Miami-Dade County  »  33186  »  SW 127th CT  »  15076 SW 127th CT

15076 Southwest 127th Court, Miami, FL 33186 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

15076 Southwest 127th Court, Miami, FL 33186
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 15076 Southwest 127th Court, Miami
Zip code 33186
County Miami-Dade
Municipality
Parcel ID 3059240020290

Sales & Tax Overview for 15076 Southwest 127th Court, Miami

Sale date 08/06/2019
Sale price $270,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $3,091

Lot & Building Information for 15076 Southwest 127th Court, Miami

Building sqft 1,917
Building class Residential - Total Value: Townhouse (0410)
Acreage 0.075
Year built 1981
Stories 2
Units 1
Bedrooms 2
Bathrooms 3

Bike Score

Zoning district
School district Miami-Dade County Public Schools

Other Property Data for 15076 Southwest 127th Court, Miami

• • Improvements for 15076 Southwest 127th Court, Miami , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 15076 Southwest 127th Court, Miami

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 15076 Southwest 127th Court, Miami, FL 33186?

15076 Southwest 127th Court, Miami, FL 33186 was built in 1981 and has a total of 1,917 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 15076 Southwest 127th Court, Miami, FL 33186 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $245,132, the tax amount paid for 15076 Southwest 127th Court, Miami, FL 33186 is $5,078.

When was 15076 Southwest 127th Court, Miami, FL 33186 last sold and what was the last sale price?

15076 Southwest 127th Court, Miami, FL 33186 was last sold in 08/06/2019 for $270,000.

Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Laura Pop-Badiu, Apr 09, 2026 How to Do a Title Search on Property Yourself: A Step-by-Step Online GuideĀ 
A property title search is the process of reviewing public records to confirm who legally owns a property and whether there are any liens, mortgages or legal claims attached to it. Explore our step-by-step guide explaining how you can perform a title search yourself. 
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 15076 Southwest 127th Court, Miami

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 15076 Southwest 127th Court, Miami, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
08/06/2019 $270,000
07/17/2003 $164,900
07/01/2002 $10
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 15076 Southwest 127th Court, Miami with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 15076 Southwest 127th Court, Miami

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Related documents Doc image
02/01/2021 - D
02/02/2021 - R
Mortgage 02/01/2051
08/06/2019 - D
08/09/2019 - R
Purchase Money Mortgage 09/01/2049
08/06/2019 - D
08/09/2019 - R
Deed
07/17/2003 - R Warranty Deed
07/01/2002 - R Quit Claim Deed
04/03/2002 - R Mortgage
12/03/1993 - R Mortgage
07/28/1993 - R Warranty Deed
02/26/1993 - R Notice of Commencement
02/26/1993 - R Notice of Commencement
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 15076 Southwest 127th Court, Miami

Access detailed property tax data for 15076 Southwest 127th Court, Miami, FL 33186. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Base tax $5,078
Current property tax $3,091
Market value $385,000
Assessed value $245,132

Assessment History for 15076 Southwest 127th Court, Miami

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 15076 Southwest 127th Court, Miami, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $385,000 $245,132 16.9317 $5,078 +2.92%
2024 $374,000 $238,224 16.9487 $4,934 +6.36%
2023 $335,000 $231,286 17.0541 $4,639 +8.11%
2022 $295,000 $224,550 17.0433 $4,291 +6.19%
2021 $247,000 $218,010 17.6056 $4,041 +6.45%

Miami residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$519,900
-1% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$333
1.2% YoY
Miami-Dade County Median Sale Price
$510,000
0% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Miami so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Miami and compare it to other neighborhoods in Miami-Dade County.

Check out recently sold homes in Miami and see how their prices compare.

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 15076 Southwest 127th Court, Miami, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 15076 Southwest 127th Court, Miami to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Glendale Christian Academy NR Private PK, K-1 43 0.85
Glendale Christian Academy NR Private PK, K-1 43 0.85
Whole Word Christian Academy NR Private PK, K-6 0 1.17
Whole Word Christian Academy NR Private PK, K-6 0 1.17
Kids Paradise Learning Center NR Private PK-5 116 1.36

Nearest middle schools

Frank Crawford Martin K-8 Center 5 Public PK, K-8 707 1.42
Sunshine Learning Miami NR Private K-12 74 1.93
Secondary Student Success Center 803 1 Public 6-12 36 2.05
The Heritage School NR Private PK, K-8 0 2.09
Bridgeprep Academy of Village Green Middle High School 3 Charter 6-12 699 2.12

Nearest high schools

Sunshine Learning Miami NR Private K-12 74 1.93
Robert Morgan Educational Center 7 Public 9-12 1,845 2.05
Robert Morgan Voc-Tech Institute NR Public 9-12 0 2.05
Secondary Student Success Center 803 1 Public 6-12 36 2.05

Neighbors for 15076 Southwest 127th Court, Miami

Here are the neighbors for 15076 Southwest 127th Court, Miami.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
12708 SW 151st Ln, Miami 1,095 04/30/2020 $250,000
15150 SW 127th CT, Miami 1,190 09/01/2004 $163,000
12702 SW 151st Ln, Miami 1,190 03/17/2021 $10
15167 SW 127th Circle CT, Miami 1,917 09/29/2023 $10
12710 SW 151st Ln, Miami 1,917 08/09/2021 $371,000
12704 SW 151st Ln, Miami 1,917 09/12/2023 $463,000
15165 SW 127th Circle CT, Miami 1,190 03/07/2022 $170,000
15078 SW 127th CT, Miami 1,472 11/03/2020 $1
15080 SW 127th CT, Miami 1,095 05/23/2007 $225,000
15146 SW 127th CT, Miami 1,917 05/15/2018 $10
15148 SW 127th CT, Miami 1,472 05/08/2013 $150,000
15072 SW 127th CT, Miami 1,917 05/13/2020 $10
15070 SW 127th CT, Miami 1,095 11/29/1994 $69,000
15171 SW 127th Circle CT, Miami 1,190 02/22/2024 $10
12712 SW 151st Ln, Miami 1,472 01/24/2022 $340,000
12706 SW 151st Ln, Miami 1,917 09/17/2021 $10
12714 SW 151st Ln, Miami 1,095 06/14/2018 $230,000
15074 SW 127th CT, Miami 1,190 02/27/1996 $84,500
15144 SW 127th CT, Miami 1,917 06/06/1995 $86,000
12700 SW 151st Ln, Miami 1,472 03/27/2024 $440,000