Miami-Dade County  »  33186  »  SW 147th Lane Rd  »  12811 SW 147th Lane Rd

12811 Southwest 147th Lane Road, Miami, FL 33186 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

12811 Southwest 147th Lane Road, Miami, FL 33186
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 12811 Southwest 147th Lane Road, Miami
Zip code 33186
County Miami-Dade
Municipality
Parcel ID 3059230010830

Sales & Tax Overview for 12811 Southwest 147th Lane Road, Miami

Sale date 05/01/2025
Sale price $0
Current property tax $3,699

Lot & Building Information for 12811 Southwest 147th Lane Road, Miami

Building sqft 2,535
Building class Residential - Single Family: 1 Unit (0101)
Acreage 0.257
Year built 1987
Stories 1
Units 1
Bedrooms 4
Bathrooms 2

Bike Score

Zoning district
School district Miami-Dade County Public Schools

Other Property Data for 12811 Southwest 147th Lane Road, Miami

• • Improvements for 12811 Southwest 147th Lane Road, Miami , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 12811 Southwest 147th Lane Road, Miami

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 12811 Southwest 147th Lane Road, Miami, FL 33186?

12811 Southwest 147th Lane Road, Miami, FL 33186 was built in 1987 and has a total of 2,535 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 12811 Southwest 147th Lane Road, Miami, FL 33186 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $285,579, the tax amount paid for 12811 Southwest 147th Lane Road, Miami, FL 33186 is $7,086.

When was 12811 Southwest 147th Lane Road, Miami, FL 33186 last sold and what was the last sale price?

12811 Southwest 147th Lane Road, Miami, FL 33186 was last sold in 05/01/2025 for $0.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Laura Pop-Badiu, Apr 09, 2026 How to Do a Title Search on Property Yourself: A Step-by-Step Online GuideĀ 
A property title search is the process of reviewing public records to confirm who legally owns a property and whether there are any liens, mortgages or legal claims attached to it. Explore our step-by-step guide explaining how you can perform a title search yourself. 
Laura Pop-Badiu, Mar 31, 2026 Property Owners Map: How to See Ownership Details and Parcel Lines
If you’re trying to find property owners by map, evaluate nearby parcels or understand how properties connect, a map-based approach makes the process faster, clearer and more intuitive.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 12811 Southwest 147th Lane Road, Miami

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 12811 Southwest 147th Lane Road, Miami, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
05/01/2025 $0
12/09/2011 $208,000
06/26/1995 $145,000
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 12811 Southwest 147th Lane Road, Miami with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 12811 Southwest 147th Lane Road, Miami

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Related documents Doc image
06/10/2025 - D
06/17/2025 - R
Mortgage
05/01/2025 - D
05/06/2025 - R
Mortgage
05/01/2025 - D
05/06/2025 - R
Deed
01/07/2025 - D
01/10/2025 - R
Mortgage
07/18/2024 - D
07/23/2024 - R
Mortgage
12/09/2011 - D
12/09/2011 - R
Deed
06/26/1995 - R Warranty Deed
01/29/1993 - R Notice of Commencement
07/29/1991 - R Warranty Deed
06/05/1991 - R Warranty Deed
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 12811 Southwest 147th Lane Road, Miami

Access detailed property tax data for 12811 Southwest 147th Lane Road, Miami, FL 33186. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Base tax $7,086
Current property tax $3,699
Market value $624,908
Assessed value $285,579

Assessment History for 12811 Southwest 147th Lane Road, Miami

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 12811 Southwest 147th Lane Road, Miami, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024 $626,825 $277,531 16.9487 $7,010 +8.88%
2023 $544,589 $269,448 17.0541 $6,438 +13.22%
2022 $447,991 $261,600 17.0433 $5,687 +7.50%
2021 $370,718 $253,981 17.6056 $5,290 -11.33%
2020 $337,885 $250,475 17.6571 $5,966 -0.66%

Miami residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$530,000
1% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$330
-4.3% YoY
Miami-Dade County Median Sale Price
$510,000
0% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Miami so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Miami and compare it to other neighborhoods in Miami-Dade County.

Check out recently sold homes in Miami and see how their prices compare.

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 12811 Southwest 147th Lane Road, Miami, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 12811 Southwest 147th Lane Road, Miami to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Glendale Christian Academy NR Private PK, K-1 43 1.10
Glendale Christian Academy NR Private PK, K-1 43 1.10
Kids Paradise Learning Center NR Private PK-5 116 1.11
Kids Paradise Learning Center NR Private PK-5 116 1.11
The Children's House NR Private PK, K-6 0 1.41

Nearest middle schools