Miami-Dade County  »  33186  »  SW 129th Place Rd  »  14860 SW 129th Place Rd

14860 Southwest 129th Place Road, Miami, FL 33186 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

14860 Southwest 129th Place Road, Miami, FL 33186
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 14860 Southwest 129th Place Road, Miami
Zip code 33186
County Miami-Dade
Municipality
Parcel ID 3059230011240

Sales & Tax Overview for 14860 Southwest 129th Place Road, Miami

Sale date 03/01/2006
Sale price $98,202
Current property tax $1,898

Lot & Building Information for 14860 Southwest 129th Place Road, Miami

Building sqft 2,467
Building class Residential - Single Family: 1 Unit (0101)
Acreage 0.172
Year built 1987
Stories 1
Units 1
Bedrooms 4
Bathrooms 2

Bike Score

Zoning district
School district Miami-Dade County Public Schools

Other Property Data for 14860 Southwest 129th Place Road, Miami

• • Improvements for 14860 Southwest 129th Place Road, Miami , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 14860 Southwest 129th Place Road, Miami

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 14860 Southwest 129th Place Road, Miami, FL 33186?

14860 Southwest 129th Place Road, Miami, FL 33186 was built in 1987 and has a total of 2,467 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 14860 Southwest 129th Place Road, Miami, FL 33186 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $165,717, the tax amount paid for 14860 Southwest 129th Place Road, Miami, FL 33186 is $5,121.

When was 14860 Southwest 129th Place Road, Miami, FL 33186 last sold and what was the last sale price?

14860 Southwest 129th Place Road, Miami, FL 33186 was last sold in 03/01/2006 for $98,202.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Laura Pop-Badiu, Apr 09, 2026 How to Do a Title Search on Property Yourself: A Step-by-Step Online GuideĀ 
A property title search is the process of reviewing public records to confirm who legally owns a property and whether there are any liens, mortgages or legal claims attached to it. Explore our step-by-step guide explaining how you can perform a title search yourself. 
Laura Pop-Badiu, Mar 31, 2026 Property Owners Map: How to See Ownership Details and Parcel Lines
If you’re trying to find property owners by map, evaluate nearby parcels or understand how properties connect, a map-based approach makes the process faster, clearer and more intuitive.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 14860 Southwest 129th Place Road, Miami

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 14860 Southwest 129th Place Road, Miami, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
03/01/2006 $98,202
02/10/2006 $100
07/03/2002 $10
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 14860 Southwest 129th Place Road, Miami with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 14860 Southwest 129th Place Road, Miami

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Related documents Doc image
06/30/2023 - D
07/06/2023 - R
Revolving Credit Mortgage
06/20/2023 - D
06/26/2023 - R
Revolving Credit Mortgage
02/10/2021 - D
02/10/2021 - R
Mortgage 03/01/2051
03/01/2006 - D
03/01/2006 - R
Quit Claim Deed
02/10/2006 - D
02/10/2006 - R
Quit Claim Deed
07/03/2002 - R Quit Claim Deed
10/26/2001 - R Mortgage
04/24/1997 - R Mortgage
11/22/1993 - R Notice of Commencement
11/16/1992 - R Notice of Commencement
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 14860 Southwest 129th Place Road, Miami

Access detailed property tax data for 14860 Southwest 129th Place Road, Miami, FL 33186. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Base tax $5,121
Current property tax $1,898
Market value $514,760
Assessed value $165,717

Assessment History for 14860 Southwest 129th Place Road, Miami

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 14860 Southwest 129th Place Road, Miami, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024 $516,407 $161,047 16.9487 $5,076 +9.46%
2023 $450,518 $156,357 17.0541 $4,637 +15.23%
2022 $369,907 $151,803 17.0433 $4,024 +9.59%
2021 $301,114 $147,382 17.6056 $3,672 -25.66%
2020 $279,737 $145,348 17.6571 $4,939 -0.68%

Miami residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$530,000
1% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$330
-4.3% YoY
Miami-Dade County Median Sale Price
$510,000
0% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Miami so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Miami and compare it to other neighborhoods in Miami-Dade County.

Check out recently sold homes in Miami and see how their prices compare.

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 14860 Southwest 129th Place Road, Miami, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 14860 Southwest 129th Place Road, Miami to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Kids Paradise Learning Center NR Private PK-5 116 1.02
Kids Paradise Learning Center NR Private PK-5 116 1.02
The Children's House NR Private PK, K-6 0 1.27
The Children's House NR Private PK, K-6 0 1.27
Glendale Christian Academy NR Private PK, K-1 43 1.30

Nearest middle schools

Sunshine Learning Miami NR Private K-12 74 1.72
Frank Crawford Martin K-8 Center 5 Public PK, K-8 707 1.86
The Heritage School NR Private PK, K-8 0 1.90
Bridgeprep Academy of Village Green Middle High School 3 Charter 6-12 699 1.95
Secondary Student Success Center 803 1 Public 6-12 36 2.21

Nearest high schools

Sunshine Learning Miami NR Private K-12 74 1.72
Robert Morgan Voc-Tech Institute NR Public 9-12 0 2.21
Robert Morgan Educational Center 7 Public 9-12 1,845 2.21
Secondary Student Success Center 803 1 Public 6-12 36 2.21

Neighbors for 14860 Southwest 129th Place Road, Miami

Here are the neighbors for 14860 Southwest 129th Place Road, Miami.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
14810 SW 129th Place Rd, Miami 2,476 04/07/2009 $192,600
14930 SW 129th Place Rd, Miami 2,080 07/01/2019 $338,000
12941 SW 149th St, Miami 2,375 12/17/2018 $380,000
12911 SW 148th Street Rd, Miami 2,208 07/11/2025 $10
14760 SW 129th Place Rd, Miami 2,337 02/18/2021 $10
14750 SW 129th Place Rd, Miami 2,685 08/20/2018 $390,000
14700 SW 128th Ave, Miami 2,651 06/10/2020 $10
12910 SW 148th Terrace Rd, Miami 2,396 11/21/2018 $349,000
14850 SW 129th Place Rd, Miami 2,416 04/27/2021 $280,000
14870 SW 129th Place Rd, Miami 2,476 01/07/2014 $10
12931 SW 149th St, Miami 2,156 12/14/2011 $10
12800 SW 148th Terrace Rd, Miami 2,429 09/13/2016 $330,000
14851 SW 129th Place Rd, Miami 2,359 12/23/2020 $412,500
12851 SW 147th Terrace Rd, Miami 2,387 05/21/2020 $389,000
12821 SW 147th Terrace Rd, Miami 2,541 08/28/2020 $10
12921 SW 149th St, Miami 2,462 07/27/2017 $320,000
12920 SW 148th Terrace Rd, Miami 2,438 05/01/2017 $325,000
12901 SW 147th Terrace Rd, Miami 2,387 07/27/2015 $305,000
12811 SW 147th Terrace Rd, Miami 2,344 09/18/2014 $265,000
12721 SW 147th St, Miami 2,771 11/13/2017 $1