Miami-Dade County  »  33186  »  SW 145th Ter  »  14260 SW 145th Ter

14260 Southwest 145th Terrace, Miami, FL 33186 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

14260 Southwest 145th Terrace, Miami, FL 33186
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 14260 Southwest 145th Terrace, Miami
Zip code 33186
County Miami-Dade
Municipality
Parcel ID 3059220480830

Sales & Tax Overview for 14260 Southwest 145th Terrace, Miami

Sale date 01/21/2020
Sale price $325,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $3,530

Lot & Building Information for 14260 Southwest 145th Terrace, Miami

Building sqft 1,838
Building class Residential - Single Family: Cluster Home (0105)
Acreage 0.121
Year built 1992
Stories 1
Units 1
Bedrooms 3
Bathrooms 2

Bike Score

Zoning district
School district Miami-Dade County Public Schools

Other Property Data for 14260 Southwest 145th Terrace, Miami

• • Improvements for 14260 Southwest 145th Terrace, Miami , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 14260 Southwest 145th Terrace, Miami

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 14260 Southwest 145th Terrace, Miami, FL 33186?

14260 Southwest 145th Terrace, Miami, FL 33186 was built in 1992 and has a total of 1,838 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 14260 Southwest 145th Terrace, Miami, FL 33186 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $274,323, the tax amount paid for 14260 Southwest 145th Terrace, Miami, FL 33186 is $5,709.

When was 14260 Southwest 145th Terrace, Miami, FL 33186 last sold and what was the last sale price?

14260 Southwest 145th Terrace, Miami, FL 33186 was last sold in 01/21/2020 for $325,000.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 14260 Southwest 145th Terrace, Miami

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 14260 Southwest 145th Terrace, Miami, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
01/21/2020 $325,000
08/21/2008 $221,000
05/29/2003 $180,000
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 14260 Southwest 145th Terrace, Miami with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 14260 Southwest 145th Terrace, Miami

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Related documents Doc image
01/21/2020 - D
01/21/2020 - R
Mortgage 02/01/2050
01/21/2020 - D
01/21/2020 - R
Deed
08/21/2008 - R Deed
04/10/2008 - R Certificate of Title
05/29/2003 - R Deed
05/13/2002 - R Mortgage
05/13/2002 - R Quit Claim Deed
05/06/2002 - R Mortgage
07/25/1995 - R Warranty Deed
11/23/1992 - R Warranty Deed
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 14260 Southwest 145th Terrace, Miami

Access detailed property tax data for 14260 Southwest 145th Terrace, Miami, FL 33186. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Base tax $5,709
Current property tax $3,530
Market value $434,835
Assessed value $274,323

Assessment History for 14260 Southwest 145th Terrace, Miami

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 14260 Southwest 145th Terrace, Miami, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $434,835 $274,323 16.9317 $5,709 +0.03%
2024 $446,743 $266,592 16.9487 $5,708 +9.31%
2023 $379,378 $258,828 17.0541 $5,222 +8.01%
2022 $334,999 $251,290 17.0433 $4,834 +12.56%
2021 $243,971 $243,971 17.6056 $4,295 -1.02%

Miami residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$519,900
-1% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$333
1.2% YoY
Miami-Dade County Median Sale Price
$510,000
0% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Miami so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Miami and compare it to other neighborhoods in Miami-Dade County.

Check out recently sold homes in Miami and see how their prices compare.

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 14260 Southwest 145th Terrace, Miami, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 14260 Southwest 145th Terrace, Miami to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Kids for Kids Academy NR Private PK-K 119 0.22
Kids for Kids Academy NR Private PK-K 119 0.22
Jack David Gordon Elementary School 9 Public PK, K-5 840 0.35
The Children's House NR Private PK, K-6 0 0.67

Nearest middle schools