/2016 $386,000
14677 SW 139th Pl, Miami 3,271 01/31/2022 $580,000
14638 SW 139th Pl, Miami 2,716 08/30/2024 $600,000
14675 SW 139th CT, Miami 2,731 03/09/2020 $384,000
14674 SW 140th CT, Miami 2,867 04/11/2018 $403,000
14656 SW 139th CT, Miami 3,266 06/29/2022 $10
14676 SW 139th CT, Miami 2,867 07/28/2016 $10
13980 SW 147th St, Miami 2,731 07/05/1991
14643 SW 141st CT, Miami 2,731 06/18/2014 $288,500
14678 SW 139th Pl, Miami 2,901 09/14/2021 $515,000
14711 SW 139th CT, Miami 2,896 04/04/2023 $10
14654 SW 140th CT, Miami 2,867 07/10/2019 $350,000
14712 SW 139th CT, Miami 3,536 06/04/2004 $350,000
14020 SW 147th St, Miami 2,731
14694 SW 140th CT, Miami 3,013 02/15/2019 $431,625
14657 SW 139th Pl, Miami 3,013 03/28/2007 $355,000
14050 SW 147th St, Miami 3,833