Miami-Dade County  »  33186  »  SW 142nd Ter  »  13343 SW 142nd Ter

13343 Southwest 142nd Terrace, Miami, FL 33186 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

13343 Southwest 142nd Terrace, Miami, FL 33186
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 13343 Southwest 142nd Terrace, Miami
Zip code 33186
County Miami-Dade
Municipality
Neighborhood Twin Lake Shores
Parcel ID 3059230170360

Sales & Tax Overview for 13343 Southwest 142nd Terrace, Miami

Current property tax $5,738

Lot & Building Information for 13343 Southwest 142nd Terrace, Miami

Building sqft 1,861
Building class Residential - Single Family: Cluster Home (0105)
Acreage 0.052
Year built 2000
Stories 2
Units 1
Bedrooms 3
Bathrooms 2

Bike Score

Zoning district
School district Miami-Dade County Public Schools

Other Property Data for 13343 Southwest 142nd Terrace, Miami

• • Improvements for 13343 Southwest 142nd Terrace, Miami , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 13343 Southwest 142nd Terrace, Miami

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 13343 Southwest 142nd Terrace, Miami, FL 33186?

13343 Southwest 142nd Terrace, Miami, FL 33186 was built in 2000 and has a total of 1,861 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 13343 Southwest 142nd Terrace, Miami, FL 33186 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $353,881, the tax amount paid for 13343 Southwest 142nd Terrace, Miami, FL 33186 is $6,413.

Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Laura Pop-Badiu, Apr 09, 2026 How to Do a Title Search on Property Yourself: A Step-by-Step Online GuideĀ 
A property title search is the process of reviewing public records to confirm who legally owns a property and whether there are any liens, mortgages or legal claims attached to it. Explore our step-by-step guide explaining how you can perform a title search yourself. 
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 13343 Southwest 142nd Terrace, Miami

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 13343 Southwest 142nd Terrace, Miami, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

No recorded sales for this property.

Title Documents for 13343 Southwest 142nd Terrace, Miami

Data not available for this property.

Property Taxes for 13343 Southwest 142nd Terrace, Miami

Access detailed property tax data for 13343 Southwest 142nd Terrace, Miami, FL 33186. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Base tax $6,413
Current property tax $5,738
Market value $417,431
Assessed value $353,881

Assessment History for 13343 Southwest 142nd Terrace, Miami

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 13343 Southwest 142nd Terrace, Miami, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $417,431 $353,881 16.9317 $6,413 +5.10%
2024 $420,078 $321,710 16.9487 $6,102 +11.79%
2023 $362,725 $292,464 17.0541 $5,458 +9.95%
2022 $331,622 $265,877 17.0433 $4,965 +16.68%
2021 $241,707 $241,707 17.6056 $4,255 -1.07%

Miami residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$519,900
-1% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$333
1.2% YoY
Miami-Dade County Median Sale Price
$510,000
0% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Miami so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Miami and compare it to other neighborhoods in Miami-Dade County.

Check out recently sold homes in Miami and see how their prices compare.

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 13343 Southwest 142nd Terrace, Miami, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) AE, X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 13343 Southwest 142nd Terrace, Miami to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Kids Paradise Learning Center NR Private PK-5 116 0.45
Kids Paradise Learning Center NR Private PK-5 116 0.45
The Children's House NR Private PK, K-6 0 0.72
The Children's House NR Private PK, K-6 0 0.72
Kids for Kids Academy NR Private PK-K 119 1.18

Nearest middle schools

Sunshine Learning Miami NR Private K-12 74 1.21
The Heritage School NR Private PK, K-8 0 1.39
Bridgeprep Academy of Village Green Middle High School 3 Charter 6-12 699 1.45
Learning Links School House NR Private K-12 119 2.01
Our Lady Of Lourdes Catholic Elementary School NR Private PK-8 542 2.04

Nearest high schools

Sunshine Learning Miami NR Private K-12 74 1.21
World Hope Academy NR Private 9-12 0 1.84
Learning Links School House NR Private K-12 119 2.01
Beyond Expectations Academy NR Private 94 2.17

Neighbors for 13343 Southwest 142nd Terrace, Miami

Here are the neighbors for 13343 Southwest 142nd Terrace, Miami.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
13351 SW 142nd Ter, Miami 1,919 01/22/2019 $10
13355 SW 142nd Ter, Miami 2,000 10/06/2010 $163,000
14235 SW 133rd CT, Miami 1,919 12/01/2025 $530,000
14259 SW 133rd CT, Miami 1,514 09/11/2019 $290,000
13379 SW 142nd Ter, Miami 1,919 03/25/2009 $174,000
14227 SW 133rd CT, Miami 1,514 11/10/2020 $10
14251 SW 133rd CT, Miami 1,861 06/14/2010 $157,000
13371 SW 142nd Ter, Miami 2,000 06/05/2015 $10
13375 SW 142nd Ter, Miami 1,919 10/21/2014 $240,000
13339 SW 142nd Ter, Miami 1,919
13335 SW 142nd Ter, Miami 1,919 06/18/2025 $530,000
14309 SW 133rd CT, Miami 1,514 04/07/2005 $10
14313 SW 133rd CT, Miami 1,861 06/02/2009 $165,000
13347 SW 142nd Ter, Miami 1,861 10/21/2021 $410,000
13367 SW 142nd Ter, Miami 1,919
13383 SW 142nd Ter, Miami 1,919 11/21/2018 $320,000
13363 SW 142nd Ter, Miami 2,011 03/03/2015 $10
14243 SW 133rd CT, Miami 1,514 01/22/2004 $10
14301 SW 133rd CT, Miami 1,861 02/04/2022 $10
13359 SW 142nd Ter, Miami 1,919 01/16/2025 $10