Miami-Dade County  »  33177  »  SW 141st CT  »  15851 SW 141st CT

15851 Southwest 141st Court, Miami, FL 33177 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

15851 Southwest 141st Court, Miami, FL 33177
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 15851 Southwest 141st Court, Miami
Zip code 33177
County Miami-Dade
Municipality
Parcel ID 3059270060590

Sales & Tax Overview for 15851 Southwest 141st Court, Miami

Sale date 12/26/2012
Sale price $150,000
Current property tax $2,813

Lot & Building Information for 15851 Southwest 141st Court, Miami

Building sqft 2,128
Building class Residential - Single Family: 1 Unit (0101)
Acreage 0.174
Year built 1990
Stories 1
Units 1
Bedrooms 3
Bathrooms 2

Bike Score

Zoning district
School district Miami-Dade County Public Schools

Other Property Data for 15851 Southwest 141st Court, Miami

• • Improvements for 15851 Southwest 141st Court, Miami , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 15851 Southwest 141st Court, Miami

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 15851 Southwest 141st Court, Miami, FL 33177?

15851 Southwest 141st Court, Miami, FL 33177 was built in 1990 and has a total of 2,128 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 15851 Southwest 141st Court, Miami, FL 33177 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $226,588, the tax amount paid for 15851 Southwest 141st Court, Miami, FL 33177 is $5,672.

When was 15851 Southwest 141st Court, Miami, FL 33177 last sold and what was the last sale price?

15851 Southwest 141st Court, Miami, FL 33177 was last sold in 12/26/2012 for $150,000.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Laura Pop-Badiu, Apr 09, 2026 How to Do a Title Search on Property Yourself: A Step-by-Step Online GuideĀ 
A property title search is the process of reviewing public records to confirm who legally owns a property and whether there are any liens, mortgages or legal claims attached to it. Explore our step-by-step guide explaining how you can perform a title search yourself. 
Laura Pop-Badiu, Mar 31, 2026 Property Owners Map: How to See Ownership Details and Parcel Lines
If you’re trying to find property owners by map, evaluate nearby parcels or understand how properties connect, a map-based approach makes the process faster, clearer and more intuitive.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 15851 Southwest 141st Court, Miami

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 15851 Southwest 141st Court, Miami, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
12/26/2012 $150,000
12/17/1992 $35,000
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 15851 Southwest 141st Court, Miami with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 15851 Southwest 141st Court, Miami

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Related documents Doc image
12/26/2012 - D
12/26/2012 - R
Deed
02/17/2012 - D
02/17/2012 - R
Certificate of Title
12/17/1992 - R Warranty Deed
                 
                 
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 15851 Southwest 141st Court, Miami

Access detailed property tax data for 15851 Southwest 141st Court, Miami, FL 33177. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Base tax $5,672
Current property tax $2,813
Market value $503,320
Assessed value $226,588

Assessment History for 15851 Southwest 141st Court, Miami

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 15851 Southwest 141st Court, Miami, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024 $505,099 $220,203 16.9487 $5,613 +6.31%
2023 $460,945 $211,663 17.0541 $5,280 +5.11%
2022 $436,260 $205,499 17.0433 $5,023 +17.06%
2021 $310,588 $199,514 17.6056 $4,291 -17.38%
2020 $294,153 $196,760 17.6571 $5,194 +7.36%

Miami residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$530,000
1% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$330
-4.3% YoY
Miami-Dade County Median Sale Price
$510,000
0% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Miami so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Miami and compare it to other neighborhoods in Miami-Dade County.

Check out recently sold homes in Miami and see how their prices compare.

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 15851 Southwest 141st Court, Miami, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 15851 Southwest 141st Court, Miami to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Rem Learning Center NR Private PK, K-1 181 0.69
Rem Learning Center NR Private PK, K-1 181 0.69
Rem Learning Center NR Private PK, K-1 0 0.69
Rem Learning Center NR Private PK, K-1 0 0.69
Kids for Kids Academy NR Private PK-K 119 0.81

Nearest middle schools

Herbert A. Ammons Middle School 10 Public 6-8 1,005 1.32
Somerset Academy Charter Middle School 6 Charter 6-8 438 1.87
Jorge Mas Canosa Middle School 7 Public 6-8 1,344 1.95
Sunshine Learning Miami NR Private K-12 74 2.38
Secondary Student Success Center 803 1 Public 6-12 36 2.41

Nearest high schools

World Hope Academy NR Private 9-12 0 1.75
World Hope Academy NR Private 9-12 131 2.20
Sunshine Learning Miami NR Private K-12 74 2.38
Robert Morgan Educational Center 7 Public 9-12 1,845 2.41
Robert Morgan Voc-Tech Institute NR Public 9-12 0 2.41

Neighbors for 15851 Southwest 141st Court, Miami

Here are the neighbors for 15851 Southwest 141st Court, Miami.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
15860 SW 141st CT, Miami 2,991 11/19/2024 $675,000
15820 SW 140th CT, Miami 2,802 05/12/2007 $10
13970 SW 159th Ter, Miami 2,961 03/23/1998 $175,000
15850 SW 141st CT, Miami 2,967 01/08/2014 $60,000
15871 SW 141st CT, Miami 2,100 10/13/1992 $35,000
13994 SW 158th Ter, Miami 2,400 05/10/2010 $215,000
15840 SW 140th CT, Miami 2,196 07/16/2018 $387,000
15841 SW 141st CT, Miami 2,400 10/25/2023 $0
15861 SW 141st CT, Miami 1,820 08/27/2025 $10
13990 SW 159th Ter, Miami 2,196 07/09/2019 $420,000
15870 SW 141st CT, Miami 2,809 07/05/2023 $840,000
13980 SW 158th Ter, Miami 2,779
13980 SW 159th Ter, Miami 2,949 05/08/2018 $370,000
13998 SW 159th Ter, Miami 2,802 01/06/2025 $10
15880 SW 141st CT, Miami 2,779 02/19/2025 $750,000
13990 SW 158th Ter, Miami 2,626 12/18/2002 $198,000
13994 SW 159th Ter, Miami 2,020 03/01/2001 $73,500
13995 SW 159th Ter, Miami 2,767 11/13/2017 $1
13991 SW 159th Ter, Miami 2,466 07/15/2003 $242,500
13981 SW 159th Ter, Miami 2,626 09/26/2012 $150,300