Miami-Dade County  »  33186  »  SW 133rd CT  »  14236 SW 133rd CT

14236 Southwest 133rd Court, Miami, FL 33186 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

14236 Southwest 133rd Court, Miami, FL 33186
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 14236 Southwest 133rd Court, Miami
Zip code 33186
County Miami-Dade
Municipality
Neighborhood Twin Lake Shores
Parcel ID 3059230170600

Sales & Tax Overview for 14236 Southwest 133rd Court, Miami

Sale date 07/01/2010
Sale price $155,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $5,449

Lot & Building Information for 14236 Southwest 133rd Court, Miami

Building sqft 1,861
Building class Residential - Single Family: Cluster Home (0105)
Acreage 0.052
Year built 2000
Stories 2
Units 1
Bedrooms 3
Bathrooms 2

Bike Score

Zoning district
School district Miami-Dade County Public Schools

Other Property Data for 14236 Southwest 133rd Court, Miami

• • Improvements for 14236 Southwest 133rd Court, Miami , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 14236 Southwest 133rd Court, Miami

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 14236 Southwest 133rd Court, Miami, FL 33186?

14236 Southwest 133rd Court, Miami, FL 33186 was built in 2000 and has a total of 1,861 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 14236 Southwest 133rd Court, Miami, FL 33186 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $339,240, the tax amount paid for 14236 Southwest 133rd Court, Miami, FL 33186 is $6,096.

When was 14236 Southwest 133rd Court, Miami, FL 33186 last sold and what was the last sale price?

14236 Southwest 133rd Court, Miami, FL 33186 was last sold in 07/01/2010 for $155,000.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 14236 Southwest 133rd Court, Miami

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 14236 Southwest 133rd Court, Miami, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
07/01/2010 $155,000
09/27/2005 $282,000
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 14236 Southwest 133rd Court, Miami with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 14236 Southwest 133rd Court, Miami

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Related documents Doc image
12/23/2024 - D
12/27/2024 - R
Notice of Commencement
10/30/2023 - D
11/07/2023 - R
Partial Claims Mortgage 04/01/2045
01/26/2022 - D
01/31/2022 - R
Subordinate Mortgage 04/01/2045
07/01/2010 - D
07/01/2010 - R
Deed
02/12/2009 - R Certificate of Title
09/27/2005 - R Warranty Deed
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 14236 Southwest 133rd Court, Miami

Access detailed property tax data for 14236 Southwest 133rd Court, Miami, FL 33186. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Base tax $6,097
Current property tax $5,449
Market value $392,431
Assessed value $339,240

Assessment History for 14236 Southwest 133rd Court, Miami

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 14236 Southwest 133rd Court, Miami, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $392,431 $339,240 16.9317 $6,097 +5.13%
2024 $395,078 $308,400 16.9487 $5,799 +10.12%
2023 $352,725 $280,364 17.0541 $5,266 +10.08%
2022 $321,622 $254,877 17.0433 $4,784 +17.28%
2021 $231,707 $231,707 17.6056 $4,079 -1.10%

Miami residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$519,900
-1% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$333
1.2% YoY
Miami-Dade County Median Sale Price
$510,000
0% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Miami so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Miami and compare it to other neighborhoods in Miami-Dade County.

Check out recently sold homes in Miami and see how their prices compare.

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 14236 Southwest 133rd Court, Miami, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 14236 Southwest 133rd Court, Miami to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Kids Paradise Learning Center NR Private PK-5 116 0.47
Kids Paradise Learning Center NR Private PK-5 116 0.47
The Children's House NR Private PK, K-6 0 0.72
The Children's House NR Private PK, K-6 0 0.72
Kids for Kids Academy NR Private PK-K 119 1.16

Nearest middle schools

Sunshine Learning Miami NR Private K-12 74 1.23
The Heritage School NR Private PK, K-8 0 1.41
Bridgeprep Academy of Village Green Middle High School 3 Charter 6-12 699 1.48
Learning Links School House NR Private K-12 119 2.02
Our Lady Of Lourdes Catholic Elementary School NR Private PK-8 542 2.06

Nearest high schools

Sunshine Learning Miami NR Private K-12 74 1.23
World Hope Academy NR Private 9-12 0 1.83
Learning Links School House NR Private K-12 119 2.02
Beyond Expectations Academy NR Private 94 2.20

Neighbors for 14236 Southwest 133rd Court, Miami

Here are the neighbors for 14236 Southwest 133rd Court, Miami.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
14252 SW 133rd CT, Miami 1,861 03/26/2004 $10
13360 SW 143rd St, Miami 1,861 07/09/2004 $215,000
13368 SW 143rd St, Miami 1,861 06/17/2005 $275,500
14342 SW 133rd CT, Miami 1,919 09/04/2015 $248,500
14351 SW 133rd CT, Miami 1,861 06/08/2011 $143,000
14260 SW 133rd CT, Miami 1,514 06/26/2018 $285,000
13364 SW 143rd St, Miami 1,514
13372 SW 143rd St, Miami 1,919 08/28/2003 $190,000
14326 SW 133rd CT, Miami 1,514
14310 SW 133rd CT, Miami 1,919 11/26/2024 $10
13377 SW 143rd Ter, Miami 1,919 07/28/2025 $1
14359 SW 133rd CT, Miami 1,919 04/26/2021 $350,000
14244 SW 133rd CT, Miami 1,919 10/22/2013 $150,000
13376 SW 143rd St, Miami 1,514 08/01/2017 $10
14318 SW 133rd CT, Miami 1,919 04/09/2013 $10
14228 SW 133rd CT, Miami 2,000 09/15/2021 $10
14302 SW 133rd CT, Miami 2,000 01/21/2010 $189,000
14343 SW 133rd CT, Miami 1,514 12/26/2002 $152,900
13373 SW 143rd Ter, Miami 1,919 08/08/2016 $10
14334 SW 133rd CT, Miami 1,861 09/26/2023 $486,000