Miami-Dade County  »  33186  »  SW 144th Ter  »  13981 SW 144th Ter

13981 Southwest 144th Terrace, Miami, FL 33186 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

13981 Southwest 144th Terrace, Miami, FL 33186
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 13981 Southwest 144th Terrace, Miami
Zip code 33186
County Miami-Dade
Municipality
Parcel ID 3059220450710

Sales & Tax Overview for 13981 Southwest 144th Terrace, Miami

Sale date 08/07/1992
Sale price $152,300
Arm's length
Current property tax $3,555

Lot & Building Information for 13981 Southwest 144th Terrace, Miami

Building sqft 3,599
Building class Residential - Single Family: Cluster Home (0105)
Acreage 0.195
Year built 1992
Stories 1
Units 1
Bedrooms 4
Bathrooms 2

Bike Score

Zoning district
School district Miami-Dade County Public Schools

Other Property Data for 13981 Southwest 144th Terrace, Miami

• • Improvements for 13981 Southwest 144th Terrace, Miami , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 13981 Southwest 144th Terrace, Miami

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 13981 Southwest 144th Terrace, Miami, FL 33186?

13981 Southwest 144th Terrace, Miami, FL 33186 was built in 1992 and has a total of 3,599 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 13981 Southwest 144th Terrace, Miami, FL 33186 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $276,001, the tax amount paid for 13981 Southwest 144th Terrace, Miami, FL 33186 is $6,545.

When was 13981 Southwest 144th Terrace, Miami, FL 33186 last sold and what was the last sale price?

13981 Southwest 144th Terrace, Miami, FL 33186 was last sold in 08/07/1992 for $152,300.

Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Laura Pop-Badiu, Apr 09, 2026 How to Do a Title Search on Property Yourself: A Step-by-Step Online GuideĀ 
A property title search is the process of reviewing public records to confirm who legally owns a property and whether there are any liens, mortgages or legal claims attached to it. Explore our step-by-step guide explaining how you can perform a title search yourself. 
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 13981 Southwest 144th Terrace, Miami

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 13981 Southwest 144th Terrace, Miami, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
08/07/1992 $152,300

Title Documents for 13981 Southwest 144th Terrace, Miami

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Related documents Doc image
05/30/2025 - D
06/05/2025 - R
Mortgage Home Equity Line of Credit 05/01/2055
03/05/2025 - D
03/11/2025 - R
Satisfaction of Mortgage
05/23/2018 - D
05/23/2018 - R
Agreement
02/26/2015 - D
02/26/2015 - R
Mortgage
11/16/1992 - R Notice of Commencement
08/07/1992 - R Warranty Deed
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 13981 Southwest 144th Terrace, Miami

Access detailed property tax data for 13981 Southwest 144th Terrace, Miami, FL 33186. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Base tax $6,546
Current property tax $3,555
Market value $558,339
Assessed value $276,001

Assessment History for 13981 Southwest 144th Terrace, Miami

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 13981 Southwest 144th Terrace, Miami, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024 $578,670 $268,223 16.9487 $6,596 +3.70%
2023 $546,898 $260,411 17.0541 $6,360 +3.87%
2022 $528,188 $252,827 17.0433 $6,123 +19.74%
2021 $358,529 $245,464 17.6056 $5,114 -19.88%
2020 $361,507 $242,075 17.6571 $6,383 -1.09%

Miami residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$530,000
1% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$330
-4.3% YoY
Miami-Dade County Median Sale Price
$510,000
0% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Miami so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Miami and compare it to other neighborhoods in Miami-Dade County.

Check out recently sold homes in Miami and see how their prices compare.

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 13981 Southwest 144th Terrace, Miami, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) AH, X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 13981 Southwest 144th Terrace, Miami to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Kids for Kids Academy NR Private PK-K 119 0.45
Kids for Kids Academy NR Private PK-K 119 0.45
The Children's House NR Private PK, K-6 0 0.51
The Children's House NR Private PK, K-6 0 0.51
Jack David Gordon Elementary School 9 Public PK, K-5 840 0.59

Nearest middle schools

Sunshine Learning Miami NR Private K-12 74 1.50